ad

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 33.59% to Rs 4,786.18 Cr, PAT Rs 274.29 Cr

4 Nov 2026 • 1:17 pm

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 33.59% to Rs 4,786.18 Cr, PAT Rs 274.29 Cr

Quick Answer

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. Revenue stood at Rs 4,786.18 Cr, up 33.59% year on year from Rs 3,582.82 Cr, which shows strong YoY growth in the quarterly results. Net profit rose 20.69% to Rs 274.29 Cr from Rs 227.27 Cr, while Operating Profit rose 17.24% to Rs 559.04 Cr.

Endurance Technologies Ltd (ENDURANCE) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported Consolidated revenue of Rs 4,786.18 Cr and PAT of Rs 274.29 Cr. Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 mark a 33.59% rise in revenue and a 20.69% rise in net profit over the same quarter last year, and the results date and the consolidated results basis apply to every figure that follows.

This Endurance Technologies Q2 Results review is a results analysis of the numbers filed with NSE and BSE. It covers the financial highlights, the business drivers supplied for the quarter, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch, and it starts with the table of key figures below.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 4786.18 Cr Rs 3582.82 Cr +33.59% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 559.04 Cr Rs 476.84 Cr +17.24% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 274.29 Cr Rs 227.27 Cr +20.69% YoY

Source: company filing for Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Endurance Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue Rs 4,786.18 Cr: Sales were up 33.59% from Rs 3,582.82 Cr a year earlier, a strong YoY growth reading on the Consolidated basis.
  • Net profit Rs 274.29 Cr: PAT rose 20.69% from Rs 227.27 Cr, a slower rise than revenue, as reported in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
  • Operating Profit Rs 559.04 Cr: The line rose 17.24% from Rs 476.84 Cr, behind the pace of revenue growth in the same quarter.
  • Four quarters of growth: Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so this result extends a run of higher sales.
  • Return on equity 15.16%: This FY26 figure frames the performance analysis that follows, where each line is compared year on year.

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 4,786.18 Cr, net profit of Rs 274.29 Cr and Operating Profit of Rs 559.04 Cr for July to September 2026. All three lines rose year on year, with revenue growing the fastest at 33.59%.

Within Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27, revenue added Rs 1,203.36 Cr over the same quarter last year, while net profit added Rs 47.02 Cr and Operating Profit added Rs 82.20 Cr. This YoY growth in revenue outpaced both profit lines, which is the main point of the results analysis.

The Endurance Technologies Q2 Results figures also show how the lines sit against each other. Net profit of Rs 274.29 Cr equals 5.7% of revenue, and the quarterly results lead to the question of what drove the growth, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 33.6% year on year to Rs 4,786.18 Cr in the latest quarter. The supplied data confirms this rise but does not establish the specific cause behind it.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 20.7% year on year to Rs 274.29 Cr, which is the second driver visible in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27. It grew more slowly than revenue, so sales moved ahead of profit in the quarterly results.

Consistent Revenue Trend – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which means the latest 33.6% increase sits within a run of sequential sales growth rather than a single strong period.

FY27 Outlook After Endurance Technologies Q2 Results

The FY27 full-year picture will depend on the quarters that follow Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 and on the disclosures the company files later in the year. Later filings will show whether the revenue growth of 33.59% in this quarter carries into the second half.

For readers tracking FY27, the figures to compare in each filing are revenue, Operating Profit and net profit on the same Consolidated basis. The Univest Screener lets investors line up these filed numbers across quarters, so the next results analysis starts from a like-for-like base, and the risks below show what to keep in view.

Key Risks to Watch After Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27

Annual Growth Pace Slowed

Annual growth in per-share profit slowed in FY26 compared with FY25. Even with strong YoY growth in the latest quarter, that slower annual pace is a point readers of Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 may want to track.

Debt Relative to Assets

Debt was 0.16 times total assets in FY26. The ratio is a balance sheet reference point, and it is worth checking in the next filing alongside the revenue and net profit figures reported this quarter.

Thin Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin was thin at 5.7% in the latest quarter. With revenue growing faster than net profit, the margin is the figure to watch when the next quarterly results are filed.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 4,786.18 Cr and net profit of Rs 274.29 Cr, both higher than a year earlier. The quarterly results point to faster revenue growth than profit growth in the consolidated results. Readers can follow Endurance Technologies Q2 Results updates on the Univest app, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27

What are Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026 on a Consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 4,786.18 Cr and net profit of Rs 274.29 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer at the top of this article.

What is the results date for Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results were declared on 3 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, so the results date sits alongside the Consolidated figures described in the opening section of this article.

What revenue was reported in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Endurance Technologies reported revenue of Rs 4,786.18 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 3,582.82 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows for the same Consolidated period.

What net profit was reported in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit was Rs 274.29 Cr, against Rs 227.27 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means PAT rose 20.69% as listed in the Financial Highlights table.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue grew 33.59% year on year, while Operating Profit rose 17.24% over the same period, so top-line growth was well ahead of that profit line, as the Performance Analysis explains.

Did net profit rise or fall in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results, up 20.69% to Rs 274.29 Cr, which means it grew slower than revenue, a comparison covered in the Key Takeaways section.

What was the Operating Profit in Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 559.04 Cr against Rs 476.84 Cr a year ago, so it rose 17.24%, alongside the revenue and net profit comparison given in the Performance Analysis section.

Are Endurance Technologies Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. These are consolidated results, so the figures cover the company on a Consolidated basis, while the Financial Highlights and Performance Analysis sections use the same basis throughout.

What business factors shaped Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 33.6%, net profit growth of 20.7% and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters shaped the quarter, as the Key Business Factors section sets out.

What are the key risks after Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are slower annual growth in FY26, debt at 0.16 times total assets and a net profit margin of 5.7%, all covered in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Endurance Technologies Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook depends on the FY27 quarters that follow, so later filings will show whether revenue and net profit growth continue, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Endurance Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers compare the filed figures with earlier quarters, as noted in the Outlook section.


Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down