4 Midcap Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Max Healthcare Rs 895.50. Dixon Rs 12,270. Fortis Healthcare Rs 785.55. KEI Industries Rs 3,881.40. Market caps from Rs 38,858 crore to Rs 91,417 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 38,858 crore and Rs 91,417 crore. Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore, while Dixon offers the highest return on equity at 30.76%. PE ratios run from 38.98 to 62.74, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries meet that test, with market caps from Rs 38,858 crore to Rs 91,417 crore and Max Healthcare offering the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so fresh demand sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover private hospitals, electronics manufacturing, hospital and diagnostic services and cables.
A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows that demand is still rising. Within quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks before you decide.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. KEI Industries has the lowest PE of the group at 38.98, while Dixon posts the highest return on equity at 30.76%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare Institute | 895.50 | 91,417 | 62.74 | 60.75 | 13.42% | 0.32 | 815.00 to 1,221.90 |
| Dixon Technologies | 12,270 | 82,929 | 39.83 | 45.19 | 30.76% | 0.21 | 9,600.00 to 17,299.00 |
| Fortis Healthcare | 785.55 | 59,797 | 55.86 | 60.75 | 10.53% | 0.35 | 565.00 to 785.55 |
| KEI Industries | 3,881.40 | 38,858 | 38.98 | 49.96 | 13.78% | 0.04 | 3,725.00 to 5,899.00 |
Max Healthcare: 24.26% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Max Healthcare Institute runs a network of multi-speciality hospitals in Delhi NCR, Mumbai and other cities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,536.07 crore, up 18.82% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,442.41 crore, up 34.07%. Net profit has compounded at 24.26% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.42% a year. Operating margin was 28.15% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 16.60% to Rs 2,406.69 crore and net profit grew 4.87% to Rs 322.96 crore. The share price has gained 149.91% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 17.42% in June 2025 to 29.96% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 62.74 against an industry PE of 60.75, with a return on equity of 13.42%.
Dixon: 71.44% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Dixon Technologies is an electronics manufacturing services company that makes televisions, phones, appliances and lighting for brands. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 49,585.84 crore, up 27.53% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,644.25 crore, up 33.40%. Net profit has compounded at 71.44% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 46.72% a year. Operating margin was 3.95% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.21.
The stock trades at a PE of 39.83 against an industry PE of 45.19, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 30.76%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.23% to Rs 16,075.95 crore and net profit grew 156.35% to Rs 717.83 crore. The share price has gained 114.81% over five years.
Fortis Healthcare: Five-Year Gain of 241.47%
Fortis Healthcare operates a chain of hospitals and diagnostic centres across India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,178.50 crore, up 16.93% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,064.19 crore, up 31.48%. Net profit has compounded at 7.73% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.43% a year. Operating margin was 22.41% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.35.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 17.29% to Rs 2,559.50 crore and net profit grew 2.26% to Rs 272.80 crore. The share price has gained 241.47% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 29.79% in June 2025 to 32.23% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 55.86 against an industry PE of 60.75, below the sector average.
KEI Industries: 25.01% Profit CAGR Since FY22
KEI Industries makes power, control and instrumentation cables, including extra-high-voltage cables, and house wires. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 11,906.32 crore, up 21.40% year on year, and net profit of Rs 918.43 crore, up 31.88%. Net profit has compounded at 25.01% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.00% a year. Operating margin was 11.81% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.04, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 38.98 against an industry PE of 49.96, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.78%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 21.86% to Rs 3,204.91 crore and net profit grew 40.05% to Rs 274.14 crore. The share price has gained 360.93% over five years. Foreign investors raised their holding from 26.59% in June 2025 to 27.32% in June 2026.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare | 8,536.07 | 1,442.41 | 18.82% | 20.42% | 24.26% | 27.00% |
| Dixon | 49,585.84 | 1,644.25 | 27.53% | 46.72% | 71.44% | 6.43% |
| Fortis Healthcare | 9,178.50 | 1,064.19 | 16.93% | 12.43% | 7.73% | 22.22% |
| KEI Industries | 11,906.32 | 918.43 | 21.40% | 20.00% | 25.01% | 13.04% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries
Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Max Healthcare has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 71.74% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Max Healthcare (from 17.42% to 29.96%) and Fortis Healthcare (from 29.79% to 32.23%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Healthcare | 23.71% | 41.78% | 29.96% | 4.56% | June 2026 |
| Dixon | 28.50% | 18.96% | 28.71% | 23.83% | September 2026 |
| Fortis Healthcare | 31.17% | 25.20% | 32.23% | 11.40% | June 2026 |
| KEI Industries | 35.00% | 27.32% | 25.90% | 11.78% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Max Healthcare trades at a PE of 62.74 against an industry PE of 60.75, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (45.19 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries live prices.
Conclusion
Among quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore, Dixon for the highest return on equity at 30.76%, Fortis Healthcare for 16.93% revenue growth in FY26 and KEI Industries for the biggest five-year price gain at 360.93%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 91,417 crore, Rs 82,929 crore, Rs 59,797 crore and Rs 38,858 crore respectively. Max Healthcare is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore. Dixon stands out for the highest return on equity at 30.76%. Fortis Healthcare offers 16.93% revenue growth in FY26. KEI Industries brings the biggest five-year price gain at 360.93%. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Dixon a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Dixon has a return on equity of 30.76%, a PE of 39.83 against an industry PE of 45.19 and a market cap of Rs 82,929 crore. Net profit has compounded at 71.44% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 27.53% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 156.35%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can KEI Industries become a multibagger from here?
Ans. KEI Industries has already gained 360.93% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 25.01% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 21.40%. At a PE of 38.98 against an industry PE of 49.96, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Max Healthcare has a market cap of Rs 91,417 crore, Dixon has a market cap of Rs 82,929 crore, Fortis Healthcare has a market cap of Rs 59,797 crore and KEI Industries has a market cap of Rs 38,858 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Max Healthcare trades at a PE of 62.74 against an industry PE of 60.75, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Is KEI Industries trading below its industry PE?
Ans. KEI Industries trades at a PE of 38.98 against an industry PE of 49.96. A lower PE means investors pay less for each rupee of earnings, but it should be read with growth (net profit has compounded at 25.01% a year since FY22 and FY26 revenue rose 21.40%) and balance sheet strength before drawing a conclusion.
How much do institutions hold in Max Healthcare, Dixon, Fortis Healthcare and KEI Industries?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 71.74% of Max Healthcare (41.78% and 29.96%), 47.67% of Dixon (18.96% and 28.71%), 57.43% of Fortis Healthcare (25.20% and 32.23%) and 53.22% of KEI Industries (27.32% and 25.90%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.