
Bhagiradha Chemicals vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries: Which Stock Should You Track
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries PE 105.24, mkt cap Rs 2,893 crore. NGL Fine-Chem PE 32.27, mkt cap Rs 1,846 crore. Yasho Industries PE 85.91, mkt cap Rs 4,955 crore.
Updated: 16 Oct 2026 • 9:53 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the specialty chemicals space. On this comparison, Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 2,893 crore, against Rs 1,846 crore for NGL Fine-Chem and Rs 4,955 crore for Yasho Industries, with return on equity of 2.60%, 14.62% and 5.69% respectively. Each company's numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor's own criteria.
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the specialty chemicals segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the specialty chemicals bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries: Company Overview
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries is a listed Indian company in the specialty chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 2,893 crore, a return on equity of 2.60% and a book value of Rs 53.85 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 124.42 crore in June 2025 to Rs 196.80 crore in June 2026, a change of +58.2%.
NGL Fine-Chem is a listed Indian company in the specialty chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,846 crore, a return on equity of 14.62% and a book value of Rs 532.75 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 110.54 crore in June 2025 to Rs 146.59 crore in June 2026, a change of +32.6%.
Yasho Industries is a listed Indian company in the specialty chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 4,955 crore, a return on equity of 5.69% and a book value of Rs 368.18 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 199.02 crore in June 2025 to Rs 309.05 crore in June 2026, a change of +55.3%.
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries | NGL Fine-Chem | Yasho Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 2,893 crore | Rs 1,846 crore | Rs 4,955 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 105.24 | 32.27 | 85.91 |
| PB Ratio | 4.14 | 5.61 | 11.16 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 2.60% | 14.62% | 5.69% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | 2.12 | 92.56 | 47.83 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.07% | 0.06% | 0.01% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.34 | 0.33 | 1.24 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 53.85 | 532.75 | 368.18 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries trades at a PE of 105.24 and a PB of 4.14, NGL Fine-Chem at a PE of 32.27 and a PB of 5.61, while Yasho Industries trades at a PE of 85.91 and a PB of 11.16. On return on equity, the three post 2.60%, 14.62% and 5.69% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.07%, 0.06% and 0.01%. Yasho Industries has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 4,955 crore, while NGL Fine-Chem has the lowest at Rs 1,846 crore. Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries has the highest PE ratio of the three at 105.24, while NGL Fine-Chem has the lowest at 32.27. NGL Fine-Chem has the highest return on equity of the three at 14.62%, while Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries has the lowest at 2.60%. Yasho Industries has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 1.24, while NGL Fine-Chem has the lowest at 0.33. Debt to equity is 0.34, 0.33 and 1.24 for the three respectively.
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries | Rs 196.80 crore | Rs 13.33 crore | +58.2% | +24.0% | +234.9% |
| NGL Fine-Chem | Rs 146.59 crore | Rs 18.40 crore | +32.6% | -3.4% | +99.1% |
| Yasho Industries | Rs 309.05 crore | Rs 36.05 crore | +55.3% | +25.3% | +890.4% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries | NGL Fine-Chem | Yasho Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 124.42 crore | Rs 110.54 crore | Rs 199.02 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 140.56 crore | Rs 122.31 crore | Rs 183.60 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 114.56 crore | Rs 132.12 crore | Rs 201.98 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 158.77 crore | Rs 151.69 crore | Rs 246.72 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 196.80 crore | Rs 146.59 crore | Rs 309.05 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries | NGL Fine-Chem | Yasho Industries |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 3.98 crore | Rs 9.24 crore | Rs 3.64 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 5.50 crore | Rs 9.63 crore | Rs 4.86 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 4.62 crore | Rs 15.69 crore | Rs 4.50 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 4.07 crore | Rs 13.49 crore | Rs 12.26 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 13.33 crore | Rs 18.40 crore | Rs 36.05 crore |
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries reported revenue of Rs 124.42 crore in June 2025 and Rs 196.80 crore in June 2026, a change of +58.2% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 196.80 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 13.33 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 6.77%.
NGL Fine-Chem reported revenue of Rs 110.54 crore in June 2025 and Rs 146.59 crore in June 2026, a change of +32.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 151.69 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 18.40 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 12.55%.
Yasho Industries reported revenue of Rs 199.02 crore in June 2025 and Rs 309.05 crore in June 2026, a change of +55.3% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 309.05 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 36.05 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 11.66%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three specialty chemicals names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as raw material costs, customer demand, capacity additions and export orders. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries highlights how differently three companies in the same specialty chemicals segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries
What is the market cap difference between Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries?
