ad

3 Enterprise Messaging Platform, Largest IT Services Company and Cloud and Data Centre Provider Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution

Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution: ROE of 20.5% to 43.4% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 8.4% to 24.7%. Prices as of 3 Nov 2026.


4 Nov 2026 • 11:26 am

3 Enterprise Messaging Platform, Largest IT Services Company and Cloud and Data Centre Provider Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution

Quick Answer

The three messaging, IT services and data centre stocks to watch are Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution. Their return on equity ranges from 20.5% to 43.4%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 8.4% to 24.7%. Tata Consultancy Services has the highest return on equity at 43.4%, while ESDS Software Solution has the fastest revenue growth at 24.7% a year. Prices are based on the 3 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.

Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution cover an enterprise messaging platform, the largest IT services company and a cloud and data centre provider.

This list covers three messaging, IT services and data centre stocks with complete current figures: Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 3 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks?

Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks are listed companies that offer enterprise messaging and authentication services, deliver consulting, cloud and application services to global clients, and run cloud, data centre and cybersecurity services. Their earnings depend on enterprise technology budgets and data demand.

Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks at a Glance

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE (%) D/E
Tanla Platforms 662.05 7,333 13.8 17.5 20.5 0.02
Tata Consultancy Services 2,499.1 904,522 17.4 17.6 43.4 0.10
ESDS Software Solution 1,187.6 15,027 124.3 17.6 22.1 0.18

On valuation, Tanla Platforms and Tata Consultancy Services trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while ESDS Software Solution trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing messaging, IT services and data centre stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.

Why Do Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising digital adoption, cloud migration and growing data storage needs keep widening the market for these technology companies.

  • Messaging. Enterprises reach customers through secure channels.
  • IT services. Global clients invest in cloud and data projects.
  • Cloud hosting. Firms and agencies move to managed data centres.

Why Tanla Platforms Features Among These Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks

Among the messaging, IT services and data centre stocks on this list, Tanla Platforms, based in Hyderabad, offers communications platform services, including messaging and authentication through its Wisely platform, to enterprises.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.8% year on year to Rs 1,240 crore, while net profit rose 20.1% to Rs 142 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 3,222 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,455 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.4%.

Net profit for FY26 was Rs 509 crore, a net margin of 11.4%. The company has a return on equity of 20.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,333 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.8, below the industry P/E of 17.5.

Roadmap: Growth in enterprise messaging, plus fraud-prevention and digital-trust services, supports volumes. It has built products around artificial intelligence and blockchain, which can raise revenue per message.

What to watch: Monitor message volumes and the adoption of new platform products.

Why Tata Consultancy Services Features Among These Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks

Among the communication and cloud shares on this list, Tata Consultancy Services is India's largest information technology services company, offering consulting, application development, cloud, data and business process services to global clients from the Tata group.

The company has a return on equity of 43.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 904,522 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 17.4, below the industry P/E of 17.6.

Revenue rose from Rs 195,772 crore in FY22 to Rs 271,423 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 38,449 crore in FY22 to Rs 49,454 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.5%.

Roadmap: The company is investing in artificial intelligence, cloud and data capabilities and in large multi-year transformation programmes with global clients. A broad client base across industries gives its revenue stability.

What to watch: Track order book trends, demand for artificial intelligence services and currency movements.

Why ESDS Software Solution Features Among These Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks

Among the three companies on this list, ESDS Software Solution is a Nashik-based provider of cloud computing, data centre, managed hosting and cybersecurity services for enterprises and government clients.

Revenue rose from Rs 199 crore in FY22 to Rs 481 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 24.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 55.6 crore in FY25 to Rs 121 crore in FY26, a rise of 117.3%.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 7.5% year on year to Rs 135 crore, while net profit rose 14.0% to Rs 29.3 crore. The company has a return on equity of 22.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.18 and a market capitalisation of Rs 15,027 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 124.3, above the industry P/E of 17.6.

Roadmap: The company is growing its cloud and managed services business as organisations move systems to secure domestic cloud platforms. Government and enterprise clients provide recurring contracts.

