
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 410.87%, PAT Swings to Rs 72.70 Cr
Updated: 16 Oct 2026 • 2:02 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 16 October 2026 as consolidated quarterly results for the July to September 2026 period. Revenue stood at Rs 223.76 Cr, up 410.87% YoY growth, while net profit came in at Rs 72.70 Cr, versus a loss in the year-ago quarter. The numbers show a sharp change in profitability, and the consolidated results also include Operating Profit of Rs 171.46 Cr.
E2E Networks Ltd (E2E) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 16 October 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 showed consolidated revenue of Rs 223.76 Cr, compared with Rs 43.80 Cr in the same quarter last year, and net profit of Rs 72.70 Cr versus a loss of Rs 13.46 Cr. The results date confirms a clear YoY comparison under the consolidated results basis.
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 sets the stage for a closer results analysis of revenue, the Operating Profit line and net profit, along with the business factors, outlook and risks discussed below. The quarter adds useful context for the sector bridge as well, and the Financial Highlights section below gives the cleanest read on the reported numbers.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 223.76 Cr | Rs 43.8 Cr | +410.87% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 171.46 Cr | Rs 18 Cr | +852.56% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 72.7 Cr | Rs -13.46 Cr | +640.12% YoY |
Source: company filing for E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27, 16 October 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from E2E Networks Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 223.76 Cr, up 410.87% YoY growth, with E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 showing a sharp expansion from the year-ago base.
- Net profit: Rs 72.70 Cr, against a loss of Rs 13.46 Cr last year, which means the quarterly results moved back into profit.
- Operating Profit: Rs 171.46 Cr, up 852.56% YoY, and this line is the biggest operating-level move in the reported quarter.
- Consolidated results: E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 were reported on a consolidated basis, so the reported figures reflect the group view.
- Business trend: Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which supports the latest quarterly results analysis and leads into the performance discussion.
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 show strong YoY growth across revenue, Operating Profit and net profit. Revenue rose to Rs 223.76 Cr, while PAT improved to Rs 72.70 Cr and the Operating Profit line reached Rs 171.46 Cr. The results analysis therefore starts with a clear comparison against the low base of the prior year quarter.
The quarterly results suggest that the profit profile improved materially in the reported period, but the figures by themselves do not establish any cause beyond the disclosed numbers. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 also show that consolidated revenue has increased for four straight quarters, which is a useful context point for readers tracking the latest results analysis.
Going ahead, investors will watch whether the next quarterly results continue to show the same revenue pace and whether net profit remains positive on the consolidated results basis. That is the natural bridge to the business factors that were explicitly disclosed for this quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue base expansion – Revenue grew 410.9% year on year to Rs 223.76 Cr in the latest quarter. That disclosure is the clearest company-specific factor in the quarterly results and anchors the latest results analysis.
Return to profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 72.70 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 therefore show a positive swing in the bottom line, without adding any unstated cause.
Profitability mix – Net profit margin improved to 32.5% from -30.7% in the comparison quarter. The disclosed margin shift helps readers connect the Operating Profit line with the final quarterly results and the consolidated results basis.
These business factors explain what changed in the quarter and set up the outlook discussion for the year ahead.
FY27 Outlook After E2E Networks Q2 Results
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 provide a stronger starting point for the rest of FY27, but the full-year picture will still depend on the next quarterly results and the disclosed sector conditions. The current results analysis confirms improved net profit, yet it does not by itself define the complete year.
For the balance of FY27, readers should track whether revenue keeps advancing from quarter to quarter and whether net profit stays positive on the consolidated results basis. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 therefore act as a reference point for future disclosures, which leads directly to the risks section.
Key Risks to Watch After E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27
Return on equity
Return on equity was low at -0.95% in FY26. That historical measure matters because E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 show sharp quarterly improvement, but YoY growth alone does not remove the need to track capital efficiency.
Return on capital employed
Return on capital employed was modest at -0.53% in FY26. The latest quarterly results improve the earnings profile, yet the disclosed capital-use measure remains a risk area for the next results analysis.
Profit volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -13.46 Cr to Rs 72.70 Cr over the last 5 quarters. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 therefore need to be read alongside YoY growth and the next quarterly results.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 show a strong consolidated results quarter with revenue at Rs 223.76 Cr and net profit at Rs 72.70 Cr. E2E Networks delivered sharp YoY growth across the key reported lines, and investors should read the quarterly results alongside the disclosures and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27
What are E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 223.76 Cr and net profit of Rs 72.70 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. The Financial Highlights section presents the YoY growth in full.
What is the results date for E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 were announced on 16 October 2026. That results date is covered in the opening paragraphs and the Quick Answer box.
What revenue was reported in E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks reported revenue of Rs 223.76 Cr in Q2 FY27, up from Rs 43.80 Cr a year ago. The Financial Highlights table and Performance Analysis section both show the same comparison.
What net profit was reported in E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks reported net profit of Rs 72.70 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with a loss of Rs 13.46 Cr last year. The Key Takeaways section explains the turnaround in reported profit.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 showed 410.87% YoY growth in revenue. That figure appears in the Quick Answer and the Financial Highlights table, alongside the consolidated results basis.
Did net profit rise or fall in E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit rose in E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27, moving to Rs 72.70 Cr from a loss of Rs 13.46 Cr. The Performance Analysis section places that change in the context of the quarterly results.
What business factors shaped E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by strong revenue expansion, a return to net profit and improved margin. The Key Business Factors section lists the disclosed points behind the quarterly results.
What are the key risks after E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks include weak historical returns on equity and capital employed, plus profit volatility. The Key Risks section explains how those factors relate to YoY growth and future results analysis.
What is the outlook after E2E Networks Q2 Results?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 set a stronger base for FY27, but the next quarterly results will decide the full-year picture. The Outlook section keeps the discussion tied to disclosed results analysis and net profit.
Where can I find the complete E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. E2E Networks Q2 Results FY27 are summarized in the Financial Highlights, Performance Analysis and FAQ sections here. The article also connects the quarterly results with the declared results date and consolidated results basis.
Recent Articles

Aurum Proptech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 0.06 Cr, PAT Rs 2.67 Cr After 193.41% Jump
16 October 2026

Benares Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Up 23.82%, Revenue Rs 31.52 Cr, PAT Rs 6.56 Cr
16 October 2026

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 381.78% to Rs 28.46 Cr, Revenue Rs 417.34 Cr
16 October 2026

Amal Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 131.23 Cr, PAT Rs 6.16 Cr
16 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Aurum Proptech Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 0.06 Cr, PAT Rs 2.67 Cr After 193.41% Jump
Benares Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Operating Profit Up 23.82%, Revenue Rs 31.52 Cr, PAT Rs 6.56 Cr
Solara Active Pharma Sciences Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 381.78% to Rs 28.46 Cr, Revenue Rs 417.34 Cr
Amal Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 131.23 Cr, PAT Rs 6.16 Cr
Onward Technologies Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 40.45% to Rs 16.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 170.18 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





