
Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 136.32% to Rs 2,829.20 Cr, PAT Rs 262.02 Cr
Updated: 7 Nov 2026 • 10:11 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Aster DM Healthcare reported consolidated revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr, up 136.32% YoY, and net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr, up 138.2% YoY. These quarterly results show YoY growth in both lines on a Consolidated basis.
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd (ASTERDM) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The consolidated results show revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr against Rs 1,197.21 Cr a year earlier, and PAT of Rs 262.02 Cr against Rs 110 Cr. This results date is the reference point for every figure below, and Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 are presented here on a Consolidated basis.
This Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results results analysis walks through the financial highlights, the business factors the company has linked to the quarter, the outlook for FY27 and the risks worth tracking. It starts with the numbers that moved the most on the results date, so readers can see the headline figures first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 2829.2 Cr | Rs 1197.21 Cr | +136.32% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 262.02 Cr | Rs 110 Cr | +138.2% YoY |
Source: company filing for Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr compares with Rs 1,197.21 Cr in the same quarter last year, a rise of 136.32% on a Consolidated basis.
- Net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr compares with Rs 110 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of 138.2% in the PAT line.
- Revenue and net profit moved together, with both lines rising by more than 136% YoY in the Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 data.
- Return on capital employed of 16.22% in FY26 is the capital efficiency figure disclosed alongside this quarter's numbers.
- Per-share annual profit has eased since FY22, which is the headline risk covered later in this article.
- The performance analysis follows next and sets the revenue and net profit trajectory side by side.
Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Aster DM Healthcare reported consolidated revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue grew 136.32% YoY and net profit rose 138.2% YoY, so both lines more than doubled against the same quarter last year.
The revenue base moved from Rs 1,197.21 Cr to Rs 2,829.20 Cr, an increase of Rs 1,631.99 Cr in absolute terms. Net profit moved from Rs 110 Cr to Rs 262.02 Cr, an increase of Rs 152.02 Cr. In Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, the net profit growth of 138.2% sits slightly above the revenue growth of 136.32%, which the filing figures show but do not by themselves explain.
Investors reading this Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results results analysis will want to track whether the next quarterly results carry the same YoY growth pattern, and how the consolidated figures compare as the quarters accumulate through FY27. The Univest Screener lists the latest reported figures for ASTERDM, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth as the first business factor. Revenue grew 136.3% year on year to Rs 2,829.20 Cr in the latest quarter, which is the base for the profit line.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 138.2% year on year to Rs 262.02 Cr in the quarter. Within the Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 numbers, the profit line moved in the same direction as revenue, and the quarterly results show both lines on the same Consolidated basis.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 16.22% in FY26. This is the most recent capital efficiency figure on record for the company, and it gives a full-year reference point for the quarterly net profit and revenue movements above.
FY27 Outlook After Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results
The full-year FY27 picture will depend on the quarters that follow and on the sector conditions disclosed over the year. Aster DM Healthcare has reported one quarter of consolidated data in this cycle, so the second quarter is a single input into the year rather than a full-year guide.
For readers following the results analysis, the net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr and revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 are the base figures against which later quarterly filings will be read. The outlook therefore stays tied to the disclosed numbers, which leads into the risks the supplied history highlights.
Key Risks to Watch After Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27
Per-Share Profit Trend
Annual per-share profit has slipped from Rs 10.53 in FY22 to Rs 7.49 in FY26. This longer trend sits alongside the strong YoY growth in the latest quarter, and readers can weigh the two together.
Quarterly Profit Swings
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 16.06 Cr to Rs 262.02 Cr over the last 5 quarters. After Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, the YoY growth in net profit should be read against that wide range.
FY26 Annual Per-Share Profit Move
Annual per-share profit fell 93.0% in FY26 after growing 4056.8% in FY25. Such large swings in the annual series mean the quarterly YoY growth figures are best read in the context of the full multi-year record.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Aster DM Healthcare delivered consolidated revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr, with YoY growth of 136.32% and 138.2% respectively. These quarterly results make Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 a useful reference for the consolidated results record. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of this analysis.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27
What are Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 262.02 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What is the results date for Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Aster DM Healthcare declared the Q2 FY27 results on 6 November 2026, so that is the results date. This date anchors the analysis, and the Quick Answer box above summarises the headline figures from that day.
What revenue was reported in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Aster DM Healthcare reported consolidated revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 1,197.21 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section sets out the full revenue movement.
What net profit was reported in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Aster DM Healthcare reported net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 110 Cr a year earlier, which means the PAT line rose sharply as the Performance Analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 136.32% for Aster DM Healthcare in the quarter, rising from Rs 1,197.21 Cr to Rs 2,829.20 Cr, while the Key Takeaways section places this next to the net profit growth.
Did net profit rise or fall in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in the quarter, up 138.2% YoY from Rs 110 Cr to Rs 262.02 Cr, which means PAT grew slightly faster than revenue, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
What was the return on capital employed in Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Return on capital employed was 16.22% in FY26 for Aster DM Healthcare, and this full-year figure sits alongside the quarterly numbers, as the Key Business Factors section describes.
Are Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. These are consolidated results for Aster DM Healthcare, so the revenue of Rs 2,829.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 262.02 Cr cover the group, as the opening paragraphs of this article note.
What business factors shaped Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 136.3%, net profit growth of 138.2% and a return on capital employed of 16.22% in FY26, which the Key Business Factors section covers in turn.
What are the key risks after Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are lower annual per-share profit since FY22, quarterly net profit swings between Rs 16.06 Cr and Rs 262.02 Cr, and a 93.0% FY26 fall, as the Key Risks section details.
What is the outlook after Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters that follow, so this quarter is one input into the year, and the Outlook section ties the discussion to the disclosed revenue and net profit figures.
Where can I find the complete Aster DM Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, and the Univest Screener lists the latest reported numbers for ASTERDM, so readers can compare them with earlier quarters.
Recent Articles

PPAP Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 29.84% to Rs 177.83 Cr, PAT Rs 2.47 Cr
7 November 2026

Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 124.21 Cr, PAT Rs 18.86 Cr
7 November 2026

TTK Prestige Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.25% to Rs 104.44 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,008.96 Cr
6 November 2026

Godrej Agrovet Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 21.83% to Rs 102.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,994.98 Cr
6 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
PPAP Automotive Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 29.84% to Rs 177.83 Cr, PAT Rs 2.47 Cr
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 124.21 Cr, PAT Rs 18.86 Cr
TTK Prestige Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 65.25% to Rs 104.44 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,008.96 Cr
Godrej Agrovet Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 21.83% to Rs 102.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,994.98 Cr
Star Cement Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 831.03 Cr, PAT Rs 39.58 Cr
Popular this week
Ramky Infrastructure Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 35.94% to Rs 102.81 Cr, Revenue Rs 604.54 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





