
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 5.79% to Rs 34.01 Cr, Revenue Rs 393.09 Cr
Updated: 15 Oct 2026 • 4:46 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 15 October 2026 as consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026. Revenue came in at Rs 393.09 Cr, up 26.55% YoY growth, while net profit rose 5.79% to Rs 34.01 Cr. The filing also showed Operating Profit at Rs 34.17 Cr.
Cyient DLM Ltd (CYIENTDLM) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 15 October 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September 2026 quarter. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 showed consolidated revenue of Rs 393.09 Cr, up from Rs 310.63 Cr a year earlier, while net profit rose to Rs 34.01 Cr from Rs 32.15 Cr. This results date and the consolidated results basis set the frame for reading the quarter.
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 points to a clear results analysis: revenue expanded faster than profit, and the quarter also reported Operating Profit of Rs 34.17 Cr versus Rs 31.13 Cr last year. This analysis covers financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, with the Consolidated numbers leading into the company’s key performance trends.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 393.09 Cr | Rs 310.63 Cr | +26.55% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 34.17 Cr | Rs 31.13 Cr | +9.77% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 34.01 Cr | Rs 32.15 Cr | +5.79% YoY |
Source: company filing for Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27, 15 October 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Cyient DLM Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 393.09 Cr, up 26.55% YoY growth from Rs 310.63 Cr, showing a stronger top line in the consolidated results.
- Net profit: Rs 34.01 Cr, higher than Rs 32.15 Cr last year, with net profit growth of 5.79%.
- Operating Profit: Rs 34.17 Cr versus Rs 31.13 Cr, a 9.77% rise that supports the quarter’s operating trend.
- Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 were announced on 15 October 2026, and the results date anchors the latest financial update for investors.
- Quarterly results: The numbers show revenue rising faster than net profit, which is the key comparison to note in the results analysis.
- Focus ahead: The next section of Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 discusses how the disclosed operating trends fit the quarter’s business factors and risks.
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 show a quarter where the top line moved ahead of profit. Revenue reached Rs 393.09 Cr, while net profit stood at Rs 34.01 Cr. That is the core results analysis: strong YoY growth in revenue and a more modest, but positive, rise in net profit under the consolidated results basis.
The company’s Operating Profit increased to Rs 34.17 Cr from Rs 31.13 Cr, and that measure rose faster than net profit in percentage terms. In Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27, the quarterly results therefore show a business that expanded sales faster than earnings, which is why investors often read both lines together rather than in isolation.
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 also needs to be read with the disclosed business factors and risk points, because the results analysis is strongest when linked to what the company itself reported. The next section turns to those business factors, which is where the quarterly results are explained using only the disclosed quarter-specific data.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – Revenue grew 26.5% year on year to Rs 393.09 Cr in the latest quarter. For Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27, this was the main disclosed operating marker and the clearest sign of how the quarter progressed.
Profit movement – Net profit rose 5.8% year on year to Rs 34.01 Cr, while Operating Profit also moved higher to Rs 34.17 Cr. That combination shows the quarter’s earnings moved in the same direction as revenue, though at a slower pace.
Quarterly comparison – Revenue was up 5.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 373.80 Cr. This extra comparison helps place the quarterly results in context, and it leads naturally into the risks that should be watched alongside the disclosed numbers.
FY27 Outlook After Cyient DLM Q2 Results
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 give a starting point for the full-year view, but the FY27 outlook will still depend on the next quarters and any further disclosures.
For FY27, investors can track whether the revenue run rate and net profit trend remain aligned with the first half pattern seen in this quarter. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 therefore becomes a reference quarter for future quarterly results, and the next section sets out the disclosed risks that could matter next.
Key Risks to Watch After Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27
Margin pressure
Net profit margin narrowed to 8.7% from 10.3% in the comparison quarter. That YoY growth profile matters because it shows earnings did not rise at the same pace as revenue, which is important in the results analysis.
Return on equity
