Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.38%, Revenue Rs 81.54 Cr, PAT Rs 3.83 Cr

  • November 7, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 42.38%, Revenue Rs 81.54 Cr, PAT Rs 3.83 Cr

Quick Answer

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026 on a Standalone basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr, up 30.4% from Rs 62.53 Cr a year earlier, while net profit rose 42.38% to Rs 3.83 Cr from Rs 2.69 Cr. This YoY growth on both lines defines the quarter, with net profit growing faster than revenue.

Airo Lam Ltd (AIROLAM) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought a standalone set of numbers with revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr and PAT of Rs 3.83 Cr, so Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 carry a clear YoY direction on both lines. The company trades on NSE and BSE, and every figure here follows the standalone results basis.

This Airo Lam Q2 Results review is a results analysis covering financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. Univest readers can follow the same numbers on the Univest Screener, and the Financial Highlights below set out the revenue and net profit comparison first.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Airo Lam Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Airo Lam Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
    • High Debt Level
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Airo Lam Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Airo Lam Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Airo Lam Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 data?

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 81.54 Cr Rs 62.53 Cr +30.4% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 6.83 Cr Rs 6.43 Cr +6.22% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 3.83 Cr Rs 2.69 Cr +42.38% YoY

Source: company filing for Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from Airo Lam Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr grew 30.4% over the Rs 62.53 Cr reported in the same quarter last year, a clear step up on the top line.
  • Net profit of Rs 3.83 Cr rose 42.38% from Rs 2.69 Cr, so YoY growth in profit ran ahead of the pace of revenue growth.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 6.83 Cr improved 6.22% from Rs 6.43 Cr, a smaller increase than the gains in revenue and net profit.
  • Revenue rose 20.7% from Rs 67.54 Cr in the preceding quarter, as the numbers in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 confirm.
  • Return on equity of 6.91% in FY26 is the first of three disclosed risks, which the performance analysis below puts in context.

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The performance analysis shows Airo Lam grew revenue by 30.4% YoY to Rs 81.54 Cr and net profit by 42.38% YoY to Rs 3.83 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter. Within Airo Lam Q2 Results, Operating Profit rose 6.22% to Rs 6.83 Cr, so growth at the net profit level outpaced the operating line.

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 also show revenue up 20.7% from Rs 67.54 Cr in the preceding quarter, so the top line moved higher both sequentially and across the year. Investors reading these quarterly results can track whether the YoY growth in revenue and net profit shows up again in later filings.

Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit give three reference points in the standalone filing, each measured against the same quarter last year and each higher. Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 therefore read as growth on all three lines, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth Year on Year – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 30.4% year on year to Rs 81.54 Cr in the latest quarter against Rs 62.53 Cr a year earlier. This is the base on which the profit lines were built.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 42.4% year on year to Rs 3.83 Cr from Rs 2.69 Cr, and Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 show this growth running well ahead of the 6.22% rise in Operating Profit to Rs 6.83 Cr.

Sequential Revenue Gain – Revenue was up 20.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 67.54 Cr, which means the quarterly results show higher sales than the preceding quarter as well as the same quarter last year, and that leads into the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After Airo Lam Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook for Airo Lam depends on the quarters still to come, since full-year results are built from all four quarterly results. The results analysis so far covers one quarter, with net profit at Rs 3.83 Cr and revenue at Rs 81.54 Cr, and later filings will add to that picture.

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 give a base for tracking later filings, and the Univest Screener lets readers follow the next standalone results as they are declared. Each new quarter will show how net profit compares with the same quarter last year, which leads to the key risks to watch.

Key Risks to Watch After Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 6.91% in FY26, so profit relative to shareholder capital stays modest even after the YoY growth seen in the latest quarter’s net profit and revenue.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 9.72% in FY26. Investors tracking Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 may weigh this ratio against the quarter’s growth when reading later disclosures.

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 1.04 times total assets in FY26, which keeps the debt burden in focus alongside the revenue and net profit trends reported in the standalone results.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr and net profit of Rs 3.83 Cr, both higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results are the company’s standalone results, so later comparisons should use the same basis. Anyone reading Airo Lam Q2 Results should also weigh the FY26 return ratios and debt level, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27

What are Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 are the standalone quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 3.83 Cr, as the Financial Highlights section shows.

What is the results date for Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 was 7 November 2026, when Airo Lam declared its July to September numbers. This means the quarterly results in the opening paragraphs are as of that date.

What revenue was reported in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Airo Lam reported revenue of Rs 81.54 Cr for the quarter, against Rs 62.53 Cr a year earlier. This means revenue rose 30.4%, as the Financial Highlights table and Key Takeaways show.

What net profit was reported in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Airo Lam reported net profit of Rs 3.83 Cr, compared with Rs 2.69 Cr in the same quarter last year. This means net profit rose 42.38%, as the Key Takeaways section notes.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 show revenue YoY growth of 30.4%, rising from Rs 62.53 Cr to Rs 81.54 Cr. Compared with this, net profit grew faster at 42.38%, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

Did net profit rise or fall in Airo Lam Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Airo Lam Q2 Results, up 42.38% YoY to Rs 3.83 Cr from Rs 2.69 Cr. This increase outpaced the 30.4% revenue growth, as the Performance Analysis section notes.

What was the Operating Profit in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 6.83 Cr, up 6.22% from Rs 6.43 Cr a year earlier. This means it grew more slowly than net profit, as the Performance Analysis section shows.

Are Airo Lam Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Airo Lam Q2 Results are standalone results, so every revenue and profit figure refers to the company on its own. Alongside this, the same basis applies to the year-earlier quarter, as the opening paragraphs state.

What business factors shaped Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 point to revenue growth of 30.4%, net profit growth of 42.4% and a 20.7% gain in revenue from the preceding quarter. Alongside this, each factor is explained in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed risks after Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity of 6.91%, return on capital employed of 9.72% and debt at 1.04 times total assets, all for FY26. The Key Risks section covers each.

What is the outlook after Airo Lam Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Airo Lam Q2 Results depends on later quarters, since FY27 full-year results combine all four quarterly results. This means the Outlook section treats July to September 2026 as one reference point.

Where can I find the complete Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Airo Lam Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, with revenue and net profit shown against the same quarter last year. The Univest Screener also tracks Airo Lam for later quarters.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply