
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: PAT Edges Up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr, Revenue Rs 501.13 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 8:40 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr, up 15.48% YoY from Rs 433.94 Cr. Net profit came in at Rs 29.58 Cr against Rs 29.47 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 0.37%. Operating Profit stood at Rs 50.57 Cr, up 1.16%, so revenue growth outpaced profit growth in the quarter.
EPACK PREFAB TECHN LTD (EPACKPEB) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 in consolidated results form, with revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 50.57 Cr and PAT of Rs 29.58 Cr, all reported on NSE and BSE.
The results analysis below for EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. Univest readers can start with the table of key figures that follows, which places each line next to the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 501.13 Cr | Rs 433.94 Cr | +15.48% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 50.57 Cr | Rs 49.99 Cr | +1.16% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 29.58 Cr | Rs 29.47 Cr | +0.37% YoY |
Source: company filing for EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 15.48% YoY to Rs 501.13 Cr from Rs 433.94 Cr, the largest movement in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit rose 0.37% YoY to Rs 29.58 Cr from Rs 29.47 Cr, a small gain next to the revenue increase.
- Operating Profit rose 1.16% to Rs 50.57 Cr from Rs 49.99 Cr, so YoY growth in profit trailed revenue.
- Return ratios for FY26 stood at 17.12% for return on equity and 21.88% for return on capital employed.
- The performance analysis in the next section explains how these movements fit together.
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 show that consolidated revenue grew 15.48% YoY to Rs 501.13 Cr, while net profit edged up 0.37% to Rs 29.58 Cr. Operating Profit moved from Rs 49.99 Cr to Rs 50.57 Cr, a 1.16% rise. Revenue therefore grew much faster than either profit line in the quarter.
In rupee terms, quarterly results show revenue adding Rs 67.19 Cr over the year-ago quarter, while net profit added only Rs 0.11 Cr and Operating Profit added Rs 0.58 Cr. This results analysis shows that YoY growth in sales did not carry through to profit in the same proportion, which is a point to follow in later disclosures.
For EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results, the figures are reported on a Consolidated basis, so they cover the company together with its subsidiaries. Comparing EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 with the year-ago base of Rs 433.94 Cr revenue and Rs 29.47 Cr net profit gives a clean benchmark. The next section carries the results analysis forward into the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 15.5% year on year to Rs 501.13 Cr in the latest quarter. This revenue base is the starting point for every profit line reported in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Movement – Net profit rose 0.4% year on year to Rs 29.58 Cr, a smaller move than the 15.5% rise in revenue. That gap kept profit growth well below sales growth in the quarterly results.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 17.12% and return on capital employed was 21.88% in FY26, the latest full-year readings that accompany the quarter. These ratios give a yearly backdrop that the FY27 outlook builds on.
FY27 Outlook After EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results
The yearly ratios above set the backdrop for the FY27 outlook. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow, and EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 marks the second of the four quarterly checkpoints in the fiscal year, with the Univest Screener tracking each filing.
On the numbers alone, revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr gives the company a larger base than a year ago, while net profit of Rs 29.58 Cr sits close to the Rs 29.47 Cr of the year-ago quarter. The results analysis for coming quarters will show whether net profit moves closer to revenue, which brings the discussion to the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 17.12% in FY26 from 22.77% in FY25. For EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27, this lower yearly return is a reference point when reading the quarter's 0.37% rise in net profit.
Lower Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed declined to 21.88% in FY26 from 23.94% in FY25. The fall is smaller than the drop in return on equity, so both ratios are worth tracking in the next set of disclosures.
Slower Annual Earnings Growth
Annual per-share earnings growth slowed to 20.5% in FY26 from 38.1% in FY25. That slowdown in YoY growth is the third indicator to follow, because the 0.37% profit rise in the quarter is small beside 15.48% revenue growth.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr, up 15.48% YoY, with net profit at Rs 29.58 Cr. Taken together, the quarterly results confirm higher sales with a near-flat profit line. Readers following EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results can use the Univest Screener and the Univest app to compare these consolidated results with other filings. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27
What are EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 are the July to September 2026 quarterly results of EPACK PREFAB TECHN, with consolidated revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 29.58 Cr, as the Financial Highlights section shows.
What is the results date for EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 is 2 November 2026, when EPACK PREFAB TECHN declared its July to September quarter numbers. This date anchors the year-ago comparison in the opening section.
What revenue was reported in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. EPACK PREFAB TECHN reported consolidated revenue of Rs 501.13 Cr in the quarter against Rs 433.94 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue rose 15.48%. The Performance Analysis section covers this movement in detail.
What net profit was reported in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 29.58 Cr against Rs 29.47 Cr a year earlier, so net profit rose 0.37%. The Performance Analysis section sets this beside the 15.48% revenue growth.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 15.48% in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 433.94 Cr to Rs 501.13 Cr. Compared with this, Operating Profit grew 1.16%, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
Did net profit rise or fall in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results, from Rs 29.47 Cr to Rs 29.58 Cr, a 0.37% YoY gain. While small, it sits alongside 15.48% revenue growth, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
What was the Operating Profit in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 50.57 Cr in EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27, up 1.16% from Rs 49.99 Cr. This means it grew faster than net profit but slower than revenue, per the Performance Analysis.
Are EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering EPACK PREFAB TECHN together with its subsidiaries for the July to September 2026 quarter. This basis applies to every figure in the Financial Highlights table and the sections that follow.
What business factors shaped EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The business factors listed with EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 are 15.5% revenue growth, a 0.4% rise in net profit and FY26 return on equity of 17.12%. The Key Business Factors section explains each.
What are the key risks after EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 are lower FY26 return on equity at 17.12%, lower return on capital employed at 21.88% and slower annual earnings growth of 20.5%. Each is covered in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results?
Ans. After EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results, full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters that follow. The FY27 Outlook section ties this to 15.48% revenue growth and a 0.37% rise in net profit.
Where can I find the complete EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete EPACK PREFAB TECHN Q2 Results FY27 data, including revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the year-ago quarter, appears in the Financial Highlights table, while the Univest stock page carries the company's wider data.
Recent Articles

Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
4 November 2026

SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 49.72%, Revenue Rs 636.19 Cr, PAT Rs 14.56 Cr
4 November 2026

Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
4 November 2026

Lehar Footwears Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 28.79% to Rs 100.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.58 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Signpost India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Edges Up While Operating Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 134.54 Cr, PAT Rs 15.80 Cr
SH Kelkar And Company Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Jumps 49.72%, Revenue Rs 636.19 Cr, PAT Rs 14.56 Cr
Global Surfaces Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.05 Cr Versus Loss, Revenue Falls 63.66% to Rs 19.65 Cr
Lehar Footwears Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 28.79% to Rs 100.06 Cr, PAT Rs 4.58 Cr
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 51.65% to Rs 203.72 Cr, PAT Rs 7.51 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





