Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: Best Stocks
Endurance Rs 2,520. SRF Rs 2,485. Mphasis Rs 2,510. Coforge Rs 2,079. Lodha Rs 1,176. NSE closing prices, 5 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Five fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are Endurance Technologies, SRF, Mphasis, Coforge and Lodha Developers. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. Lodha Developers has the lowest P/E at 25.16, while Mphasis leads on return on equity at 17.34%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: Endurance Technologies, SRF, Mphasis, Coforge and Lodha Developers. These five companies each reported FY26 revenue between about Rs 14,700 crore and Rs 17,100 crore. Mphasis and Coforge are both part of the Nifty IT index.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 5 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are Endurance Technologies, SRF, Mphasis, Coforge and Lodha Developers. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endurance Technologies | 2,520 | Rs 32,395 crore | 33.40 | 13.91% | 0.50% |
| SRF | 2,485 | Rs 69,630 crore | 30.50 | 14.92% | 0.38% |
| Mphasis | 2,510 | Rs 48,565 crore | 25.42 | 17.34% | 2.44% |
| Coforge | 2,079 | Rs 86,836 crore | 41.36 | 9.80% | 0.61% |
| Lodha Developers | 1,176 | Rs 1,03,892 crore | 25.16 | 14.72% | 0.41% |
On valuation, Lodha Developers trades below the industry P/E; Endurance Technologies and SRF sit close to it; Mphasis and Coforge carry a premium. Valuation is the first filter for any fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, FY26 net profit and revenue both grew for every company, and quarterly profit in the September 2026 quarter was higher than a year earlier for all five. The list covers a maker of suspension and braking parts, a diversified chemicals and packaging films maker, an IT services company focused on banking, a digital engineering and IT services company and a Mumbai-focused residential developer. Investors comparing the best fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks in India usually check margins, order flow and how the shares are valued.
Endurance Technologies: The Two-Wheeler Parts Specialist Among Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Endurance Technologies is a maker of suspension, braking and casting parts for two-wheelers and cars, with a European subsidiary. At Rs 2,520, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 32,395 crore and trades at 33.40 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 36.13.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 14,720 crore, up 26.1% year on year, with net profit at Rs 952 crore, up 13.8%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 4,348 crore (up 29.6%) and net profit of Rs 245 crore (up 8.0%).
Return on equity is 13.91%, debt-to-equity is 0.19, and the dividend yield is 0.50%. Promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutions 12.07% and domestic institutions 10.48% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 9.06% to 10.48% over the last year.
SRF: The Diversified Chemicals Major Among Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
SRF is a diversified maker of fluorochemicals, speciality chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles. Its market capitalisation is Rs 69,630 crore, the share price is Rs 2,485 and the P/E of 30.50 compares with an industry P/E of 33.45.
Over FY26, net profit rose 46.7% to Rs 1,835 crore on revenue of Rs 15,894 crore, which was up 7.2%. The latest quarter, the September 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 4,929 crore, up 34.5% year on year, and net profit of Rs 509 crore, up 31.2%.
Return on equity is 14.92%, debt-to-equity is 0.35, and the dividend yield is 0.38%. Promoters hold 50.26%, foreign institutions 15.20% and domestic institutions 22.51% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 19.53% to 22.51% over the last year.
Check Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
Mphasis: The BFSI-Focused Services Name Among Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Mphasis is an IT services company focused on banking, financial services and technology clients. The stock trades at Rs 2,510 with a market capitalisation of Rs 48,565 crore and a P/E of 25.42, against an industry P/E of 18.92.
FY26 revenue rose 11.9% to Rs 16,206 crore and net profit rose 9.4% to Rs 1,863 crore. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.1% year on year to Rs 4,467 crore, while net profit grew 10.8% to Rs 490 crore.
Return on equity is 17.34%, debt-to-equity is 0.24, and the dividend yield is 2.44%. Promoters hold 30.53%, foreign institutions 19.39% and domestic institutions 45.85% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 37.07% to 45.85% over the last year.
