4 Largecap Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Bajaj Auto Rs 10,540. TVS Motor Rs 4,303.20. Torrent Pharma Rs 4,650. CG Power Rs 810. Market caps from Rs 1.28 lakh crore to Rs 2.92 lakh crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power are the 4 picks in this fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 1.28 lakh crore and Rs 2.92 lakh crore. Bajaj Auto stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 25.28, while TVS Motor offers the highest return on equity at 31.56%. PE ratios run from 25.28 to 103.04, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.
Fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power meet that test, with market caps from Rs 1.28 lakh crore to Rs 2.92 lakh crore and Bajaj Auto offering the lowest PE of the group at 25.28. Each of these companies has FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with FY26 revenue growth of at least 15 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, market capitalisation above Rs 1,00,000 crore, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap above Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of large companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in FY26 and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so rising demand sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover motorcycles, two wheelers, pharmaceuticals and power systems.
A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast sales growth in the latest full year shows that demand is still rising. Within fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, the four companies show rising profit. For fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.
Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE, ROE and Price to Book
Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Bajaj Auto has the lowest PE of the group at 25.28, while TVS Motor posts the highest return on equity at 31.56%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Price to Book | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Auto | 10,540 | 2,92,042 | 25.28 | 23.82 | 27.67% | 7.52 | 8,605.00 to 12,470.00 |
| TVS Motor Company | 4,303.20 | 2,07,135 | 57.52 | 23.62 | 31.56% | 21.59 | 3,228.00 to 4,484.50 |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals | 4,650 | 1,76,513 | 81.87 | 36.42 | 25.49% | 20.99 | 3,480.60 to 5,250.00 |
| CG Power and Industrial Solutions | 810 | 1,27,753 | 103.04 | 45.89 | 15.13% | 16.03 | 525.50 to 980.90 |
Bajaj Auto: Revenue Up 24.05% in FY26
Bajaj Auto makes motorcycles, three-wheelers and electric two-wheelers, and has a large export business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 65,087.22 crore, up 24.05% year on year, and net profit of Rs 10,574.50 crore, up 44.37%. Net profit has compounded at 14.44% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.26% a year. Operating margin was 25.06% in FY26.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 64.02% to Rs 22,376.69 crore and net profit grew 44.26% to Rs 3,188.75 crore. The share price has gained 165.89% over five years and 13.76% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 12.09% in June 2025 to 13.54% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 25.28 against an industry PE of 23.82, with a return on equity of 27.67%.
TVS Motor: 44.50% Profit CAGR Since FY22
TVS Motor Company makes motorcycles, scooters, mopeds and electric two-wheelers, with a growing export business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 56,091.53 crore, up 27.02% year on year, and net profit of Rs 3,186.43 crore, up 35.60%. Net profit has compounded at 44.50% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.15% a year. Operating margin was 14.85% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 57.52 against an industry PE of 23.62, with a return on equity of 31.56%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 34.32% to Rs 16,453.72 crore and net profit grew 64.52% to Rs 1,057.61 crore. The share price has gained 598.75% over five years and 14.49% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.81% in June 2025 to 21.13% in June 2026.
Torrent Pharma: 28.79% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Torrent Pharmaceuticals makes branded medicines for chronic therapies such as cardiac, gastro-intestinal and central nervous system care in India and overseas. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 13,886.15 crore, up 20.34% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,138.18 crore, up 11.87%. Net profit has compounded at 28.79% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.38% a year. Operating margin was 22.70% in FY26.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 56.29% to Rs 4,909 crore and net profit grew 3.28% to Rs 566 crore. The share price has gained 194.63% over five years and 29.72% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 9.28% in September 2025 to 12.87% in July 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 81.87 against an industry PE of 36.42, with a return on equity of 25.49%.
CG Power: Revenue Up 25.73% in FY26
CG Power and Industrial Solutions makes transformers, motors, drives and railway signalling products, and has entered semiconductor assembly. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 12,662.22 crore, up 25.73% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,196.73 crore, up 23.00%. Net profit has compounded at 17.42% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.06% a year. Operating margin was 14.88% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 103.04 against an industry PE of 45.89, with a return on equity of 15.13%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 15.76% to Rs 3,364.39 crore and net profit grew 15.52% to Rs 308.28 crore. The share price has gained 563.19% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 16.33% in July 2025 to 18.30% in June 2026.
Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Auto | 65,087.22 | 10,574.50 | 24.05% | 17.26% | 14.44% | 24.99% |
| TVS Motor | 56,091.53 | 3,186.43 | 27.02% | 23.15% | 44.50% | 15.35% |
| Torrent Pharma | 13,886.15 | 2,138.18 | 20.34% | 12.38% | 28.79% | 33.73% |
| CG Power | 12,662.22 | 1,196.73 | 25.73% | 23.06% | 17.42% | 14.66% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks
Institutional Holding in Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power
Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. TVS Motor has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 41.58% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Bajaj Auto (from 12.09% to 13.54%), TVS Motor (from 18.81% to 21.13%), Torrent Pharma (from 9.28% to 12.87%) and CG Power (from 16.33% to 18.30%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Auto | 55.01% | 9.01% | 13.54% | 22.44% | June 2026 |
| TVS Motor | 50.27% | 20.45% | 21.13% | 8.15% | June 2026 |
| Torrent Pharma | 60.78% | 17.97% | 12.87% | 8.38% | July 2026 |
| CG Power | 56.36% | 11.97% | 18.30% | 13.37% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Being careful with fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: TVS Motor trades at a PE of 57.52 against an industry PE of 23.62, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
Picking from fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (23.62 to 45.89) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power live prices.
Conclusion
Among fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, Bajaj Auto stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 25.28, TVS Motor for the highest return on equity at 31.56%, Torrent Pharma for 20.34% revenue growth in FY26 and CG Power for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Revenue Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
Which are the best fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 2,92,042 crore, Rs 2,07,135 crore, Rs 1,76,513 crore and Rs 1,27,753 crore respectively. Bajaj Auto is notable for the lowest PE of the group at 25.28. TVS Motor stands out for the highest return on equity at 31.56%. Torrent Pharma offers 20.34% revenue growth in FY26. CG Power brings a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01. These are watchlist names for fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is TVS Motor a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. TVS Motor has a return on equity of 31.56%, a PE of 57.52 against an industry PE of 23.62 and a market cap of Rs 2,07,135 crore. Net profit has compounded at 44.50% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 27.02% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 64.52%. Long-term returns in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Torrent Pharma become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Torrent Pharma has already gained 194.63% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 28.79% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 20.34%. At a PE of 81.87 against an industry PE of 36.42, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power?
Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Bajaj Auto has a market cap of Rs 2,92,042 crore, TVS Motor has a market cap of Rs 2,07,135 crore, Torrent Pharma has a market cap of Rs 1,76,513 crore and CG Power has a market cap of Rs 1,27,753 crore. All of them qualify as largecaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks.
What are the risks of investing in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. TVS Motor trades at a PE of 57.52 against an industry PE of 23.62, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is TVS Motor trading at a PE of 57.52?
Ans. TVS Motor’s PE of 57.52 compares with an industry PE of 23.62. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 31.56%, profit growth of 44.50% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 64.52%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor, Torrent Pharma and CG Power?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 22.55% of Bajaj Auto (9.01% and 13.54%), 41.58% of TVS Motor (20.45% and 21.13%), 30.84% of Torrent Pharma (17.97% and 12.87%) and 30.27% of CG Power (11.97% and 18.30%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast revenue growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.