
Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 29.42% to Rs 48.48 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,558.83 Cr
Updated: 3 Nov 2026 • 11:40 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 1,558.83 Cr, up 9.97% YoY from Rs 1,417.51 Cr. Net profit rose 29.42% to Rs 48.48 Cr from Rs 37.46 Cr a year earlier. The YoY growth in net profit outpaced revenue growth for the July to September 2026 quarter.
Arvind Fashions Ltd (ARVINDFASN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 1,558.83 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 48.48 Cr. Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 are stated on a consolidated basis, and the results date of 2 November 2026 anchors every comparison against the same quarter a year earlier.
This results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind Arvind Fashions Q2 Results, so readers can see how the quarter was built. The Financial Highlights table below sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1558.83 Cr | Rs 1417.51 Cr | +9.97% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 48.48 Cr | Rs 37.46 Cr | +29.42% YoY |
Source: company filing for Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Arvind Fashions Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Consolidated revenue in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 reached Rs 1,558.83 Cr against Rs 1,417.51 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 9.97% in the quarter.
- Net profit: Net profit climbed 29.42% to Rs 48.48 Cr from Rs 37.46 Cr, so profit growth ran almost three times ahead of sales growth.
- Net margin: Net profit equals about 3.1% of revenue this quarter, which keeps the margin thin even though YoY growth in net profit is strong.
- Return ratios: Return on equity was 19.87% and return on capital employed was 31.67% in FY26, which gives context for the quarterly figures.
- Next step: The performance analysis below shows how these YoY growth figures fit together on the consolidated numbers.
Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Arvind Fashions grew consolidated revenue by 9.97% YoY to Rs 1,558.83 Cr and lifted net profit by 29.42% to Rs 48.48 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter. The quarterly results therefore show profit expanding almost three times as fast as sales on the same consolidated basis.
Revenue added Rs 141.32 Cr over the year-ago quarter, which is the base for the profit move. Net profit added Rs 11.02 Cr over the same period, rising from Rs 37.46 Cr to Rs 48.48 Cr, and that is the second step in this results analysis of Arvind Fashions Q2 Results.
Net profit margin was 3.1% of revenue, which means each Rs 100 of sales left about Rs 3.10 as profit despite the YoY growth. Readers following Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 can compare later disclosures against this base. That comparison leads straight to the business factors behind the quarterly results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 10.0% year on year to Rs 1,558.83 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the largest driver of the top line in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 and it sets the base for the profit line.
Net Profit Expansion – Net profit rose 29.4% year on year to Rs 48.48 Cr, the strongest movement among the disclosed figures. The data confirms the rise but does not establish its specific cause, so the numbers are described by amount only.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 19.87% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 31.67% in FY26. These full-year ratios give a yardstick for the quarter and stay separate from the July to September 2026 figures.
FY27 Outlook After Arvind Fashions Q2 Results
The disclosed figures carry no management guidance, so the FY27 view rests on what the second quarter shows. Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 give a single-quarter marker, and full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and the conditions disclosed in the months ahead.
This results analysis treats net profit of Rs 48.48 Cr as one data point within FY27 and not as a full-year trend. Readers can follow the next disclosures and the Univest Screener to see whether net profit and revenue keep moving together. Those readings also frame the risks below.
Key Risks to Watch After Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27
Elevated Debt
Debt stood at 0.58 times total assets in FY26, which is high. A heavy debt load raises the importance of steady earnings, so readers should check each coming quarter against this balance sheet marker.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs 9.57 Cr to Rs 48.48 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This quarter sits at the top of that range, so the YoY growth of 29.42% should be read with that spread in mind.
Thin Net Margin
Net profit margin was thin at 3.1% in the latest quarter. A small margin means modest changes in costs or sales can move the bottom line, which is why later disclosures deserve close attention.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue up 9.97% YoY to Rs 1,558.83 Cr and net profit up 29.42% to Rs 48.48 Cr. Those quarterly results sit beside a thin 3.1% margin and high debt, so the consolidated results need continued tracking. Anyone reading Arvind Fashions Q2 Results on Univest should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27
What are Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 1,558.83 Cr and net profit of Rs 48.48 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer box.
What is the results date for Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 is 2 November 2026, so every figure here compares that quarter with the same quarter a year earlier, as the introduction explains.
What revenue was reported in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Arvind Fashions reported consolidated revenue of Rs 1,558.83 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 1,417.51 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue rose 9.97% YoY, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Arvind Fashions posted net profit of Rs 48.48 Cr for the quarter, up from Rs 37.46 Cr a year earlier, so net profit rose 29.42% YoY, as covered in the Key Takeaways.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 9.97% for Arvind Fashions, alongside net profit growth of 29.42%, which means profit grew almost three times as fast as sales, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results, moving from Rs 37.46 Cr to Rs 48.48 Cr, a gain of Rs 11.02 Cr, which the Performance Analysis section walks through step by step.
What was the net profit margin in Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin was thin at 3.1% in the latest quarter for Arvind Fashions, so each Rs 100 of revenue left about Rs 3.10 as profit, a point raised again in the Key Risks section.
Are Arvind Fashions Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Arvind Fashions Q2 Results are reported on a consolidated basis, so revenue of Rs 1,558.83 Cr and net profit of Rs 48.48 Cr are consolidated results rather than standalone results, as the opening paragraphs state.
What business factors shaped Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 10.0% and net profit growth of 29.4%, alongside return on equity of 19.87% in FY26, as detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are debt at 0.58 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly net profit, alongside a thin 3.1% net margin, as set out in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Arvind Fashions Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters, and this quarter's net profit of Rs 48.48 Cr is one data point, which the Outlook section places within the wider FY27 picture.
Where can I find the complete Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Arvind Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener and Univest app let readers track later disclosures, as the Outlook section suggests.
Recent Articles

DOMS Industries Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 667.75 Cr, PAT Rs 38.32 Cr
3 November 2026

Vesuvius India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.21% to Rs 57.10 Cr, Revenue Rs 566.84 Cr
3 November 2026

Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 4,108.71 Cr, PAT Rs 152.48 Cr
3 November 2026

TBO Tek Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 52.53% to Rs 865.63 Cr, PAT Rs 75.99 Cr
3 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
DOMS Industries Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 667.75 Cr, PAT Rs 38.32 Cr
Vesuvius India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 7.21% to Rs 57.10 Cr, Revenue Rs 566.84 Cr
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q2 Results FY27: Profit Moves Against Revenue, Revenue Rs 4,108.71 Cr, PAT Rs 152.48 Cr
TBO Tek Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 52.53% to Rs 865.63 Cr, PAT Rs 75.99 Cr
ITC Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 18.46% to Rs 4,229.33 Cr, Revenue Rs 30,578.40 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