What to watch: Track cloud revenue growth, data centre capacity and new client wins.

Tanla Platforms vs Tata Consultancy Services vs ESDS Software Solution on Key Financials

The table below sets the three messaging, IT services and data centre stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.

Company FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) FY26 Net Margin
Tanla Platforms 3,222 4,455 8.4% 509 11.4%
Tata Consultancy Services 195,772 271,423 8.5% 49,454 18.2%
ESDS Software Solution 199 481 24.7% 121 25.1%

Tata Consultancy Services posts the highest return on equity in this group at 43.4%. Tata Consultancy Services has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 271,423 crore, and ESDS Software Solution shows the fastest revenue growth with a 24.7% compound annual rate. A useful habit with messaging, IT services and data centre stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.

Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks

Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these messaging, IT services and data centre stocks, the main points are: Long-term communication and cloud shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.

  • Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions.
  • Competition. Rivals can influence pricing and market share.
  • Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.

Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.

Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter messaging, IT services and data centre stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.

Final Thoughts on Messaging, IT Services and Data Centre Stocks

Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Tanla Platforms trades at Rs 662.05, Tata Consultancy Services at Rs 2,499.1 and ESDS Software Solution at Rs 1,187.6.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track messaging, IT services and data centre stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

What are messaging, IT services and data centre stocks?

Ans. Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks are listed companies that offer enterprise messaging and authentication services, deliver consulting, cloud and application services to global clients, and run cloud, data centre and cybersecurity services. Their earnings depend on enterprise technology budgets and data demand. This list looks at three of them, Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 3 November 2026 closing prices.

Which messaging, IT services and data centre stocks are covered in this list?

Ans. This list covers Tanla Platforms, Tata Consultancy Services and ESDS Software Solution. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Tanla Platforms traded at Rs 662.05, Tata Consultancy Services at Rs 2,499.1 and ESDS Software Solution at Rs 1,187.6. Their return on equity ranges from 20.5% to 43.4%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 8.4% to 24.7%.

Why do messaging, IT services and data centre stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?

Ans. Messaging, IT services and data centre stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising digital adoption, cloud migration and growing data storage needs keep widening the market for these technology companies. The main drivers are as follows. Messaging. Enterprises reach customers through secure channels. IT services. Global clients invest in cloud and data projects. Cloud hosting. Firms and agencies move to managed data centres. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.

How has Tanla Platforms performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,222 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,455 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.4%. Net profit for FY26 was Rs 509 crore, a net margin of 11.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.8% year on year to Rs 1,240 crore, while net profit rose 20.1% to Rs 142 crore. The company has a return on equity of 20.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,333 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 13.8, below the industry P/E of 17.5. Looking ahead, growth in enterprise messaging, plus fraud-prevention and digital-trust services, supports volumes. It has built products around artificial intelligence and blockchain, which can raise revenue per message.

How has Tata Consultancy Services performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 195,772 crore in FY22 to Rs 271,423 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 38,449 crore in FY22 to Rs 49,454 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.5%. The company has a return on equity of 43.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 904,522 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 17.4, below the industry P/E of 17.6. Looking ahead, the company is investing in artificial intelligence, cloud and data capabilities and in large multi-year transformation programmes with global clients. A broad client base across industries gives its revenue stability.

How has ESDS Software Solution performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 199 crore in FY22 to Rs 481 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 24.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 55.6 crore in FY25 to Rs 121 crore in FY26, a rise of 117.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 7.5% year on year to Rs 135 crore, while net profit rose 14.0% to Rs 29.3 crore. The company has a return on equity of 22.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.18 and a market capitalisation of Rs 15,027 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 124.3, above the industry P/E of 17.6. Looking ahead, the company is growing its cloud and managed services business as organisations move systems to secure domestic cloud platforms. Government and enterprise clients provide recurring contracts.

What risks should investors check before buying messaging, IT services and data centre stocks?

Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying messaging, IT services and data centre stocks. Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions. Competition. Rivals can influence pricing and market share. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.

Is this list of messaging, IT services and data centre stocks investment advice?

Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 3 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down