
63 moons technologies: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
63 moons technologies share price Rs 879.30 (NSE), well off its 52-week high. 52-week range Rs 465 to Rs 1,007.70. Q1 FY27 revenue up 81.9% YoY but net loss widened.
Updated: 4 Sept 2026 • 11:22 am
Posted by:

Quick Answer
63 moons technologies Ltd share price is trading around Rs 879, roughly 13 percent below its 52-week high of Rs 1,007.70 and nearly double its 52-week low of Rs 465. Q1 FY27 revenue surged 81.9 percent year on year to Rs 172.07 crore, but the company posted a net loss of Rs 47.56 crore, wider than the small Rs 1.68 crore loss a year earlier, though this followed a profitable March 2026 quarter of Rs 25.14 crore. Full-year FY26 loss narrowed modestly to Rs 52.94 crore from Rs 56.24 crore in FY25. Given the volatile swings between profit and loss, this stock calls for careful attention to the underlying quarterly trend rather than any single figure.
63 moons technologies share price is trading around Rs 879 on the NSE, roughly 13 percent below its 52-week high of Rs 1,007.70 and nearly double its 52-week low of Rs 465. Given the highly volatile swings between profit and loss in recent quarters, this article presents the numbers plainly before laying out a balanced view on whether the stock is a buy, a hold, or a sell.
This 63 moons technologies stock analysis walks through the Q1 FY27 numbers, the volatile quarterly pattern, valuation, shareholding pattern and the technical setup, using figures sourced from company disclosures and public filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
About 63 moons technologies
Keep this backdrop in mind when reading the rest of this 63 moons technologies share price review. Before deciding on 63 moons technologies share price, it helps to understand the underlying business. 63 moons technologies Ltd. (formerly known under different names tied to exchange technology and financial services) provides fintech and exchange trading technology, alongside other diversified business interests, and has historically been associated with legacy litigation stemming from a past commodity exchange controversy.
The company's quarterly results have shown significant volatility, swinging between profit and loss across recent quarters, which may reflect both the underlying technology business's variable revenue recognition and the ongoing resolution of legacy legal and financial matters.
63 moons technologies Share Price Today: Key Levels
The table below summarises where 63 moons technologies share price stands right now against its recent trading range and market value.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| 63 moons technologies CMP (NSE) | Rs 879.30 |
| 63 moons technologies CMP (BSE) | Rs 879.30 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 1,007.70 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 465.00 |
| Market Capitalisation | Approximately Rs 3,921 crore |
63 moons technologies share price has nearly doubled from its 52-week low over the past year, even as quarterly results have swung between profit and loss.
Check the Univest Screener for Live Stock Data
63 moons technologies Financial Performance
Track this line item closely if you are following 63 moons technologies share price closely. The 63 moons technologies share price trend is closely tied to how these numbers evolve each quarter. 63 moons technologies reported Q1 FY27 (June 2026 quarter) revenue of Rs 172.07 crore, up 81.9 percent year on year from Rs 94.62 crore, but posted a net loss of Rs 47.56 crore, wider than the small Rs 1.68 crore loss a year earlier. This followed a profitable March 2026 quarter of Rs 25.14 crore, illustrating the significant volatility in the company's quarterly bottom line.
For the full year FY26, the company reported revenue of Rs 394.48 crore, up 67.1 percent year on year, with a net loss of Rs 52.94 crore, a modest improvement from a Rs 56.24 crore loss in FY25, showing very strong revenue growth has not yet translated into consistent profitability.
| Period | Revenue | Net Profit | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 FY27 (Jun 2026) | Rs 172.07 crore | Net loss Rs 47.56 crore | +81.9% revenue; loss widened from small Rs 1.68 crore loss YoY |
| FY26 (full year) | Rs 394.48 crore | Net loss Rs 52.94 crore | +67.1% revenue; loss narrowed slightly from FY25 |
Valuation Check: Is 63 moons technologies Share Price Expensive?
It is one of the clearest signals available on 63 moons technologies share price today. Any view on 63 moons technologies share price should start from these valuation multiples. Given the company's continued net losses, with a negative trailing EPS of Rs -21.45, the price to earnings ratio is not meaningful here. Return on equity stands at negative 2.88 percent, reflecting the impact of ongoing losses on the equity base.
The price to book ratio stands at 1.10 times. Debt to equity of 0.00 means the company carries no debt. Given the very strong revenue growth alongside continued losses, the stock's valuation appears to reflect some optimism about a path to profitability that has not yet been demonstrated consistently.
Technical Signals: What the Chart Shows
Price action here often foreshadows the next move in 63 moons technologies share price. 63 moons technologies share price is currently positioned about 13 percent below its 52-week high of Rs 1,007.70 and nearly double its 52-week low of Rs 465, reflecting a strong overall run over the past year despite continued net losses. A stock trading here amid persistent losses often reflects the market weighing strong revenue growth against unresolved profitability questions.
Trading volumes remain moderate to strong, so investors should track 63 moons technologies share price alongside any clarity on the path to sustained profitability, rather than reacting to any single quarter's swing at these technical levels.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track 63 moons technologies' live price and technical levels.
Shareholding Pattern
Shifts here can influence 63 moons technologies share price more than headline news on some sessions. 63 moons technologies is a promoter-led fintech and exchange technology company with a debt free balance sheet. A detailed current promoter, FII and DII percentage breakdown was not consistently available across sources at the time of writing and should be verified on the company's latest exchange filing.