Return on equity was low at 7.53% in FY26. For Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27, this is a disclosed risk marker that investors may keep in view when reading the consolidated results alongside the broader quarterly results trend.
Profit volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 11.23 Cr to Rs 34.01 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That variability means the current YoY growth should be read as one quarter’s outcome rather than a straight line trend.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 delivered consolidated quarterly results with revenue of Rs 393.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 34.01 Cr, while Operating Profit also increased. The quarter adds another data point for Cyient DLM, but investors should read the results basis, the disclosed risks and the numbers together before acting, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27
What are Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 are the company’s consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 393.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 34.01 Cr.
What is the results date for Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 were announced on 15 October 2026, and the filing covers the July to September 2026 quarter. That results date is also used in the Financial Highlights and Dividend Details sections.
What revenue was reported in Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 reported revenue of Rs 393.09 Cr, up 26.55% YoY growth from Rs 310.63 Cr. The Financial Highlights table and Performance Analysis section explain the same consolidated results.
What net profit was reported in Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 reported net profit of Rs 34.01 Cr, compared with Rs 32.15 Cr a year earlier. This reflects 5.79% YoY growth and is covered in the Key Takeaways section.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 showed 26.55% YoY growth, rising to Rs 393.09 Cr from Rs 310.63 Cr. The Performance Analysis section places that change in the context of the quarterly results.
Did net profit rise or fall in Cyient DLM Q2 Results?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results show net profit rose to Rs 34.01 Cr from Rs 32.15 Cr, so the change was upward. The Results Analysis section also notes that revenue rose faster than profit.
What was the Operating Profit in Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 reported Operating Profit of Rs 34.17 Cr, compared with Rs 31.13 Cr in the same quarter last year. That figure appears in the Key Takeaways and Performance Analysis sections.
Are Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 are consolidated results for the July to September 2026 quarter. The article keeps the same results basis in the Quick Answer, opening paragraphs and conclusion.
What business factors shaped Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by 26.55% revenue growth, 5.79% net profit growth and 9.77% Operating Profit growth. The Key Business Factors section also notes quarter-on-quarter revenue growth of 5.2%.
What are the key risks after Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 face risks such as margin narrowing to 8.7% and a low FY26 return on equity of 7.53%. The Key Risks section also points to volatile quarterly net profit across recent quarters.
What is the outlook after Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 suggest FY27 will depend on the next quarters and any further disclosures. The Outlook section says investors should track revenue and net profit trends in future quarterly results.
Where can I find the complete Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. Cyient DLM Q2 Results FY27 are covered in the Financial Highlights, Performance Analysis and FAQ sections of this article. The same consolidated results are also summarised in the conclusion for quick reading.
Recent Articles

Oriental Hotels Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 7.91%, Revenue Rs 117.75 Cr, PAT Rs 8.59 Cr
15 October 2026

Angel One Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 58.21% to Rs 334.97 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,426.99 Cr
15 October 2026

Mahindra EPC Irrigation Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 418.6% to Rs 2.23 Cr, Revenue Rs 72.65 Cr
15 October 2026

IIFL Finance Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 20.92%, PAT Rises 45.76%, Rs 2,613.62 Cr Revenue, Rs 548.53 Cr PAT
15 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Oriental Hotels Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 7.91%, Revenue Rs 117.75 Cr, PAT Rs 8.59 Cr
Angel One Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 58.21% to Rs 334.97 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,426.99 Cr
Mahindra EPC Irrigation Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 418.6% to Rs 2.23 Cr, Revenue Rs 72.65 Cr
IIFL Finance Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Falls 20.92%, PAT Rises 45.76%, Rs 2,613.62 Cr Revenue, Rs 548.53 Cr PAT
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rs 1,527.5 Cr, PAT Rs 16.82 Cr
Popular this week
Alok Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Loss Widens, Revenue Rs 1,077.76 Cr, PAT Rs -208.42 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





