
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 86.26% YoY, Revenue Rs 727.65 Cr, PAT Rs 47.05 Cr
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:07 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. On a Consolidated basis, revenue grew 37.13% to Rs 727.65 Cr from Rs 530.61 Cr, and net profit climbed 86.26% to Rs 47.05 Cr from Rs 25.26 Cr. These quarterly results record steep YoY growth on both lines, with profit rising at more than twice the rate of sales.
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Ltd (CLEANMAX) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date came shortly after the quarter closed, and the Consolidated basis means every number covers the group. Revenue was Rs 727.65 Cr and PAT was Rs 47.05 Cr, and Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 compare each with the matching quarter of the previous year.
This Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results results analysis looks at the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks in turn. The numbers were compiled by Univest from the filing, and the Financial Highlights table follows immediately, giving each reported line next to its year-ago value.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 727.65 Cr | Rs 530.61 Cr | +37.13% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 47.05 Cr | Rs 25.26 Cr | +86.26% YoY |
Source: company filing for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr stands 37.13% above the Rs 530.61 Cr reported for the same quarter a year earlier, a large step up in sales.
- Net profit of Rs 47.05 Cr compares with Rs 25.26 Cr last year, an increase of 86.26% that outpaces the growth in revenue.
- A net profit margin of 6.5% against 4.8% in the comparison quarter means Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 convert more of each rupee of sales into profit.
- Debt at 2.72 times total assets in FY26 is the balance sheet figure to hold beside the strong YoY growth in net profit.
- The performance analysis next places the revenue climb and the profit increase side by side on a consolidated basis.
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions booked consolidated revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr for July to September 2026, which is 37.13% more than the Rs 530.61 Cr of the year before. Net profit reached Rs 47.05 Cr, up 86.26% from Rs 25.26 Cr. Both lines advanced strongly over twelve months.
The results analysis of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 rests on how the two rates differ. Revenue rose by a little over a third, whereas net profit rose by close to nine tenths, and the margin moving from 4.8% to 6.5% is the arithmetic bridge between them. Each of these figures can be checked in the Financial Highlights table.
Anyone reading Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results should treat the quarter as one reference point, because the quarterly results alone do not show how long such a pattern lasts. The supplied numbers confirm what changed without establishing the specific cause, so the results analysis now moves to the business factors disclosed.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Strong Revenue Growth – The business factors start with sales, which grew 37.1% year on year to Rs 727.65 Cr in the latest quarter and form the base for the whole of Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27.
Higher Net Profit – Net profit rose 86.3% year on year to Rs 47.05 Cr, so the quarterly results show earnings expanding by a wider proportion than the sales that produced them.
Better Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 6.5% from 4.8% in the comparison quarter, which measures how much extra profit each rupee of revenue delivered compared with a year earlier.
FY27 Outlook After Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results
The filing carries no management guidance in the data used here, so the FY27 picture depends on the quarters still to come. This results analysis reads net profit of Rs 47.05 Cr as a single observation that later filings will either support or qualify.
The coming disclosures will show whether the pace seen in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 is sustained. For now, revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr and a 6.5% margin describe the current consolidated position, and the balance sheet and earnings variability that qualify it are set out in the risks section that follows.
Key Risks to Watch After Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 25.26 Cr to Rs 55.42 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Today's Rs 47.05 Cr lies within that band, so YoY growth of this scale is not guaranteed in each period.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 2.43% in FY26. After Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27, this annual ratio shows how little a full year of earnings returned to shareholders' funds, which is the yardstick that later quarters will be judged against.
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 2.72 times total assets in FY26. This borrowing level is a structural feature of the balance sheet, and it sits behind the reported quarter without altering the revenue or profit figures themselves.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr, up 37.13% YoY, and net profit of Rs 47.05 Cr, up 86.26%. The quarterly results therefore record growth on both lines and a margin of 6.5% against 4.8%, as the consolidated results table shows. Readers following Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results can use the Univest Screener to compare companies, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27
What are Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr and net profit of Rs 47.05 Cr, while the Financial Highlights table sets out every reported figure against last year.
What is the results date for Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions declared its Q2 FY27 numbers on 3 November 2026, so all comparisons here are anchored to that filing date, as the introduction of the article describes.
What revenue was reported in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported revenue of Rs 727.65 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 530.61 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section sets out clearly.
What net profit was reported in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions reported net profit of Rs 47.05 Cr, compared with Rs 25.26 Cr a year earlier, which is why the Key Takeaways section calls profit the faster-growing line.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 37.13%, rising from Rs 530.61 Cr to Rs 727.65 Cr, while net profit grew at a faster rate, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 86.26% to Rs 47.05 Cr from Rs 25.26 Cr, so profit grew at over twice the rate of revenue, as the Key Takeaways section notes in its second point.
What was the net profit margin in Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin improved to 6.5% from 4.8% in the comparison quarter, which means the Key Business Factors section ties the profit increase to a wider margin on sales.
Are Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The figures are consolidated results, covering the whole group and not the parent alone, so each revenue and net profit number in the Financial Highlights table is on a Consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The factors are revenue growth of 37.1%, an 86.3% rise in net profit and a margin of 6.5%, which the Key Business Factors section covers in that order.
What are the key risks after Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are volatile quarterly net profit, low return on equity of 2.43% and debt of 2.72 times total assets in FY26, which the Key Risks section explains one by one.
What is the outlook after Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance is attached to the quarter, so the FY27 outlook depends on later filings, as the Outlook section explains in relation to the Rs 47.05 Cr net profit.
Where can I find the complete Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The full figures appear in the Financial Highlights table of this article and on the Univest Screener, which lists Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions alongside other companies reporting quarterly results.
Recent Articles

Fractal Analytics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 136.73% YoY, Revenue Rs 956.50 Cr, PAT Rs 81.20 Cr
4 November 2026

Timex Group India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 55.84% YoY, Revenue Rs 358.01 Cr, PAT Rs 47.11 Cr
4 November 2026

Hikal Q2 Results FY27: Loss Narrows 82.52%, Revenue Rs 434.20 Cr, PAT Rs -6.10 Cr
4 November 2026

GSPL TRANSMISSION Q2 Results FY27: Profit Climbs 17.37% YoY, Revenue Rs 289.58 Cr, PAT Rs 99.45 Cr
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Fractal Analytics Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 136.73% YoY, Revenue Rs 956.50 Cr, PAT Rs 81.20 Cr
Timex Group India Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 55.84% YoY, Revenue Rs 358.01 Cr, PAT Rs 47.11 Cr
Hikal Q2 Results FY27: Loss Narrows 82.52%, Revenue Rs 434.20 Cr, PAT Rs -6.10 Cr
GSPL TRANSMISSION Q2 Results FY27: Profit Climbs 17.37% YoY, Revenue Rs 289.58 Cr, PAT Rs 99.45 Cr
Harsha Engineers International Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 23.57%, Revenue Rs 440.09 Cr, PAT Rs 45.03 Cr
Popular this week
Allied Digital Services Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 13.53% As Profit Falls, Revenue Rs 265.32 Cr, PAT Rs 10.98 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





