NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 34.41% to Rs 36.09 Cr, PAT Rs 4.28 Cr
- November 8, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr against Rs 26.85 Cr a year earlier, a 34.41% YoY growth. Net profit stood at Rs 4.28 Cr compared with Rs 4.36 Cr, a fall of 1.83% year on year. Revenue rose while net profit edged lower in the July to September 2026 quarter.
NTC Industries Ltd (NTCIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr. As NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 show, revenue rose 34.41% YoY while net profit fell 1.83% YoY.
Univest has prepared this results analysis of NTC Industries Q2 Results to cover the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks in one connected read. The Financial Highlights table below is the starting point for that results analysis, so the exact figures come first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 36.09 Cr | Rs 26.85 Cr | +34.41% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 4.28 Cr | Rs 4.36 Cr | -1.83% YoY |
Source: company filing for NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from NTC Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Rs 36.09 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, up 34.41% from Rs 26.85 Cr in the same quarter a year earlier.
- Net profit: Rs 4.28 Cr, down 1.83% YoY from Rs 4.36 Cr, so net profit edged lower while revenue grew in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit margin: narrowed to 11.9% from 16.2% in the comparison quarter, which is the gap between revenue growth and profit.
- Sequential revenue: up 35.5% quarter on quarter from Rs 26.63 Cr, a second revenue comparison for the same quarter.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets out how YoY growth in revenue compares with the movement in net profit.
NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The results analysis shows revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr, up 34.41% YoY from Rs 26.85 Cr, alongside net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr, down 1.83% YoY from Rs 4.36 Cr. Revenue rose while net profit edged lower in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27.
Revenue growth of 34.41% is the headline of these quarterly results, because the comparison quarter stood at Rs 26.85 Cr. Net profit did not follow that rise, and the net profit margin narrowed to 11.9% from 16.2%. The supplied figures confirm this gap but do not establish the specific cause, so NTC Industries Q2 Results are best read together with the disclosed business factors.
Later company filings will show how net profit moves against revenue in the quarters that follow NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27. Readers can set each new quarterly results release against the Rs 4.28 Cr net profit and the Rs 36.09 Cr revenue recorded here, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 34.4% year on year to Rs 36.09 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the largest single movement among the figures in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27.
Sequential Revenue – Revenue was up 35.5% quarter on quarter from Rs 26.63 Cr. This sequential comparison sits alongside the YoY view and adds a second angle on the quarterly results.
FY27 Outlook After NTC Industries Q2 Results
This results analysis does not project FY27 figures for NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27. The full-year FY27 result will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the disclosures the company makes after the Q2 filing.
Net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr is the base from which the next quarter will be read. Revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr, against Rs 26.63 Cr in the previous quarter, gives a second reference point, and the risks below set out the points to watch.
Key Risks to Watch After NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27
Net Profit Fell 1.83% YoY
Net profit fell 1.8% year on year to Rs 4.28 Cr from Rs 4.36 Cr even as revenue rose. This gap between revenue and profit in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 is the first point to track in later filings.
Narrower Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin narrowed to 11.9% from 16.2% in the comparison quarter. A lower margin means each rupee of revenue converted into less net profit than it did a year earlier, which matters for YoY growth in profit.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 9.31% in FY26. This full-year measure sits behind the quarterly figures and shows that returns on shareholder funds are a point to track alongside net profit.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 combine a 34.41% rise in revenue to Rs 36.09 Cr with a 1.83% fall in net profit to Rs 4.28 Cr. Univest will list later filings from the company alongside these quarterly results for comparison. Investors reading NTC Industries Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27
What are NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer and the highlights table.
What is the results date for NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries declared its Q2 FY27 results on 7 November 2026, which is the results date used throughout this article, while the figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
What revenue was reported in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries reported revenue of Rs 36.09 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 26.85 Cr a year earlier, which means the Performance Analysis shows a 34.41% YoY increase.
What net profit was reported in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries reported net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr, compared with Rs 4.36 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table records a 1.83% year on year fall.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue YoY growth of 34.41%, rising to Rs 36.09 Cr from Rs 26.85 Cr, while net profit moved the other way, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in NTC Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in NTC Industries Q2 Results, down 1.83% YoY to Rs 4.28 Cr from Rs 4.36 Cr, which means net profit edged lower while revenue grew, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
What was the net profit margin in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin in NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 narrowed to 11.9% from 16.2% in the comparison quarter, which means less net profit per rupee of revenue, as the Key Risks section explains.
What was the return on equity reported with NTC Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. NTC Industries reported return on equity of 9.31% in FY26, which means a low full-year return on shareholder funds, as the Key Risks section explains alongside the quarterly net profit.
What business factors shaped NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 34.4% year on year and a 35.5% quarter on quarter rise from Rs 26.63 Cr, while the Key Business Factors section sets out each one.
What are the key risks after NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the 1.8% fall in net profit, the narrower 11.9% margin and a low 9.31% return on equity, as detailed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after NTC Industries Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after NTC Industries Q2 Results is not projected here, so the FY27 full-year result will depend on later quarters, while the Outlook section reads net profit of Rs 4.28 Cr as the base for the next quarter.
Where can I find the complete NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete NTC Industries Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener also lists NTCIND so readers can compare later results analysis against these figures.