
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 30.33% to Rs 66.35 Cr, Revenue Rs 3,471.85 Cr
Updated: 7 Nov 2026 • 4:14 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, with revenue of Rs 3,471.85 Cr against Rs 2,180.56 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 59.22%. Net profit rose 30.33% to Rs 66.35 Cr from Rs 50.91 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L (CMRGREEN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 3,471.85 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 66.35 Cr. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the same quarter a year earlier.
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results are covered here through a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. Univest has set this quarter against the same quarter of last year, and the Financial Highlights table that follows carries those figures side by side.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 3471.85 Cr | Rs 2180.56 Cr | +59.22% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 66.35 Cr | Rs 50.91 Cr | +30.33% YoY |
Source: company filing for CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue Rs 3,471.85 Cr: up from Rs 2,180.56 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 59.22% in the July to September 2026 quarter.
- Net profit Rs 66.35 Cr: compared with Rs 50.91 Cr in the same quarter last year, a rise of 30.33%.
- Growth gap: revenue grew by 59.22% while net profit grew by 30.33%, so revenue expanded faster than profit in this quarter.
- CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27: declared on 6 November 2026, with revenue up in each of the last 4 quarters.
- Risk headline: debt is high at 0.91 times total assets in FY26, and the performance analysis below shows how the quarter sits beside it.
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 show revenue rising 59.22% YoY to Rs 3,471.85 Cr, while net profit rose 30.33% to Rs 66.35 Cr. Revenue therefore grew at roughly twice the pace of profit in this quarter.
In CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results, the quarterly results add Rs 1,291.29 Cr of revenue over the Rs 2,180.56 Cr reported a year earlier, and Rs 15.44 Cr of extra net profit over Rs 50.91 Cr. This results analysis uses simple differences, so every figure traces back to the supplied numbers.
Investors following CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether YoY growth in revenue and net profit carries into later disclosures, since a single quarter does not set a trend. Returns and borrowings sit behind the figures, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to three business factors, and the first is revenue, which grew 59.2% year on year to Rs 3,471.85 Cr in the latest quarter. That expansion forms the base on which the rest of the quarterly results are built.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 30.3% year on year to Rs 66.35 Cr in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, the second business factor for this quarter, and the pace of profit growth was slower than the pace of revenue growth.
Four Quarters of Rising Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, the third factor, so the latest quarter extends a run of consecutive increases rather than standing alone, though the supplied data does not establish a specific cause.
FY27 Outlook After CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. Return on equity was 15.73% in FY26, and CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 should be read as part of a longer sequence of filings through the year.
A fuller results analysis becomes possible as later quarters are declared, because each filing adds a new comparison. Investors can use the Univest Screener to follow those filings and track net profit over time, and the risk that follows is the next item to weigh.
Key Risks to Watch After CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.91 times total assets in FY26. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 show YoY growth in revenue and net profit, and investors can track this borrowing level as new balance sheets are published.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 3,471.85 Cr and net profit of Rs 66.35 Cr, both higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results are best read with the FY26 debt figure listed above and can be tracked on the Univest app. In short, CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results carry no advice, so investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27
What are CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 3,471.85 Cr. Alongside this, net profit came in at Rs 66.35 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L declared its Q2 FY27 results on 6 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September quarter. This date is also stated in the opening paragraph of this article.
What revenue was reported in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L reported revenue of Rs 3,471.85 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 2,180.56 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table that follows the introduction.
What net profit was reported in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L reported net profit of Rs 66.35 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 50.91 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section lists it as a rise of 30.33%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 59.22% in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 2,180.56 Cr to Rs 3,471.85 Cr, which the Performance Analysis section describes as a difference of Rs 1,291.29 Cr.
Did net profit rise or fall in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results, by 30.33% YoY to Rs 66.35 Cr, while revenue grew by 59.22%, a comparison covered in the Key Business Factors section.
How did revenue and net profit growth compare in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue grew 59.22% and net profit grew 30.33% in CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, which means revenue expanded faster than profit, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What was the return on equity around CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Return on equity was 15.73% in FY26, the latest full-year figure supplied alongside CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, and the FY27 Outlook section places it beside the quarterly results.
What business factors shaped CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 59.2%, net profit growth of 30.3% and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters were the business factors for CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risk is debt at 0.91 times total assets in FY26, which the Key Risks section covers, and it sits alongside the YoY growth in revenue and net profit reported for the quarter.
What is the outlook after CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, so CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results are one data point, and the FY27 Outlook section describes how later filings add comparisons.
Where can I find the complete CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete CMR GREEN TECHNOLOGIES L Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets you follow later filings and compare net profit trends in one place.
Recent Articles

Bhilwara Technical Textiles Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 108.69% to Rs 0.37 Cr, Revenue Rs 10.11 Cr
7 November 2026

Dhabriya Polywood Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 51.12% to Rs 3.72 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.02 Cr
7 November 2026

Kirloskar Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 21.34% to Rs 40.61 Cr, Revenue Rs 56.65 Cr
7 November 2026

Rain Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 98.72% to Rs 210.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 5,485.90 Cr
7 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Bhilwara Technical Textiles Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 108.69% to Rs 0.37 Cr, Revenue Rs 10.11 Cr
Dhabriya Polywood Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 51.12% to Rs 3.72 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.02 Cr
Kirloskar Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 21.34% to Rs 40.61 Cr, Revenue Rs 56.65 Cr
Rain Industries Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 98.72% to Rs 210.66 Cr, Revenue Rs 5,485.90 Cr
SAL Steel Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 179.09% to Rs 10.41 Cr, Revenue Rs 143.90 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





