
Delhivery Q1 Results FY26: Q1 PAT Soars 67.49% to ₹91.05 Crore; Revenue Surged 5.60% YoY
Q1 Results FY26
Updated: 4 Aug 2025 • 4:22 pm
Posted by:

Delhivery Q1 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Consolidated Figures)
| Particulars | Quarter Ended | |
| 30-06-2025 | 30-06-2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2,294.00 | ₹2,172.30 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹278.72 | ₹206.98 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | ₹91.05 | ₹54.36 |
(Figures in crores)
Delhivery Q1 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Standalone Figures)
| Particulars | Quarter Ended | |
| 30-06-2025 | 30-06-2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹2,127.94 | ₹2,006.16 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹291.90 | ₹220.71 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | ₹113.96 | ₹71.98 |
(Figures in crores)
Delhivery Q1 Results FY26 Highlights (Q1 FY26 vs FY25)
- Delhivery clocked Q1 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹2,294.00 crores vs ₹2,172.30 crores.
- On the profit front, Delhivery earned a consolidated PAT of ₹91.05 crore in Q1 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at ₹54.36 crore.
- Consolidated PAT rose for the first quarter of FY26, was 67.49% YoY, and revenue rose 5.60% YoY.
- As per the standalone figures, the quarterly PAT of Delhivery has increased by 58.32% and revenue has increased by 6.07% YoY.
Delhivery Share Price Performance
On the opening bell of 4th August 2025, the shares of Delhivery opened at ₹448.60 per share. However, the initial gains are sustained as of now, and Delhivery shares are trading at ₹452.95 per share, higher than their opening price.
Considering the long-term performance, Delhivery shares have yielded close to 11.64% returns in the past 1 year, and 5-year returns stand at 8.69%. Over the maximum timeframe, the Delhivery share provided 13.20% returns to investors. However, one must ignore the risk of volatility in the stock market and invest in Delhivery shares after thorough research.
For regular stock updates, dividend alerts, and expert verdicts, stay informed with Univest!
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This news article is for informational purposes only. Conduct your own research before investing in shares and other securities.
Recent Articles
Jyoti Global Plast IPO GMP: Day 1 IPO Live Updates
Essex Marine IPO GMP & Review: Apply or Avoid?
BLT Logistics IPO GMP & Review: Apply or Avoid?
RR Kabel Q1 Results FY26: Q1 PAT Jumps 39.44% to ₹89.77 Crore; Revenue Surged 13.85% YoY
Kirlosker Brothers Q1 Results FY26: Q1 PAT Soars 2.46% to ₹66.70 Crore; Revenue Declined 5.03% YoY
Aaradhya Disposal IPO GMP & Review: Apply or Avoid?
Aarti Industries Q1 Results FY26: Q1 PAT Down 68.61% to ₹43.00 Crore; Revenue Declined 9.45% YoY
Recent Articles

Intraday Stocks for Today: TCS, Infosys and HDFC Bank, Analyst Top Picks for 28 July 2026
28 July 2026

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd. (TMB): Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week High
27 July 2026

FCS Software Q1 Results FY27: Net Profit at Rs 0.63 Cr for June 2026 Quarter
27 July 2026

Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. (RELINFRA-BE) Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week Low
27 July 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Intraday Stocks for Today: TCS, Infosys and HDFC Bank, Analyst Top Picks for 28 July 2026
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd. (TMB): Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week High
FCS Software Q1 Results FY27: Net Profit at Rs 0.63 Cr for June 2026 Quarter
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. (RELINFRA-BE) Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week Low
Epigral Q1 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 37.9% to Rs 99.7 Crore Despite 16.3% Revenue Growth
Popular this week
Intraday Stocks for Today: TCS, Infosys and HDFC Bank, Analyst Top Picks for 28 July 2026
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd. (TMB): Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week High
FCS Software Q1 Results FY27: Net Profit at Rs 0.63 Cr for June 2026 Quarter
Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. (RELINFRA-BE) Share Price Hits Fresh 52-Week Low
Epigral Q1 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 37.9% to Rs 99.7 Crore Despite 16.3% Revenue Growth

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