Why Investors Are Watching 63 moons technologies
- Very strong revenue growth: Both Q1 FY27 and full FY26 showed revenue growth well above 65 percent, indicating significant business expansion.
- Debt free balance sheet: A debt to equity ratio of 0.00 gives the company significant financial flexibility despite its ongoing losses.
- Narrowing full-year losses: The full-year FY26 loss narrowed modestly from FY25, a small positive signal amid the volatility.
- Demonstrated ability to post quarterly profits: The profitable March 2026 quarter shows the business can generate positive results under the right conditions.
Risks and Factors to Watch
- Highly volatile quarterly results: The swing from a profitable March 2026 quarter to a Rs 47.56 crore loss in Q1 FY27 illustrates significant unpredictability in the company's bottom line.
- Continued net losses despite strong revenue growth: Very strong revenue growth has not yet translated into consistent profitability, a pattern that needs to resolve favourably for the stock's valuation to be justified.
- Legacy litigation history: The company's association with past legal and regulatory matters may continue to weigh on investor sentiment until fully resolved.
- Difficult-to-predict path to sustained profitability: Without a clear, consistent trend, forecasting the company's future earnings carries elevated uncertainty.
63 moons technologies Share Price Target: What the Data Suggests
Until then, 63 moons technologies share price remains best tracked through live, verified data rather than a single fixed number. 63 moons technologies does not have a single widely published, current analyst consensus 12-month share price target consistently available at this time, given the volatile and largely loss-making recent results.
Investors considering this stock should track the Univest Screener for continued quarterly updates, and should consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser given the significant volatility and uncertainty involved.
63 moons technologies: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
This is the core question behind 63 moons technologies share price right now. The 63 moons technologies buy or sell decision requires weighing very strong revenue growth against persistent, volatile losses.
The case for buying: Risk-tolerant investors who believe the very strong revenue growth will eventually translate into sustained profitability may consider a position, understanding the volatility involved.
The case for holding: Existing shareholders who already accept this volatility may choose to continue monitoring for a clearer path to consistent profitability.
The case for waiting: Investors preferring more predictable earnings patterns may prefer to wait for several consecutive profitable quarters before committing capital.
Given the significant volatility here, weigh this against your own risk tolerance and consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser if unsure.
Conclusion
63 moons technologies share price reflects a company delivering very strong revenue growth alongside continued, volatile net losses, trading well below its 52-week high but nearly double its 52-week low. Whether that makes the stock a buy, a hold or a sell right now depends on your confidence in an eventual path to sustained profitability. This article is for informational purposes and not a personalised investment recommendation.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Q1. Is 63 moons technologies a good stock to buy right now?
Ans. 63 moons technologies grew Q1 FY27 revenue 81.9 percent year on year but posted a net loss of Rs 47.56 crore, wider than a year earlier, following a volatile pattern also seen in FY26. This suits only risk-tolerant investors comfortable with unpredictable quarterly results.
Q2. Is 63 moons technologies profitable?
Ans. 63 moons technologies has been inconsistently profitable, with a Rs 47.56 crore net loss in Q1 FY27 despite strong revenue growth, though the company posted a profit in the preceding March 2026 quarter, illustrating significant quarter-to-quarter volatility.
Q3. What is the 63 moons technologies share price today?
Ans. 63 moons technologies share price is trading around Rs 879 on the NSE. The stock's 52-week high is Rs 1,007.70 and its 52-week low is Rs 465.
Q4. What is the 63 moons technologies share price target?
Ans. 63 moons technologies does not have a single widely published, current analyst consensus 12-month share price target consistently available at this time, given the volatile recent results. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered adviser.
Q5. Why did 63 moons technologies' loss widen despite strong revenue growth?
Ans. 63 moons technologies' Q1 FY27 net loss of Rs 47.56 crore, wider than the small loss a year earlier, occurred despite 81.9 percent revenue growth, indicating the company's cost base or one-off items are currently outpacing its topline expansion.
Q6. What does 63 moons technologies do?
Ans. 63 moons technologies provides fintech and exchange trading technology, alongside other diversified business interests, and has historically been associated with legacy litigation from a past commodity exchange controversy.
Recent Articles

VIP Industries: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
4 September 2026

Is Home First Finance Company India a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?
4 September 2026

Vishal Mega Mart: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
4 September 2026

Is JK Tyre and Industries a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?
4 September 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
VIP Industries: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
Is Home First Finance Company India a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?
Vishal Mega Mart: Should You Buy, Hold, or Sell Right Now?
Is JK Tyre and Industries a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?
Is Karur Vysya Bank a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?
Popular this week
Is Indigo Paints a Good Buy After Its Q1 FY27 Results?

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





