
63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 68.31% YoY, PAT Rs 12.00 Cr Against Loss of Rs 28.26 Cr
Updated: 5 Nov 2026 • 2:55 pm
Posted by:

Quick Answer
63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr, up 68.31% YoY from Rs 20.54 Cr. Net profit was Rs 12.00 Cr against a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr a year earlier, a 142.46% YoY change. The net profit margin moved to 34.7% from -137.6%, so the YoY growth reached both lines.
63 Moons Technologies Ltd (63MOONS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company's financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 12.00 Cr into view. 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 record a 68.31% YoY rise in revenue and a move from a net loss to a net profit.
The results analysis of the 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, FY27 outlook and risks, and Univest readers can follow related figures on the Univest Screener. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets this quarter beside the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 34.57 Cr | Rs 20.54 Cr | +68.31% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 12 Cr | Rs -28.26 Cr | +142.46% YoY |
Source: company filing for 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr grew 68.31% YoY, compared with Rs 20.54 Cr in the same quarter last year.
- Net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr compares with a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr a year earlier, a 142.46% YoY change.
- Net profit margin of 34.7% compares with -137.6% in the comparison quarter, as reported in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
- Return on equity of -1.52% and return on capital employed of -1.02% are the FY26 ratios reported alongside the quarterly results.
- Quarterly net profit ranged from Rs -39.68 Cr to Rs 22.50 Cr over the last 5 quarters, and the performance analysis below puts every figure in order.
63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
63 Moons Technologies reported revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter, up 68.31% YoY from Rs 20.54 Cr. The company posted net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr against a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr in the comparison quarter, a 142.46% YoY change.
In this 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, the net profit margin moved to 34.7% from -137.6%, so each rupee of revenue now carries profit where a year earlier it carried a loss. The quarterly results therefore show a move from loss to profit alongside the 68.31% revenue growth.
Investors reading the 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results will track whether the YoY growth in net profit holds in later filings. The reported figures confirm what changed but do not establish its cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 68.3% YoY to Rs 34.57 Cr in the latest quarter and is the headline top-line figure of 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. This quarterly results figure compares with a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr a year earlier and is the second business factor.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 34.7% from -137.6% in the comparison quarter, so each rupee of revenue moved from a loss to a profit. This margin links the profit result to the revenue base.
FY27 Outlook After 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the sector conditions the company discloses. This results analysis therefore treats the Q2 figures as one data point in the year, not as a guide to the full-year outcome for revenue or profit.
With 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 showing net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr and revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr, readers can compare each later quarter against those two numbers on the Univest Screener. Revenue is 68.31% higher YoY and net profit has moved from a loss to a profit, and the risks below describe what to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at -1.52% in FY26. Investors tracking 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 will watch this full-year ratio, since the YoY growth in net profit is a quarterly figure.
Low Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at -1.02% in FY26. This is a full-year ratio, so it sits beside the quarterly net profit and does not change the Q2 FY27 revenue or profit figures.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -39.68 Cr to Rs 22.50 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr is one reading within that range.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 combine a 68.31% YoY rise in revenue to Rs 34.57 Cr with net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr against a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr a year earlier. These quarterly results also show a net profit margin of 34.7% and an FY26 return on equity of -1.52%. Readers of the 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any figure.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27
What are 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. These results cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr and net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr, while the Financial Highlights section places both beside the year-ago quarter.
What is the results date for 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date was 4 November 2026, so the figures describe the July to September quarter, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain alongside the revenue and net profit numbers.
What revenue was reported in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. 63 Moons Technologies reported revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 20.54 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue is higher, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What net profit was reported in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Q2 FY27 was Rs 12.00 Cr against a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr a year earlier, so the figure is higher, and the Key Takeaways section lists it beside revenue.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed 68.31% YoY growth from Rs 20.54 Cr to Rs 34.57 Cr, while net profit moved from a loss to a profit, as the Performance Analysis section explains in more detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in the 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results, reaching Rs 12.00 Cr against a net loss of Rs 28.26 Cr, while the net profit margin moved to 34.7% from -137.6%, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
What was the net profit margin in 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin was 34.7% in Q2 FY27 against -137.6% in the comparison quarter, which means each rupee of revenue moved from a loss to a profit, as the Key Business Factors section notes.
What were the return ratios reported with 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. Return on equity was -1.52% and return on capital employed was -1.02% in FY26, while the Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr should be read against them, as the Key Risks section shows.
What business factors shaped 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Business factors for 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 include 68.3% YoY revenue growth, a return to net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr and a 34.7% net profit margin, so the Key Business Factors section lists them in that order.
What are the key risks after 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Risks include return on equity of -1.52% in FY26, return on capital employed of -1.02% and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section sets out in order.
What is the outlook after 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on later quarters, so these results are one data point, while the Outlook section compares future quarters with net profit of Rs 12.00 Cr and revenue of Rs 34.57 Cr.
Where can I find the complete 63 Moons Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow related figures, so this page remains the reference for the quarterly results and net profit.
Recent Articles

Somany Ceramics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Surges 237.61% as Revenue Rises 25.61%, Revenue Rs 860.65 Cr, PAT Rs 41.56 Cr
5 November 2026

PDS Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 41.16% as Revenue Rises 29.64%, Revenue Rs 4,432.48 Cr, PAT Rs 42.39 Cr
5 November 2026

GMM Pfaudler Q2 Results FY27: Profit Slips 16.42% as Revenue Rises 17.98%, Revenue Rs 1,064.62 Cr, PAT Rs 33.3 Cr
5 November 2026

CESC Q2 Results FY27: Profit Slips 1.17% as Revenue Rises 6.46%, Revenue Rs 5,607 Cr, PAT Rs 423 Cr
5 November 2026
Note: This blog is for information purpose only. Investments and trading are subject to market risks, read all scheme related documents carefully.
Reviews
Recent Posts
Somany Ceramics Q2 Results FY27: Profit Surges 237.61% as Revenue Rises 25.61%, Revenue Rs 860.65 Cr, PAT Rs 41.56 Cr
PDS Q2 Results FY27: Profit Jumps 41.16% as Revenue Rises 29.64%, Revenue Rs 4,432.48 Cr, PAT Rs 42.39 Cr
GMM Pfaudler Q2 Results FY27: Profit Slips 16.42% as Revenue Rises 17.98%, Revenue Rs 1,064.62 Cr, PAT Rs 33.3 Cr
CESC Q2 Results FY27: Profit Slips 1.17% as Revenue Rises 6.46%, Revenue Rs 5,607 Cr, PAT Rs 423 Cr
Gujarat Alkalies And Chemicals Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 82.57 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,357.50 Cr
Popular this week
Yaari Digital Integrated Services Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 151.12 Cr, Revenue Rs 331.84 Cr

Uniresearch Global Pvt Ltd
Research Analyst
SEBI Registration Number — INH000013776
Uniresearch is a subsidiary of Univest Communication Technologies Private Limited
Company Address: Registered Address: Ground Floor, Unitech Commercial Tower 2, Block B, Greenwood City, Unit 1-3, Sector 45, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
Write to us : support@univest.in, compliance@univest.in
Verify on SEBI registry →RESEARCH ANALYST
Get SEBI Registered
advice on the stocks
trending today.
Get 3 FREE Trade Ideas
for Startups Accelerator 2024
Trusted by 1Cr Indians
Awarded No.1 by Economic Times





