
3 Electronics Manufacturing Services Company, Footwear Retail Chain and IT Services Company Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies
Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies: ROE of 11.1% to 19.8% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 7.8% to 39.4%. Prices as of 5 Nov 2026.
Updated: 6 Nov 2026 • 10:58 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
The three electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks to watch are Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies. Their return on equity ranges from 11.1% to 19.8%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 7.8% to 39.4%. Metro Brands has the highest return on equity at 19.8%, while Syrma SGS Technology has the fastest revenue growth at 39.4% a year. Prices are based on the 5 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks offer a focused view of a sector where demand keeps widening. Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies cover an electronics manufacturing services company, a footwear retail chain and an IT services company.
This list covers three electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks with complete current figures: Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 5 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks?
Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks are listed companies that manufacture electronic products for global and domestic brands, run premium footwear stores and accessories, and provide IT and digital transformation services. Their earnings depend on electronics orders, store sales and client technology budgets.
Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syrma SGS Technology | 1,515 | 29,841 | 74.3 | 73.6 | 11.1 | 0.14 |
| Metro Brands | 847.75 | 23,316 | 55.4 | 37.0 | 19.8 | 0.76 |
| Zensar Technologies | 565.75 | 11,686 | 15.1 | 17.5 | 16.4 | 0.02 |
On valuation, Zensar Technologies trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Syrma SGS Technology and Metro Brands trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.
Why Do Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing electronics manufacturing in India, rising spending on branded footwear and wider enterprise adoption of digital services keep widening the market for these companies.
- Electronics. Global brands add Indian manufacturing.
- Footwear retail. Shoppers choose premium branded stores.
- IT services. Enterprises invest in digital change.
Why Syrma SGS Technology Features Among These Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks
Among the electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks on this list, Syrma SGS Technology is an electronics manufacturing services company that makes printed circuit boards, box builds and electronic products for industrial, automotive, healthcare and consumer customers.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,284 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,857 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 39.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 76.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 346 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 45.8%.
The company has a return on equity of 11.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.14 and a market capitalisation of Rs 29,841 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 74.3, above the industry P/E of 73.6.
Roadmap: The company benefits from the shift of electronics manufacturing to India, supported by government incentives. It is adding capacity and new capabilities in areas such as RFID, magnetics and printed circuit boards.
What to watch: Check order inflow from new customers and the ramp-up of new manufacturing lines.
Why Metro Brands Features Among These Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks
Among the device assembly, shoe store and technology shares on this list, Metro Brands is a Mumbai-based footwear retailer operating the Metro, Mochi, Walkway and Crocs outlets, and also selling through online channels and select partner brands.
The company has a return on equity of 19.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.76 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,316 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 55.4, above the industry P/E of 37.0.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,402 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,968 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 20.6%. Net profit grew from Rs 213 crore in FY22 to Rs 416 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 18.2%.
Roadmap: The company is opening new stores across cities and adding premium and international brands to its range. An omni-channel presence helps it reach a wider set of shoppers.
What to watch: Track store openings, premium brand share and online sales.
Why Zensar Technologies Features Among These Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Zensar Technologies, an RPG group company, offers digital engineering, cloud and experience services to clients across financial services, retail and manufacturing.
Revenue rose from Rs 4,382 crore in FY22 to Rs 5,921 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.8%. Net profit grew from Rs 422 crore in FY22 to Rs 775 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 16.4%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 8.6% year on year to Rs 1,566 crore, while net profit rose 1.0% to Rs 184 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,686 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.1, below the industry P/E of 17.5.
Roadmap: Strong deal wins in cloud and data work, a focus on fewer, larger clients and the use of artificial intelligence in delivery support its path. Cost discipline has allowed margins to improve over the years.
What to watch: Follow client concentration and growth in large accounts.
Syrma SGS Technology vs Metro Brands vs Zensar Technologies on Key Financials
The table below sets the three electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syrma SGS Technology | 1,284 | 4,857 | 39.4% | 346 | 7.1% |
| Metro Brands | 1,402 | 2,968 | 20.6% | 416 | 14.0% |
| Zensar Technologies | 4,382 | 5,921 | 7.8% | 775 | 13.1% |
Metro Brands posts the highest return on equity in this group at 19.8%. Zensar Technologies has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 5,921 crore, and Syrma SGS Technology shows the fastest revenue growth with a 39.4% compound annual rate. A useful habit with electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks, the main points are: Long-term device assembly, shoe store and technology shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Component costs. Copper, chips and other inputs can move margins.
- Footfall and spending. Store sales follow consumer mood and seasons.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Electronics Maker, Footwear Retail and IT Stocks
Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks reward patient research into demand, execution and financial strength. Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 5 November 2026 close, Syrma SGS Technology trades at Rs 1,515, Metro Brands at Rs 847.75 and Zensar Technologies at Rs 565.75.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks?
Ans. Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks are listed companies that manufacture electronic products for global and domestic brands, run premium footwear stores and accessories, and provide IT and digital transformation services. Their earnings depend on electronics orders, store sales and client technology budgets. This list looks at three of them, Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 5 November 2026 closing prices.
Which electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Syrma SGS Technology, Metro Brands and Zensar Technologies. Based on the 5 November 2026 close, Syrma SGS Technology traded at Rs 1,515, Metro Brands at Rs 847.75 and Zensar Technologies at Rs 565.75. Their return on equity ranges from 11.1% to 19.8%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 7.8% to 39.4%.
Why do electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing electronics manufacturing in India, rising spending on branded footwear and wider enterprise adoption of digital services keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Electronics. Global brands add Indian manufacturing. Footwear retail. Shoppers choose premium branded stores. IT services. Enterprises invest in digital change. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Syrma SGS Technology performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,284 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,857 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 39.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 76.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 346 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 45.8%. The company has a return on equity of 11.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.14 and a market capitalisation of Rs 29,841 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 74.3, above the industry P/E of 73.6. Looking ahead, the company benefits from the shift of electronics manufacturing to India, supported by government incentives. It is adding capacity and new capabilities in areas such as RFID, magnetics and printed circuit boards.
How has Metro Brands performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,402 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,968 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 20.6%. Net profit grew from Rs 213 crore in FY22 to Rs 416 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 18.2%. The company has a return on equity of 19.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.76 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,316 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 55.4, above the industry P/E of 37.0. Looking ahead, the company is opening new stores across cities and adding premium and international brands to its range. An omni-channel presence helps it reach a wider set of shoppers.
How has Zensar Technologies performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 4,382 crore in FY22 to Rs 5,921 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.8%. Net profit grew from Rs 422 crore in FY22 to Rs 775 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 16.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 8.6% year on year to Rs 1,566 crore, while net profit rose 1.0% to Rs 184 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,686 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.1, below the industry P/E of 17.5. Looking ahead, strong deal wins in cloud and data work, a focus on fewer, larger clients and the use of artificial intelligence in delivery support its path. Cost discipline has allowed margins to improve over the years.
What risks should investors check before buying electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks. Component costs. Copper, chips and other inputs can move margins. Footfall and spending. Store sales follow consumer mood and seasons. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of electronics maker, footwear retail and IT stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 5 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.
Recent Articles

Under Rs 3900 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 2900 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 2250 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026

Under Rs 1850 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Under Rs 3900 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 2900 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 2250 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 1850 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 1450 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