Coforge: The Mid-Cap Growth Story Among Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Coforge is a digital engineering and IT services company serving travel, banking and insurance clients. At Rs 2,079, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 86,836 crore and trades at 41.36 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 18.92.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 16,476 crore, up 34.6% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,674 crore, up 73.8%. The September 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 6,195 crore (up 53.8%) and net profit of Rs 605 crore (up 42.2%).
Return on equity is 9.80%, debt-to-equity is 0.27, and the dividend yield is 0.61%. The company has no identified promoter, with foreign institutions holding 24.76% and domestic institutions 43.78% as of September 2026.
Lodha Developers: The Mumbai Housing Developer Among Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Lodha Developers is a Mumbai-focused residential developer with a growing presence in other cities. Its market capitalisation is Rs 1,03,892 crore, the share price is Rs 1,176 and the P/E of 25.16 compares with an industry P/E of 31.04.
Over FY26, net profit rose 24.0% to Rs 3,431 crore on revenue of Rs 17,120 crore, which was up 20.8%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 5,097 crore, up 40.6% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,373 crore, up 103.4%.
Return on equity is 14.72%, debt-to-equity is 0.42, and the dividend yield is 0.41%. Promoters hold 70.29%, foreign institutions 25.33% and domestic institutions 2.55% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 24.11% to 25.33% over the last year.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endurance Technologies | 26.1% | 13.8% | Jun 2026 | 29.6% | 8.0% |
| SRF | 7.2% | 46.7% | Sep 2026 | 34.5% | 31.2% |
| Mphasis | 11.9% | 9.4% | Jun 2026 | 17.1% | 10.8% |
| Coforge | 34.6% | 73.8% | Sep 2026 | 53.8% | 42.2% |
| Lodha Developers | 20.8% | 24.0% | Jun 2026 | 40.6% | 103.4% |
Factors That Move Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Revenue scale: Each reported above Rs 14,000 crore.
- Dividends: Mphasis yields about 2.4%.
- Return on equity: Mphasis leads at about 17%.
- Valuation: P/E runs from about 25 to 41.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
The first risk is that revenue growth ranges from about 7% at SRF to about 35% at Coforge, so momentum differs across the five. The second is that IT earnings follow overseas spending, chemicals follow product prices and property follows housing demand. Check results every quarter.
On the numbers, Coforge trades at the highest P/E on this list at 41.36, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
- Compare growth: Coforge grew FY26 profit most, by about 74%.
- Check P/E: Lodha Developers trades lowest.
- Read the yield: Mphasis pays the most.
- Spread sectors: Mix auto parts, chemicals, IT and property.
How to Invest in Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
Lodha Developers offers the lowest P/E on this list at 25.16, Mphasis has the highest return on equity at 17.34%, and Coforge posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 73.8%. Among the best fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Which are the best fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are Endurance Technologies, SRF, Mphasis, Coforge and Lodha Developers. Lodha Developers has the lowest P/E at 25.16, Mphasis has the highest ROE at 17.34%, and Coforge grew net profit 73.8% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Lodha Developers a good stock to buy from this Fifteen Thousand Crore Revenue list?
Ans. Lodha Developers is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 1,03,892 crore and a P/E of 25.16 against an industry P/E of 31.04. Its FY26 revenue rose 20.8% and net profit rose 24.0%, with return on equity at 14.72%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. Endurance Technologies trades at a P/E of 33.40, SRF trades at a P/E of 30.50, Mphasis trades at a P/E of 25.42, Coforge trades at a P/E of 41.36, Lodha Developers trades at a P/E of 25.16, against industry multiples ranging from 18.92 to 36.13. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are Endurance Technologies 0.50%, SRF 0.38%, Mphasis 2.44%, Coforge 0.61%, Lodha Developers 0.41%. Yields differ widely across the group, so check payout history and earnings cover before relying on any of them for income, since payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. Mphasis has the highest ROE on this list at 17.34%, followed by SRF at 14.92% and Lodha Developers at 14.72%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks?
Ans. The main risks are uneven growth across sectors, overseas IT spending and housing demand cycles. On this list, Coforge trades at the highest P/E of 41.36, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in fifteen thousand crore revenue stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.