
3 Bikaner Namkeen and Sweets Brand, Trolley Bag Maker and Insecticides and Herbicides Company Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India
Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India: ROE of 11.4% to 16.1% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 9.3% to 30.6%. Prices as of 3 Nov 2026.
Updated: 4 Nov 2026 • 11:11 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
The three namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks to watch are Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 16.1%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.3% to 30.6%. Bikaji Foods International has the highest return on equity at 16.1%, while Safari Industries (India) has the fastest revenue growth at 30.6% a year. Prices are based on the 3 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks let investors follow companies that serve a growing part of the Indian economy. Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India cover a traditional snacks maker, a luggage brand and a crop protection company.
This list covers three namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks with complete current figures: Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 3 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks?
Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks are listed companies that make bhujia, namkeen and sweets, sell hard and soft luggage through stores and online, and supply insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers. Their earnings depend on household spending, travel habits and farm activity.
Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bikaji Foods International | 465.95 | 11,686 | 45.8 | 33.9 | 16.1 | 0.19 |
| Safari Industries (India) | 1,215.1 | 6,495 | 39.4 | 36.4 | 15.1 | 0.10 |
| Insecticides India | 555.15 | 1,507 | 12.0 | 21.9 | 11.4 | 0.13 |
On valuation, Insecticides India trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Bikaji Foods International and Safari Industries (India) trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.
Why Do Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising incomes, growing travel and steady farm spending keep widening the market for these household and farm linked companies.
- Packaged snacks. Branded snacks gain share in cities.
- Travel demand. More trips mean more luggage sales.
- Crop care. Better yields need crop protection.
Why Bikaji Foods International Features Among These Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks
Among the namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks on this list, Bikaji Foods International, headquartered in Bikaner, makes traditional Indian snacks such as bhujia and namkeen, along with sweets, papad and other packaged foods.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,621 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,045 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 17.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 76.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 254 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 35.3%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 12.8% year on year to Rs 747 crore, while net profit rose 1.6% to Rs 59.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.19 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,686 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.8, above the industry P/E of 33.9.
Roadmap: The company is pushing into new states, building modern trade and e-commerce presence, and widening its range of packaged sweets and snacks. A larger distribution reach lets it carry more products into every store it supplies.
What to watch: Track distribution expansion and input costs for edible oils and potatoes.
Why Safari Industries (India) Features Among These Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks
Among the snack and travel spending shares on this list, Safari Industries (India) makes hard luggage and soft luggage, including trolley bags and backpacks, and sells through retail stores, online channels and distributors.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.6% year on year to Rs 596 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 713 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,072 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 30.6%.
Net profit grew from Rs 22.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 168 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 65.5%. The company has a return on equity of 15.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,495 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 39.4, above the industry P/E of 36.4.
Roadmap: Rising travel, a shift to branded luggage and capacity additions support its sales. The company's push for a premium range and wider retail reach adds to demand, and a bigger plant network supports growth.
What to watch: Follow travel demand trends and the pace of capacity ramp-up.
Why Insecticides India Features Among These Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Insecticides India is a Delhi-based crop protection company that makes and sells insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers through a wide network of dealers and distributors.
The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.13 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,507 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0, below the industry P/E of 21.9.
Revenue rose from Rs 1,508 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,152 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 107 crore in FY22 to Rs 139 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%.
Roadmap: The company is launching new formulations and growing its own brands, which supports better margins. Rising demand for crop protection from Indian farmers supports steady volumes.
What to watch: Follow monsoon trends, new product launches and technical raw material costs.
Bikaji Foods International vs Safari Industries (India) vs Insecticides India on Key Financials
The table below sets the three namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bikaji Foods International | 1,621 | 3,045 | 17.1% | 254 | 8.4% |
| Safari Industries (India) | 713 | 2,072 | 30.6% | 168 | 8.1% |
| Insecticides India | 1,508 | 2,152 | 9.3% | 139 | 6.5% |
Bikaji Foods International posts the highest return on equity in this group at 16.1%. Bikaji Foods International has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 3,045 crore, and Safari Industries (India) shows the fastest revenue growth with a 30.6% compound annual rate. A useful habit with namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks, the main points are: Long-term snack and travel spending shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood.
- Farm cycles. Tractor and crop input demand follows the monsoon and farm incomes.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Namkeen Snack, Luggage and Crop Care Stocks
Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks reward investors who follow demand trends, order books and margins together. Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Bikaji Foods International trades at Rs 465.95, Safari Industries (India) at Rs 1,215.1 and Insecticides India at Rs 555.15. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company's P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks?
Ans. Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks are listed companies that make bhujia, namkeen and sweets, sell hard and soft luggage through stores and online, and supply insecticides, herbicides and fungicides to farmers. Their earnings depend on household spending, travel habits and farm activity. This list looks at three of them, Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 3 November 2026 closing prices.
Which namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Bikaji Foods International, Safari Industries (India) and Insecticides India. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Bikaji Foods International traded at Rs 465.95, Safari Industries (India) at Rs 1,215.1 and Insecticides India at Rs 555.15. Their return on equity ranges from 11.4% to 16.1%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.3% to 30.6%.
Why do namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising incomes, growing travel and steady farm spending keep widening the market for these household and farm linked companies. The main drivers are as follows. Packaged snacks. Branded snacks gain share in cities. Travel demand. More trips mean more luggage sales. Crop care. Better yields need crop protection. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Bikaji Foods International performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,621 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,045 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 17.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 76.0 crore in FY22 to Rs 254 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 35.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 12.8% year on year to Rs 747 crore, while net profit rose 1.6% to Rs 59.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.19 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,686 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.8, above the industry P/E of 33.9. Looking ahead, the company is pushing into new states, building modern trade and e-commerce presence, and widening its range of packaged sweets and snacks. A larger distribution reach lets it carry more products into every store it supplies.
How has Safari Industries (India) performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 713 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,072 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 30.6%. Net profit grew from Rs 22.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 168 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 65.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.6% year on year to Rs 596 crore. The company has a return on equity of 15.1%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,495 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 39.4, above the industry P/E of 36.4. Looking ahead, rising travel, a shift to branded luggage and capacity additions support its sales. The company's push for a premium range and wider retail reach adds to demand, and a bigger plant network supports growth.
How has Insecticides India performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,508 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,152 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 107 crore in FY22 to Rs 139 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.7%. The company has a return on equity of 11.4%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.13 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,507 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 12.0, below the industry P/E of 21.9. Looking ahead, the company is launching new formulations and growing its own brands, which supports better margins. Rising demand for crop protection from Indian farmers supports steady volumes.
What risks should investors check before buying namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks. Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood. Farm cycles. Tractor and crop input demand follows the monsoon and farm incomes. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of namkeen snack, luggage and crop care stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 3 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.
Recent Articles

Retirement Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
4 November 2026

Medium Term Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
4 November 2026

Short Term Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
4 November 2026

Under Rs 3000 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
4 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Retirement Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Medium Term Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Short Term Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 3000 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
Under Rs 800 Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





