3 Integrated Logistics Company, Technical Textiles Maker and Liquid Storage Company Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
- Category: Best Stocks
Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics: ROE of 14.7% to 17.8% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 7.0% to 16.7%. Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
The three logistics, fishing net and storage stocks to watch are Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics. Their return on equity ranges from 14.7% to 17.8%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 7.0% to 16.7%. Transport Corporation of India has the highest return on equity at 17.8%, while Aegis Logistics has the fastest revenue growth at 16.7% a year. Prices are based on the 30 October 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics cover an integrated logistics company, a technical textiles maker and a liquid chemicals and gas storage company.
This list covers three logistics, fishing net and storage stocks with complete current figures: Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 30 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks?
Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks are listed companies that run freight, supply chain and shipping services, make fishing nets, aquaculture cages and technical textiles, and store and handle liquid chemicals and gases while distributing LPG. Their earnings depend on cargo volumes, export demand and terminal usage.
Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transport Corporation of India | 877.95 | 6,600 | 14.3 | 44.9 | 17.8 | 0.12 |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 745.35 | 7,140 | 34.0 | 30.1 | 14.7 | 0.03 |
| Aegis Logistics | 1,096.7 | 43,877 | 29.7 | 49.5 | 14.8 | 0.69 |
On valuation, Transport Corporation of India and Aegis Logistics trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Garware Technical Fibres trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing logistics, fishing net and storage stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in logistics, fishing net and storage stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing trade volumes, rising seafood and farm needs and demand for clean fuels keep widening the market for these supply chain and industrial companies.
- Freight volumes. Goods movement keeps growing.
- Technical textiles. Fishing and farm uses need strong fabrics.
- Gas storage. Terminals support fuel and chemical trade.
Why Transport Corporation of India Features Among These Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks
Among the logistics, fishing net and storage stocks on this list, Transport Corporation of India is a Gurugram-based integrated logistics company with freight, supply chain and seaways businesses, along with an energy business that runs wind power assets.
Revenue rose from Rs 3,277 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,965 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 293 crore in FY22 to Rs 460 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 11.9%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 9.1% year on year to Rs 1,255 crore. The company has a return on equity of 17.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.12 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,600 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.3, below the industry P/E of 44.9.
Roadmap: The company serves automotive, FMCG and engineering customers through its supply chain solutions, and its coastal shipping arm benefits from the push for waterborne freight. Growth in organised logistics and the shift to warehousing and multimodal services support the mix.
What to watch: Monitor the revenue share of supply chain solutions and seaways, which carry better margins than pure trucking.
Why Garware Technical Fibres Features Among These Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks
Among the supply chain and trade shares on this list, Garware Technical Fibres is a Pune-based maker of technical textiles such as fishing nets, aquaculture cages, sports nets, ropes and agricultural nets. It sells in India and across global markets.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.3% year on year to Rs 491 crore, while net profit rose 21.5% to Rs 64.5 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 1,215 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,594 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%.
Net profit for FY26 was Rs 198 crore, a net margin of 12.5%. The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,140 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.0, above the industry P/E of 30.1.
Roadmap: The company is widening its range in aquaculture, sports and agri applications, where demand for engineered nets is rising. Long relationships with overseas buyers help it add new products steadily.
What to watch: Follow aquaculture and sports netting demand and the pace of new product launches.
Why Aegis Logistics Features Among These Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Aegis Logistics stores and handles liquid chemicals and gases at ports and also distributes liquefied petroleum gas to homes, industry and vehicles across India.
The company has a return on equity of 14.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.69 and a market capitalisation of Rs 43,877 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.7, below the industry P/E of 49.5.
Revenue rose from Rs 4,670 crore in FY22 to Rs 8,660 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 16.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 385 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,107 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 30.2%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 38.2% year on year to Rs 2,463 crore.
Roadmap: The company is adding terminal capacity and growing its gas distribution network, which positions it for rising demand for cleaner fuels. Its port-linked storage assets are hard to replicate.
What to watch: Follow terminal capacity additions, gas volumes and new port projects.
