ad

3 Cash Management Services Provider, Crop Protection Products Company and Largest Explosives Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India

CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India: ROE of 11.4% to 26.7% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 9.3% to 25.9%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.


5 Nov 2026 • 11:37 am

3 Cash Management Services Provider, Crop Protection Products Company and Largest Explosives Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India

Quick Answer

The three cash service, crop care and explosives stocks to watch are CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 26.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.3% to 25.9%. Solar Industries India leads on both return on equity at 26.7% and revenue growth at 25.9% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.

Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India cover a cash management services provider, a crop protection products company and the largest explosives maker.

This list covers three cash service, crop care and explosives stocks with complete current figures: CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

What Are Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks?

Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks are listed companies that run ATM replenishment and cash delivery services, sell insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers, and make commercial explosives along with defence products such as ammunition and rockets. Their earnings depend on cash handling volumes, farm input demand and mining and defence orders.

Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks at a Glance

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE (%) D/E
CMS Info Systems 217.23 3,380 11.5 36.2 12.5 0.09
Insecticides India 554.7 1,507 12.0 21.9 11.4 0.13
Solar Industries India 19,393 178,992 87.3 48.1 26.7 0.24

On valuation, CMS Info Systems and Insecticides India trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Solar Industries India trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing cash service, crop care and explosives stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.

Why Do Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks have a strong roadmap in India because wider cash services networks, steady farm input use and rising mining and defence demand keep widening the market for these companies.

  • Cash services. Banks outsource cash handling.
  • Crop protection. Farmers need dependable inputs.
  • Explosives. Mining and defence programmes need supply.

Why CMS Info Systems Features Among These Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks

Among the cash service, crop care and explosives stocks on this list, CMS Info Systems provides cash management services, including ATM replenishment, cash pick-up and delivery, and managed services such as brown-label ATMs.

The company has a return on equity of 12.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,380 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 11.5, below the industry P/E of 36.2.

Revenue rose from Rs 1,598 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,533 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 12.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 224 crore in FY22 to Rs 303 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 0.9% year on year to Rs 650 crore.

Roadmap: Its cash logistics network covers a large number of locations, and it is adding managed services and technology-led businesses that need less capital. These services bring recurring contracts with banks.

What to watch: Follow growth in the managed services segment and trends in cash usage.

Why Insecticides India Features Among These Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks

Among the outsourcing, farm input and defence shares on this list, Insecticides India is a Delhi-based crop protection company that makes and sells insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers through a wide network of dealers and distributors.

Revenue rose from Rs 1,508 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,152 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 107 crore in FY22 to Rs 139 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%.

The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.13 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,507 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0, below the industry P/E of 21.9.

Roadmap: The company is launching new formulations and growing its own brands, which supports better margins. Rising demand for crop protection from Indian farmers supports steady volumes.

What to watch: Follow monsoon trends, new product launches and technical raw material costs.

Why Solar Industries India Features Among These Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks

Among the three companies on this list, Solar Industries India is the country's largest maker of commercial explosives and also produces defence products such as ammunition, rockets, propellants and warheads for domestic and export customers.

Revenue rose from Rs 3,967 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,966 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 25.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 455 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,737 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 39.7%.

The company has a return on equity of 26.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.24 and a market capitalisation of Rs 178,992 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 87.3, above the industry P/E of 48.1.

Roadmap: The company serves mining and infrastructure customers with bulk and packaged explosives and has grown its defence business with large export orders. Capacity additions in defence manufacturing and a global presence widen its reach.

What to watch: Monitor the defence order book and the pace of new capacity in ammunition and rocket systems.

CMS Info Systems vs Insecticides India vs Solar Industries India on Key Financials

The table below sets the three cash service, crop care and explosives stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.

Company FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) FY26 Net Margin
CMS Info Systems 1,598 2,533 12.2% 303 12.0%
Insecticides India 1,508 2,152 9.3% 139 6.5%
Solar Industries India 3,967 9,966 25.9% 1,737 17.4%

Solar Industries India posts the highest return on equity in this group at 26.7%. Solar Industries India combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 9,966 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 25.9% compound annual rate. A useful habit with cash service, crop care and explosives stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.

Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks

Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these cash service, crop care and explosives stocks, the main points are: Long-term outsourcing, farm input and defence shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.

  • Government spending. Public project funding can shift between periods.
  • Order timing. Defence and space orders can shift between periods.
  • Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.

Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.

Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter cash service, crop care and explosives stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.

Final Thoughts on Cash Service, Crop Care and Explosives Stocks

Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, CMS Info Systems trades at Rs 217.23, Insecticides India at Rs 554.7 and Solar Industries India at Rs 19,393.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track cash service, crop care and explosives stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

What are cash service, crop care and explosives stocks?

Ans. Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks are listed companies that run ATM replenishment and cash delivery services, sell insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers, and make commercial explosives along with defence products such as ammunition and rockets. Their earnings depend on cash handling volumes, farm input demand and mining and defence orders. This list looks at three of them, CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.

Which cash service, crop care and explosives stocks are covered in this list?

Ans. This list covers CMS Info Systems, Insecticides India and Solar Industries India. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, CMS Info Systems traded at Rs 217.23, Insecticides India at Rs 554.7 and Solar Industries India at Rs 19,393. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 26.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.3% to 25.9%.

Why do cash service, crop care and explosives stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?

Ans. Cash service, crop care and explosives stocks have a strong roadmap in India because wider cash services networks, steady farm input use and rising mining and defence demand keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Cash services. Banks outsource cash handling. Crop protection. Farmers need dependable inputs. Explosives. Mining and defence programmes need supply. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.

How has CMS Info Systems performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,598 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,533 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 12.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 224 crore in FY22 to Rs 303 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 0.9% year on year to Rs 650 crore. The company has a return on equity of 12.5%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,380 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 11.5, below the industry P/E of 36.2. Looking ahead, its cash logistics network covers a large number of locations, and it is adding managed services and technology-led businesses that need less capital. These services bring recurring contracts with banks.

How has Insecticides India performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,508 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,152 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 107 crore in FY22 to Rs 139 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%. The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.13 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,507 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0, below the industry P/E of 21.9. Looking ahead, the company is launching new formulations and growing its own brands, which supports better margins. Rising demand for crop protection from Indian farmers supports steady volumes.

How has Solar Industries India performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,967 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,966 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 25.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 455 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,737 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 39.7%. The company has a return on equity of 26.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.24 and a market capitalisation of Rs 178,992 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 87.3, above the industry P/E of 48.1. Looking ahead, the company serves mining and infrastructure customers with bulk and packaged explosives and has grown its defence business with large export orders. Capacity additions in defence manufacturing and a global presence widen its reach.

What risks should investors check before buying cash service, crop care and explosives stocks?

Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying cash service, crop care and explosives stocks. Government spending. Public project funding can shift between periods. Order timing. Defence and space orders can shift between periods. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.

Is this list of cash service, crop care and explosives stocks investment advice?

Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.

Recent Articles

Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.

Reviews

user-review-1
user-review-2
user-review-3
user-review-4
user-review-5
ad

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited

Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in

Verify on SEBI registry →

RESEARCH ANALYST

Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.

Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas

+91
for Startups Accelerator 2024

for Startups Accelerator 2024

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Trusted by 1Cr Indians

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

Awarded No.1 by Economic Times

GET THE APP

Join 1Cr users today.

SEBI Registered Analyst-backed Picks. Free Demat. One App

  • Free Demat account in under 5 minutes
  • Live market data — Nifty, Sensex, sector insights
  • SEBI Registered analyst-backed stock picks
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store
Stocks:
All|a|b|c|d|e|f|g|h|i|j|k|l|m|n|o|p|q|r|s|t|u|v|w|x|y|z

Copyright 2026 Univest. All rights reserved.
Designed with ❤️ in India

arrow down