
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 7.7% to Rs 134.46 Cr, Net Loss Rs 4.10 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 2:26 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 as consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026. Revenue came in at Rs 134.46 Cr, up 7.7% from Rs 124.85 Cr a year earlier. Net profit moved to a loss of Rs 4.10 Cr from a profit of Rs 4.49 Cr, while Operating Profit showed YoY growth of 1.57% to Rs 7.78 Cr.
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L (CEWATER) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The consolidated results show revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr and a net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr. The CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 update gives investors a clear read on how the results date figures compare with the same quarter last year.
This CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis compares the consolidated figures for July to September 2026 with July to September 2025, and it begins with the Financial Highlights table below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 134.46 Cr | Rs 124.85 Cr | +7.7% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 7.78 Cr | Rs 7.66 Cr | +1.57% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -4.1 Cr | Rs 4.49 Cr | -191.31% YoY |
Source: company filing for CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr: sales rose 7.7% from Rs 124.85 Cr a year earlier, which sets the YoY growth tone for the quarter.
- Net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr: net profit was Rs 4.49 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a YoY change of -191.31% in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27.
- Operating Profit of Rs 7.78 Cr: the line edged up 1.57% from Rs 7.66 Cr, so operating earnings held steady while net profit fell.
- Sequential revenue up 57.5%: revenue rose from Rs 85.35 Cr in the preceding quarter, a movement the business factors section records.
- Net profit margin of -3.0%: the margin narrowed from 3.6% in the comparison quarter, which leads into the performance analysis next.
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Consolidated revenue at CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L was Rs 134.46 Cr for the quarter, 7.7% higher than Rs 124.85 Cr a year earlier, while net profit slipped from Rs 4.49 Cr to a loss of Rs 4.10 Cr. The top line grew, yet the bottom line moved the other way.
The CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 figures show Operating Profit of Rs 7.78 Cr against Rs 7.66 Cr, a rise of 1.57%. That small gain sits beside a revenue increase of 7.7%, so the operating line grew more slowly than sales. The gap between the Operating Profit and the net loss is the part of the quarterly results investors will study most closely.
Revenue also compares well with the preceding quarter, when it stood at Rs 85.35 Cr, a sequential increase of 57.5%. For CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results, this means the YoY comparison and the sequential comparison point in different directions for the top line and the net result. The next step in the results analysis is to look at the business factors disclosed for the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Year-on-Year Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue growth of 7.7% year on year, taking consolidated revenue to Rs 134.46 Cr in the latest quarter from Rs 124.85 Cr in the comparison quarter. This is the clearest disclosed driver in the quarterly results.
Sequential Revenue Gain – Revenue was up 57.5% quarter on quarter from Rs 85.35 Cr. This sequential gain lifted the quarter's scale well above the preceding period, and it forms the second disclosed factor in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 on the revenue side.
FY27 Outlook After CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results
The FY27 view rests on the numbers already reported. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L has posted revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr and Operating Profit of Rs 7.78 Cr for the second quarter, and the full-year picture will depend on the quarters that follow.
The results analysis therefore treats the net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr as the main number to monitor. Full-year FY27 results will show whether net profit returns to the Rs 4.49 Cr level of the year-ago quarter, and the CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 base gives the reference point for that comparison. The risks that matter most are covered next.
Key Risks to Watch After CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27
Net Loss in the Latest Quarter
The company reported a net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr in the latest quarter, compared with a profit of Rs 4.49 Cr a year earlier. Any further loss would weigh on the CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 picture, so each coming filing deserves a close look.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to -3.0% from 3.6% in the comparison quarter. This shift shows that the 7.7% revenue growth did not reach the bottom line, and the YoY growth in sales alone does not settle the margin question.
Modest Return Ratios
Return on equity was low at 4.13% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 6.86% in FY26. These ratios frame how much profit the company has earned on the capital it uses, ahead of the conclusion.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr, up 7.7% YoY, and a net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr. These quarterly results, together with Operating Profit of Rs 7.78 Cr, mark the CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results summary. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any consolidated results.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27
What are CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L for July to September 2026, declared on 3 November 2026, with revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr as the headline figure.
What is the results date for CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, which means the figures cover July to September 2026 and are compared with the same quarter a year earlier.
What revenue was reported in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L reported consolidated revenue of Rs 134.46 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 124.85 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows a clear rise on the top line.
What net profit was reported in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L reported a net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr for the quarter, against a net profit of Rs 4.49 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section explains in more detail.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 7.7% for CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L in Q2 FY27, rising to Rs 134.46 Cr, while the key takeaways section places that growth beside the movement in net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results, moving from Rs 4.49 Cr a year earlier to a loss of Rs 4.10 Cr, a YoY change of -191.31%, as the key takeaways highlight.
What was the Operating Profit in CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L reported Operating Profit of Rs 7.78 Cr in the quarter, up 1.57% from Rs 7.66 Cr, so the operating line grew modestly as the Performance Analysis section shows.
Are CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L on a consolidated basis, which is why the quick answer and the Financial Highlights table both state the consolidated figures.
What business factors shaped CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed business factors are YoY revenue growth of 7.7% and a 57.5% sequential rise from Rs 85.35 Cr, both of which are described in the Key Business Factors section of this article.
What are the key risks after CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks include the net loss of Rs 4.10 Cr, a net profit margin of -3.0% against 3.6%, and return on equity of 4.13% in FY26, so the Key Risks section covers each one.
What is the outlook after CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results rests on the quarters that follow, and the FY27 Outlook section points to the net loss as the main number to monitor.
Where can I find the complete CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete CONCORD ENVIRO SYSTEMS L Q2 Results FY27 data appears in the Financial Highlights table on this page, which lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit, and the Univest app and Univest Screener carry the stock page for CEWATER.
Recent Articles

DIC India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 66.10% to Rs 1.99 Cr, Revenue Rs 274.02 Cr
4 November 2026

Suyog Telematics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.70% to Rs 15.34 Cr, Revenue Rs 71.70 Cr
4 November 2026

Pfizer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.72% to Rs 313.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.86 Cr
4 November 2026

Diamond Power Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 289.04% to Rs 107.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,031.90 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
DIC India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 66.10% to Rs 1.99 Cr, Revenue Rs 274.02 Cr
Suyog Telematics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.70% to Rs 15.34 Cr, Revenue Rs 71.70 Cr
Pfizer Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.72% to Rs 313.25 Cr, Revenue Rs 726.86 Cr
Diamond Power Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 289.04% to Rs 107.88 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,031.90 Cr
UFO Moviez India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 129.40 Cr, PAT Rs 6.41 Cr
Popular this week
CL Educate Q2 Results FY27: Profit Outpaces Revenue, Revenue Rs 169.66 Cr, PAT Rs 8.25 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





