GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber vs Mercury EV-Tech: Which Stock Should You Track
- October 13, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Market
GNA Axles PE 18.10, mkt cap Rs 2,393 crore. Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure PE 25.70, mkt cap Rs 1,585 crore. Mercury EV-Tech PE 151.96, mkt cap Rs 693 crore.
Quick Answer
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the auto components space. On this comparison, GNA Axles carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 2,393 crore, against Rs 1,585 crore for Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Rs 693 crore for Mercury EV-Tech, with return on equity of 11.65%, 17.59% and 3.15% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the auto components segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the auto components bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech: Company Overview
GNA Axles is a listed Indian company in the auto components space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 2,393 crore, a return on equity of 11.65% and a book value of Rs 233.89 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 345.45 crore in June 2025 to Rs 471.76 crore in June 2026, a change of +36.6%.
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure is a listed Indian company in the auto components space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 1,585 crore, a return on equity of 17.59% and a book value of Rs 166.73 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 130.63 crore in June 2025 to Rs 156.81 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.0%.
Mercury EV-Tech is a listed Indian company in the auto components space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 693 crore, a return on equity of 3.15% and a book value of Rs 14.76 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 23.07 crore in June 2025 to Rs 33.74 crore in June 2026, a change of +46.3%.
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | GNA Axles | Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure | Mercury EV-Tech |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 2,393 crore | Rs 1,585 crore | Rs 693 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 18.10 | 25.70 | 151.96 |
| PB Ratio | 2.38 | 5.28 | 2.47 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 11.65% | 17.59% | 3.15% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | 30.80 | 34.23 | 0.24 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.54% | 0.37% | 0.00% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.18 | 0.43 | 0.03 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 233.89 | 166.73 | 14.76 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, GNA Axles trades at a PE of 18.10 and a PB of 2.38, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure at a PE of 25.70 and a PB of 5.28, while Mercury EV-Tech trades at a PE of 151.96 and a PB of 2.47. On return on equity, the three post 11.65%, 17.59% and 3.15% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.54%, 0.37% and 0.00%. GNA Axles has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 2,393 crore, while Mercury EV-Tech has the lowest at Rs 693 crore. Mercury EV-Tech has the highest PE ratio of the three at 151.96, while GNA Axles has the lowest at 18.10. Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure has the highest return on equity of the three at 17.59%, while Mercury EV-Tech has the lowest at 3.15%. Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.43, while Mercury EV-Tech has the lowest at 0.03. Debt to equity is 0.18, 0.43 and 0.03 for the three respectively.
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNA Axles | Rs 471.76 crore | Rs 38.27 crore | +36.6% | +14.7% | +66.5% |
| Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure | Rs 156.81 crore | Rs 20.57 crore | +20.0% | -0.7% | +75.2% |
| Mercury EV-Tech | Rs 33.74 crore | Rs 1.56 crore | +46.3% | +35.4% | -4.3% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | GNA Axles | Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure | Mercury EV-Tech |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 345.45 crore | Rs 130.63 crore | Rs 23.07 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 348.33 crore | Rs 119.76 crore | Rs 34.65 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 376.19 crore | Rs 139.48 crore | Rs 25.31 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 411.44 crore | Rs 157.88 crore | Rs 24.92 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 471.76 crore | Rs 156.81 crore | Rs 33.74 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | GNA Axles | Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure | Mercury EV-Tech |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 22.99 crore | Rs 11.74 crore | Rs 1.63 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 31.19 crore | Rs 11.77 crore | Rs 1.84 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 31.95 crore | Rs 12.81 crore | Rs 0.75 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 30.82 crore | Rs 16.53 crore | Rs 0.17 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 38.27 crore | Rs 20.57 crore | Rs 1.56 crore |
GNA Axles reported revenue of Rs 345.45 crore in June 2025 and Rs 471.76 crore in June 2026, a change of +36.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 471.76 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 38.27 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 8.11%.
Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure reported revenue of Rs 130.63 crore in June 2025 and Rs 156.81 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.0% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 157.88 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 20.57 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 13.12%.
Mercury EV-Tech reported revenue of Rs 23.07 crore in June 2025 and Rs 33.74 crore in June 2026, a change of +46.3% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 34.65 crore in September 2025. Net profit stood at Rs 1.56 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 4.62%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three auto components names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as vehicle production volumes, customer concentration, commodity costs and demand for electric vehicles. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech highlights how differently three companies in the same auto components segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on GNA Axles vs Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure vs Mercury EV-Tech
What is the market cap difference between GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech?
Ans. As of October 2026, GNA Axles has a market cap of approximately Rs 2,393 crore, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure is at approximately Rs 1,585 crore, and Mercury EV-Tech is at approximately Rs 693 crore.
What are the PE and PB ratios of GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 18.10, 25.70 and 151.96 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 2.38, 5.28 and 2.47 respectively.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech post ROE of 11.65%, 17.59% and 3.15% respectively as of October 2026. Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure has the highest return on equity of the three at 17.59%, while Mercury EV-Tech has the lowest at 3.15%.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech carry dividend yields of 0.54%, 0.37% and 0.00% respectively.
What is the debt to equity ratio for GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech?
Ans. GNA Axles carries a debt to equity of 0.18, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure of 0.43, and Mercury EV-Tech of 0.03.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), GNA Axles reported revenue of Rs 471.76 crore and net profit of Rs 38.27 crore, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure reported revenue of Rs 156.81 crore and net profit of Rs 20.57 crore, and Mercury EV-Tech reported revenue of Rs 33.74 crore and net profit of Rs 1.56 crore.
Does this comparison recommend one of GNA Axles, Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure and Mercury EV-Tech?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.