Univest
Univest
  • Markets

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Which Stock Should You Track

  • October 14, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Market
No Comments
NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Which Stock Should You Track

NINtec Systems PE 44.49, mkt cap Rs 1,493 crore. Expleo Solutions PE 9.93, mkt cap Rs 1,368 crore. Brightcom Group PE 1.80, mkt cap Rs 1,824 crore.

Quick Answer

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the IT and digital services space. On this comparison, NINtec Systems carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,493 crore, against Rs 1,368 crore for Expleo Solutions and Rs 1,824 crore for Brightcom Group, with return on equity of 34.94%, 15.97% and 9.10% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the IT and digital services segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.

All three names sit in the IT and digital services bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group: Company Overview
  • NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
  • NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Latest Quarterly Results
  • NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
  • What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group
    • What is the market cap difference between NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?
    • What are the PE and PB ratios of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?
    • Which of the three has the highest ROE?
    • Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
    • What is the debt to equity ratio for NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?
    • What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?
    • Does this comparison recommend one of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group: Company Overview

NINtec Systems is a listed Indian company in the IT and digital services space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,493 crore, a return on equity of 34.94% and a book value of Rs 49.33 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 41.23 crore in June 2025 to Rs 46.55 crore in June 2026, a change of +12.9%.

Expleo Solutions is a listed Indian company in the IT and digital services space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,368 crore, a return on equity of 15.97% and a book value of Rs 500.21 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 266.60 crore in June 2025 to Rs 298.48 crore in June 2026, a change of +12.0%.

Brightcom Group is a listed Indian company in the IT and digital services space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,824 crore, a return on equity of 9.10% and a book value of Rs 52.38 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 1,455.48 crore in June 2025 to Rs 1,752.18 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.4%.

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot

Metric NINtec Systems Expleo Solutions Brightcom Group
Market Cap (approx.) Rs 1,493 crore Rs 1,368 crore Rs 1,824 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 44.49 9.93 1.80
PB Ratio 16.29 1.76 0.17
Return on Equity (ROE) 34.94% 15.97% 9.10%
EPS (TTM, Rs) 18.06 88.75 5.02
Dividend Yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
Debt to Equity 0.02 0.01 0.00
Book Value per Share (Rs) 49.33 500.21 52.38

Check the Univest Screener for Live Data

On valuation, NINtec Systems trades at a PE of 44.49 and a PB of 16.29, Expleo Solutions at a PE of 9.93 and a PB of 1.76, while Brightcom Group trades at a PE of 1.80 and a PB of 0.17. On return on equity, the three post 34.94%, 15.97% and 9.10% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.00%. Brightcom Group has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 1,824 crore, while Expleo Solutions has the lowest at Rs 1,368 crore. NINtec Systems has the highest PE ratio of the three at 44.49, while Brightcom Group has the lowest at 1.80. NINtec Systems has the highest return on equity of the three at 34.94%, while Brightcom Group has the lowest at 9.10%. NINtec Systems has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.02, while Brightcom Group has the lowest at 0.00. Debt to equity is 0.02, 0.01 and 0.00 for the three respectively.

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Latest Quarterly Results

Company Latest Quarter Revenue Latest Quarter Net Profit YoY Change (Revenue) QoQ Change (Revenue) YoY Change (Net Profit)
NINtec Systems Rs 46.55 crore Rs 9.20 crore +12.9% +3.3% +20.3%
Expleo Solutions Rs 298.48 crore Rs 34.18 crore +12.0% -0.1% +67.3%
Brightcom Group Rs 1,752.18 crore Rs 261.58 crore +20.4% +9.7% +24.0%

Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend

The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.

Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)

Quarter NINtec Systems Expleo Solutions Brightcom Group
June 2025 Rs 41.23 crore Rs 266.60 crore Rs 1,455.48 crore
September 2025 Rs 42.52 crore Rs 295.41 crore Rs 1,643.90 crore
December 2025 Rs 43.33 crore Rs 289.74 crore Rs 2,231.89 crore
March 2026 Rs 45.06 crore Rs 298.86 crore Rs 1,596.75 crore
June 2026 Rs 46.55 crore Rs 298.48 crore Rs 1,752.18 crore

Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)

Quarter NINtec Systems Expleo Solutions Brightcom Group
June 2025 Rs 7.65 crore Rs 20.43 crore Rs 210.87 crore
September 2025 Rs 7.87 crore Rs 39.76 crore Rs 233.03 crore
December 2025 Rs 7.75 crore Rs 22.13 crore Rs 310.60 crore
March 2026 Rs 8.74 crore Rs 41.67 crore Rs 207.83 crore
June 2026 Rs 9.20 crore Rs 34.18 crore Rs 261.58 crore

NINtec Systems reported revenue of Rs 41.23 crore in June 2025 and Rs 46.55 crore in June 2026, a change of +12.9% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 46.55 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 9.20 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 19.76%.

Expleo Solutions reported revenue of Rs 266.60 crore in June 2025 and Rs 298.48 crore in June 2026, a change of +12.0% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 298.86 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 34.18 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 11.45%.

Brightcom Group reported revenue of Rs 1,455.48 crore in June 2025 and Rs 1,752.18 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.4% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 2,231.89 crore in December 2025. Net profit stood at Rs 261.58 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 14.93%.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group live prices.

What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?

Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three IT and digital services names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as client concentration, currency moves, deal wins, utilisation and the quality of reported earnings. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.

It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.

Conclusion

NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group highlights how differently three companies in the same IT and digital services segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on NINtec Systems vs Expleo Solutions vs Brightcom Group

What is the market cap difference between NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

Ans. As of October 2026, NINtec Systems has a market cap of approximately Rs 1,493 crore, Expleo Solutions is at approximately Rs 1,368 crore, and Brightcom Group is at approximately Rs 1,824 crore.

What are the PE and PB ratios of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 44.49, 9.93 and 1.80 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 16.29, 1.76 and 0.17 respectively.

Which of the three has the highest ROE?

Ans. NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group post ROE of 34.94%, 15.97% and 9.10% respectively as of October 2026. NINtec Systems has the highest return on equity of the three at 34.94%, while Brightcom Group has the lowest at 9.10%.

Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?

Ans. NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group carry dividend yields of 0.00%, 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.

What is the debt to equity ratio for NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

Ans. NINtec Systems carries a debt to equity of 0.02, Expleo Solutions of 0.01, and Brightcom Group of 0.00.

What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), NINtec Systems reported revenue of Rs 46.55 crore and net profit of Rs 9.20 crore, Expleo Solutions reported revenue of Rs 298.48 crore and net profit of Rs 34.18 crore, and Brightcom Group reported revenue of Rs 1,752.18 crore and net profit of Rs 261.58 crore.

Does this comparison recommend one of NINtec Systems, Expleo Solutions and Brightcom Group?

Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.



it and digital services Stock Market
Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply