
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Climbs 27.24% to Rs 18.78 Cr, PAT Rs 2.24 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:42 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr, up 27.24% YoY from Rs 14.76 Cr, and net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr, up 14.87% YoY from Rs 1.95 Cr. YoY growth is positive on both lines, and the sections below walk through the figures, the disclosed factors and the risks.
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Ltd (DHAMPURE) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue was Rs 18.78 Cr and net profit was Rs 2.24 Cr. This results date sits in the early part of the Q2 filing season on NSE and BSE, and Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 anchor the report that follows.
Our Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results results analysis looks at the financial highlights, the business drivers disclosed with the filing, the outlook framework and the risks. Univest reads each filing in that order, so the Financial Highlights come next.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 18.78 Cr | Rs 14.76 Cr | +27.24% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.24 Cr | Rs 1.95 Cr | +14.87% YoY |
Source: company filing for Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr rose 27.24% YoY from Rs 14.76 Cr, adding Rs 4.02 Cr to the quarterly top line.
- Net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr grew 14.87% YoY from Rs 1.95 Cr, so YoY growth in profit was slower than in revenue.
- Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 also show revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters, a run the disclosed data confirms.
- Net profit margin narrowed to 11.9% from 13.2% in the comparison quarter, which is the main caution on the page.
- Quarterly profit swings are the next point, and the performance analysis below sets out what the numbers show.
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Dhampure Speciality Sugars posted revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr for the July to September quarter. Revenue rose 27.24% YoY and net profit rose 14.87% YoY, so both lines finished above the year-ago quarter.
The gap between the two growth rates is the key point in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27. Revenue added Rs 4.02 Cr over the Rs 14.76 Cr of a year earlier, while net profit added only Rs 0.29 Cr over Rs 1.95 Cr, which is why the margin narrowed to 11.9% from 13.2%.
Readers of the Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results figures can watch whether revenue growth carries into profit in later quarterly results. This results analysis now moves to the business factors that the filing data discloses.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 27.2% year on year to Rs 18.78 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the largest disclosed factor in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27, and it set the base for the profit line.
Rising Quarterly Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. Net profit rose 14.9% year on year to Rs 2.24 Cr in the same quarterly results, though the data shows the move rather than the specific cause behind it.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 19.29% in FY26. This annual ratio gives readers a longer-term yardstick against which the single July to September quarter can be set.
FY27 Outlook After Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results
The outlook after Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results begins from the figures declared on 3 November 2026: revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr, net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr and a net profit margin of 11.9%. Those numbers frame how the rest of FY27 can be tracked by readers.
FY27 full-year results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on the sector conditions the company discloses. This results analysis suggests watching whether net profit keeps pace with revenue, and whether Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 turn out to be the start of a steadier run. The risks below set out where that could change.
Key Risks to Watch After Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27
Narrower Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 11.9% from 13.2% in the comparison quarter. A thinner margin means each rupee of revenue left less profit than a year earlier, which is the first item on the watch list.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.59 Cr to Rs 2.24 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 sit at the top of that range, so YoY growth should be read with those swings in mind.
Slower Annual Growth
Annual growth slowed to 84.1% in FY26 from 192.4% in FY25. The slower rate is a data point to follow alongside the quarterly figures in coming disclosures.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 27.24% YoY and net profit up 14.87% YoY, with a narrower margin as the main caution. These quarterly results read best alongside later filings, and the Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results figures give a clear baseline. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27
What are Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results Dhampure Speciality Sugars declared for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dhampure Speciality Sugars declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026. This results date covers the July to September 2026 quarter, so the figures in the Performance Analysis section refer to that period.
What revenue was reported in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 18.78 Cr against Rs 14.76 Cr a year earlier. Alongside this, the revenue gain is 27.24% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
What net profit was reported in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dhampure Speciality Sugars reported net profit of Rs 2.24 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 1.95 Cr a year earlier, which means net profit grew 14.87% YoY, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dhampure Speciality Sugars revenue grew 27.24% YoY in Q2 FY27 to Rs 18.78 Cr from Rs 14.76 Cr, while net profit grew more slowly, as the Performance Analysis section explains in detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results?
Ans. In Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results, net profit rose to Rs 2.24 Cr from Rs 1.95 Cr, an increase of 14.87% YoY, so profit growth trailed revenue growth, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
What was the net profit margin in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin in Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 was 11.9%, down from 13.2% in the comparison quarter, which means profit grew more slowly than revenue, as the Key Risks section explains.
What business factors shaped Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 27.2% YoY to Rs 18.78 Cr, a rise in revenue in each of the last 4 quarters and return on capital employed of 19.29% in FY26.
What are the key risks after Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The data flags a narrower margin of 11.9%, volatile quarterly net profit between Rs 0.59 Cr and Rs 2.24 Cr, and slower annual growth, as listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results after Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results will depend on later quarters and disclosed conditions, which means the Outlook section tracks whether net profit keeps pace with revenue.
How many quarters has revenue risen around Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 extend that run, as the Key Business Factors section notes alongside the 27.2% YoY revenue growth.
Where can I find the complete Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Dhampure Speciality Sugars Q2 Results FY27 figures appear in the Financial Highlights table above, alongside the Univest Screener page for DHAMPURE, which means readers can compare revenue and net profit across quarters in one place.
Recent Articles

Authum Investment & Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 12.56% to Rs 680.86 Cr, PAT Rs 418.00 Cr
4 November 2026

Samhi Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 88.51% to Rs 33.67 Cr, PAT Rs 0.17 Cr
4 November 2026

Indian Card Clothing Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 22.46% to Rs 13.14 Cr, PAT Rs 4.29 Cr
4 November 2026

Speciality Restaurants Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 52.35% to Rs 6.81 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.83 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Authum Investment & Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 12.56% to Rs 680.86 Cr, PAT Rs 418.00 Cr
Samhi Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 88.51% to Rs 33.67 Cr, PAT Rs 0.17 Cr
Indian Card Clothing Company Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 22.46% to Rs 13.14 Cr, PAT Rs 4.29 Cr
Speciality Restaurants Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 52.35% to Rs 6.81 Cr, Revenue Rs 135.83 Cr
Delton Cables Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 98.57% to Rs 12.49 Cr, Revenue Rs 357.83 Cr, PAT Rs 12.49 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