Transport Corporation of India vs Garware Technical Fibres vs Aegis Logistics on Key Financials
The table below sets the three logistics, fishing net and storage stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transport Corporation of India | 3,277 | 4,965 | 10.9% | 460 | 9.3% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 1,215 | 1,594 | 7.0% | 198 | 12.5% |
| Aegis Logistics | 4,670 | 8,660 | 16.7% | 1,107 | 12.8% |
Transport Corporation of India posts the highest return on equity in this group at 17.8%. Aegis Logistics combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 8,660 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 16.7% compound annual rate. A useful habit with logistics, fishing net and storage stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier. Many investors spread money across several logistics and storage stocks instead of one name, which keeps a single result from deciding the outcome.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transport Corporation of India | 1,151 | 1,255 | 9.1% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | 380 | 491 | 29.3% |
| Aegis Logistics | 1,782 | 2,463 | 38.2% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these logistics, fishing net and storage stocks, the main points are: Long-term supply chain and trade shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Cargo volumes. Freight and parcel volumes follow trade and consumption.
- Raw material costs. Ingredient and packaging prices can move margins.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter logistics, fishing net and storage stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Logistics, Fishing Net and Storage Stocks
Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Transport Corporation of India trades at Rs 877.95, Garware Technical Fibres at Rs 745.35 and Aegis Logistics at Rs 1,096.7. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these logistics, fishing net and storage stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track logistics, fishing net and storage stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are logistics, fishing net and storage stocks?
Ans. Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks are listed companies that run freight, supply chain and shipping services, make fishing nets, aquaculture cages and technical textiles, and store and handle liquid chemicals and gases while distributing LPG. Their earnings depend on cargo volumes, export demand and terminal usage. This list looks at three of them, Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 30 October 2026 closing prices.
Which logistics, fishing net and storage stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Transport Corporation of India, Garware Technical Fibres and Aegis Logistics. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Transport Corporation of India traded at Rs 877.95, Garware Technical Fibres at Rs 745.35 and Aegis Logistics at Rs 1,096.7. Their return on equity ranges from 14.7% to 17.8%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 7.0% to 16.7%.
Why do logistics, fishing net and storage stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Logistics, fishing net and storage stocks have a strong roadmap in India because growing trade volumes, rising seafood and farm needs and demand for clean fuels keep widening the market for these supply chain and industrial companies. The main drivers are as follows. Freight volumes. Goods movement keeps growing. Technical textiles. Fishing and farm uses need strong fabrics. Gas storage. Terminals support fuel and chemical trade. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Transport Corporation of India performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,277 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,965 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 293 crore in FY22 to Rs 460 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 11.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 9.1% year on year to Rs 1,255 crore. The company has a return on equity of 17.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.12 and a market capitalisation of Rs 6,600 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 14.3, below the industry P/E of 44.9. Looking ahead, the company serves automotive, FMCG and engineering customers through its supply chain solutions, and its coastal shipping arm benefits from the push for waterborne freight. Growth in organised logistics and the shift to warehousing and multimodal services support the mix.
How has Garware Technical Fibres performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 1,215 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,594 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.0%. Net profit for FY26 was Rs 198 crore, a net margin of 12.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.3% year on year to Rs 491 crore, while net profit rose 21.5% to Rs 64.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.03 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,140 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 34.0, above the industry P/E of 30.1. Looking ahead, the company is widening its range in aquaculture, sports and agri applications, where demand for engineered nets is rising. Long relationships with overseas buyers help it add new products steadily.
How has Aegis Logistics performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 4,670 crore in FY22 to Rs 8,660 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 16.7%. Net profit grew from Rs 385 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,107 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 30.2%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 38.2% year on year to Rs 2,463 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.69 and a market capitalisation of Rs 43,877 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 29.7, below the industry P/E of 49.5. Looking ahead, the company is adding terminal capacity and growing its gas distribution network, which positions it for rising demand for cleaner fuels. Its port-linked storage assets are hard to replicate.
What risks should investors check before buying logistics, fishing net and storage stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying logistics, fishing net and storage stocks. Cargo volumes. Freight and parcel volumes follow trade and consumption. Raw material costs. Ingredient and packaging prices can move margins. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of logistics, fishing net and storage stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 30 October 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.