Ans. As of October 2026, Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries has a market cap of approximately Rs 2,893 crore, NGL Fine-Chem is at approximately Rs 1,846 crore, and Yasho Industries is at approximately Rs 4,955 crore. Yasho Industries is the largest of the three, and its market capitalisation is about 2.7 times that of NGL Fine-Chem, the smallest. Market capitalisation reflects the size of a company in the market rather than the quality of its business, so a larger value does not by itself signal a higher quality company. These figures move with the share price every trading day, which is why the table above should be read as a snapshot rather than a fixed ranking in the Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries comparison.
What are the PE and PB ratios of Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 105.24, 32.27 and 85.91 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 4.14, 5.61 and 11.16 respectively. All three companies have a positive trailing PE, so the multiples can be compared directly. The PE ratio shows how much investors pay for each rupee of trailing earnings, while the PB ratio compares the market value with the net assets on the balance sheet. Both multiples should be read against the segment norms for specialty chemicals and against each company's own growth and earnings stability, because a high multiple can reflect expected growth or simply a small earnings base.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries post ROE of 2.60%, 14.62% and 5.69% respectively as of October 2026. NGL Fine-Chem has the highest return on equity of the three at 14.62%, while Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries has the lowest at 2.60%. Return on equity measures how much profit a company generates on the capital contributed by its shareholders, so it is a useful gauge of how efficiently equity is being used. A negative ROE points to losses over the period, and a very high ROE can sometimes result from a small equity base rather than operating performance. It is therefore worth reading ROE together with debt levels and the five-quarter profit trend before drawing any conclusion from the Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries figures.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries carry dividend yields of 0.07%, 0.06% and 0.01% respectively as of October 2026. Dividend yield is the annual dividend per share expressed as a percentage of the current share price, so it changes whenever the price changes. A low or zero yield is common among companies that retain profits to fund expansion, repay debt or absorb losses, and it does not by itself say anything about business quality. Investors who care about income should also check how consistently each company has paid dividends and what share of profit it distributes.
What is the debt to equity ratio for Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries?
Ans. Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries carries a debt to equity of 0.34, NGL Fine-Chem of 0.33, and Yasho Industries of 1.24. Yasho Industries has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 1.24, while NGL Fine-Chem has the lowest at 0.33. The debt to equity ratio compares total borrowings with shareholders' funds, and a higher figure means the company relies more on borrowed money to run its business. What counts as a comfortable level differs by segment, since some businesses in specialty chemicals need heavy capital and carry more debt than others. Investors usually read this ratio alongside interest costs and cash generation to judge how well each company can service its borrowings in the Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries comparison.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries reported revenue of Rs 196.80 crore and net profit of Rs 13.33 crore, NGL Fine-Chem reported revenue of Rs 146.59 crore and net profit of Rs 18.40 crore, and Yasho Industries reported revenue of Rs 309.05 crore and net profit of Rs 36.05 crore. Compared with the quarter ended June 2025, revenue changed by +58.2% for Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, +32.6% for NGL Fine-Chem and +55.3% for Yasho Industries. A single quarter can be affected by seasonality, one-time items and the timing of orders, so the five-quarter tables above give a clearer sense of direction than any one result. A net loss in a quarter does not always mean a troubled business, but it does call for a closer look at costs, debt and the reasons behind the swing in the Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries results.
Does this comparison recommend one of Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor's own criteria and research. Instead of a verdict, the tables above lay out the figures so that readers can weigh them against their own goals, time horizon and tolerance for risk. For companies in specialty chemicals, it also helps to look at factors such as raw material costs, customer demand, capacity additions and export orders. Reading the latest filings and investor presentations of Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries, NGL Fine-Chem and Yasho Industries directly, and speaking to a SEBI registered adviser where needed, is a sensible step before acting on any numbers shown in Bhagiradha Chemicals and Industries vs NGL Fine-Chem vs Yasho Industries.
Recent Articles

Ivalue Infosolutions vs Onward Technologies vs Unicommerce: Which Stock Should You Track
16 October 2026

DCM Nouvelle vs Nahar Industrial vs Vishal Fabrics: Which Stock Should You Track
16 October 2026

GRP vs Mercury EV-Tech vs ZF Steering Gear: Which Stock Should You Track
16 October 2026

Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Excel Industries vs Ultramarine and Pigments: Which Stock Should You Track
16 October 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Ivalue Infosolutions vs Onward Technologies vs Unicommerce: Which Stock Should You Track
DCM Nouvelle vs Nahar Industrial vs Vishal Fabrics: Which Stock Should You Track
GRP vs Mercury EV-Tech vs ZF Steering Gear: Which Stock Should You Track
Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Excel Industries vs Ultramarine and Pigments: Which Stock Should You Track
Arihant Superstructures vs Eldeco Housing vs Prozone Realty: Which Stock Should You Track
Popular this week
Beta Drugs vs Dishman Carbogen vs Fredun Pharmaceuticals: Which Stock Should You Track

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





