Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Best Stocks
Craftsman Rs 10,697. Navin Fluorine Rs 8,845. Aarti Industries Rs 443.30. PN Gadgil Jewellers Rs 600.90. Info Edge Rs 1,214. NSE closing prices, 5 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Five forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are Craftsman Automation, Navin Fluorine International, Aarti Industries, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Info Edge India. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. PN Gadgil Jewellers has both the lowest P/E at 18.92 and the highest return on equity at 20.88%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: Craftsman Automation, Navin Fluorine International, Aarti Industries, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Info Edge India. These five companies grew revenue in the September 2026 quarter by between about 38% and 47% from a year earlier.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 5 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are Craftsman Automation, Navin Fluorine International, Aarti Industries, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Info Edge India. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craftsman Automation | 10,697 | Rs 28,798 crore | 54.62 | 11.76% | 0.09% |
| Navin Fluorine International | 8,845 | Rs 43,617 crore | 55.23 | 16.69% | 0.10% |
| Aarti Industries | 443.30 | Rs 15,863 crore | 29.87 | 7.04% | 0.23% |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers | 600.90 | Rs 8,434 crore | 18.92 | 20.88% | 0.00% |
| Info Edge India | 1,214 | Rs 75,979 crore | 34.34 | 3.82% | 0.72% |
On valuation, Aarti Industries, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Info Edge India trade below the industry P/E; Craftsman Automation and Navin Fluorine International carry a premium. Valuation is the first filter for any forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, quarterly profit rose from a year earlier for every company, and FY26 net profit and revenue grew for all five. The list covers a maker of powertrain and aluminium products, a fluorine speciality chemicals company, a benzene-based speciality chemicals maker, a Pune-based jewellery retailer and the owner of Naukri. Investors comparing the best forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks in India usually check whether sales growth turns into profit and how the shares are valued.
Craftsman Automation: The Powertrain and Aluminium Maker Among Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Craftsman Automation is a maker of powertrain, aluminium products and industrial engineering components. The stock trades at Rs 10,697 with a market capitalisation of Rs 28,798 crore and a P/E of 54.62, against an industry P/E of 36.13.
FY26 revenue rose 42.3% to Rs 8,131 crore and net profit rose 91.2% to Rs 384 crore. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue grew 47.4% year on year to Rs 2,965 crore, while net profit grew 68.6% to Rs 153 crore.
Return on equity is 11.76%, debt-to-equity is 1.11, and the dividend yield is 0.09%. Promoters hold 42.41%, foreign institutions 16.46% and domestic institutions 33.63% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 24.37% to 33.63% over the last year.
Navin Fluorine International: The Fluorine Specialist Among Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Navin Fluorine International is a fluorine speciality chemicals, refrigerant gas and contract research and manufacturing company. At Rs 8,845, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 43,617 crore and trades at 55.23 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 33.45.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 3,379 crore, up 41.2% year on year, with net profit at Rs 664 crore, up 129.9%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 1,080 crore (up 46.1%) and net profit of Rs 243 crore (up 107.7%).
Return on equity is 16.69%, debt-to-equity is 0.32, and the dividend yield is 0.10%. Promoters hold 27.08%, foreign institutions 23.38% and domestic institutions 28.70% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 22.15% to 23.38% over the last year.
Check Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
Aarti Industries: The Intermediates Maker Among Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Aarti Industries is a benzene-based speciality chemicals and intermediates maker. Its market capitalisation is Rs 15,863 crore, the share price is Rs 443.30 and the P/E of 29.87 compares with an industry P/E of 33.45.
Over FY26, net profit rose 26.7% to Rs 419 crore on revenue of Rs 8,291 crore, which was up 13.8%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 2,630 crore, up 40.6% year on year, and net profit of Rs 155 crore, up 260.5%.
Return on equity is 7.04%, debt-to-equity is 0.83, and the dividend yield is 0.23%. Promoters hold 41.82%, foreign institutions 6.96% and domestic institutions 20.89% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 18.21% to 20.89% over the last year. A point to keep in view: return on equity is a modest 7.04%.
PN Gadgil Jewellers: The Maharashtra Retailer Among Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
PN Gadgil Jewellers is a Pune-based jewellery retailer with a large store network in Maharashtra. The stock trades at Rs 600.90 with a market capitalisation of Rs 8,434 crore and a P/E of 18.92, against an industry P/E of 44.29.
FY26 revenue rose 40.2% to Rs 10,827 crore and net profit rose 87.8% to Rs 410 crore. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 40.3% year on year to Rs 2,423 crore, while net profit grew 51.9% to Rs 105 crore.
Return on equity is 20.88%, debt-to-equity is 0.89, and the dividend yield is negligible. Promoters hold 76.62%, foreign institutions 3.82% and domestic institutions 7.05% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 4.80% to 7.05% over the last year.
Info Edge India: The Online Classifieds Leader Among Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Info Edge India is the owner of Naukri, 99acres and other online classifieds platforms. At Rs 1,214, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 75,979 crore and trades at 34.34 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 116.33.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 4,343 crore, up 10.7% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,763 crore, up 34.6%. The September 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 1,332 crore (up 37.7%) and net profit of Rs 650 crore (up 87.0%).
Return on equity is 3.82%, debt-to-equity is 0.01, and the dividend yield is 0.72%. Promoters hold 37.19%, foreign institutions 25.46% and domestic institutions 24.31% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 21.67% to 24.31% over the last year. A point to keep in view: return on equity is a modest 3.82%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craftsman Automation | 42.3% | 91.2% | Sep 2026 | 47.4% | 68.6% |
| Navin Fluorine International | 41.2% | 129.9% | Jun 2026 | 46.1% | 107.7% |
| Aarti Industries | 13.8% | 26.7% | Jun 2026 | 40.6% | 260.5% |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers | 40.2% | 87.8% | Jun 2026 | 40.3% | 51.9% |
| Info Edge India | 10.7% | 34.6% | Sep 2026 | 37.7% | 87.0% |
Factors That Move Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Quarterly revenue: Sales rose above 37% for each.
- Profit support: Quarterly profit grew for all five.
- Return on equity: PN Gadgil Jewellers leads at about 21%.
- Valuation: P/E runs from about 19 to 55.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks
The first risk is that very fast sales growth is hard to repeat as the base grows. The second is that Craftsman Automation and Navin Fluorine trade at a P/E above 54, and jewellery demand follows gold prices. Check results every quarter.
On the numbers, Navin Fluorine International trades at the highest P/E on this list at 55.23, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
- Compare growth: Navin Fluorine grew FY26 profit most, by about 130%.
- Check P/E: PN Gadgil Jewellers trades lowest.
- Read ROE: PN Gadgil Jewellers leads.
- Check debt: Craftsman Automation carries the most here.
How to Invest in Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
PN Gadgil Jewellers offers both the lowest P/E on this list at 18.92 and the highest return on equity at 20.88%, and Navin Fluorine International posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 129.9%. Among the best forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Which are the best forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are Craftsman Automation, Navin Fluorine International, Aarti Industries, PN Gadgil Jewellers and Info Edge India. PN Gadgil Jewellers has both the lowest P/E at 18.92 and the highest ROE at 20.88%, and Navin Fluorine International grew net profit 129.9% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Info Edge India a good stock to buy from this Forty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth list?
Ans. Info Edge India is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 75,979 crore and a P/E of 34.34 against an industry P/E of 116.33. Its FY26 revenue rose 10.7% and net profit rose 34.6%, with return on equity at 3.82%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. Craftsman Automation trades at a P/E of 54.62, Navin Fluorine International trades at a P/E of 55.23, Aarti Industries trades at a P/E of 29.87, PN Gadgil Jewellers trades at a P/E of 18.92, Info Edge India trades at a P/E of 34.34, against industry multiples ranging from 33.45 to 116.33. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are Craftsman Automation 0.09%, Navin Fluorine International 0.10%, Aarti Industries 0.23%, Info Edge India 0.72%. Yields are modest across the group, so most investors look at these stocks for growth in earnings rather than for income, and payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. PN Gadgil Jewellers has the highest ROE on this list at 20.88%, followed by Navin Fluorine International at 16.69% and Craftsman Automation at 11.76%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are difficulty repeating rapid growth, high valuations and gold price swings at the jewellery retailer. On this list, Navin Fluorine International trades at the highest P/E of 55.23, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in forty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.