Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.58% to Rs 9.03 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 1.64 Cr

  • November 5, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 13.58% to Rs 9.03 Cr, PAT Loss Rs 1.64 Cr

Quick Answer

Vipul Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr against Rs 7.95 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 13.58%. The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr against a net profit of Rs 7.24 Cr, while Operating Profit was negative Rs 5.68 Cr.

Vipul Ltd (VIPULLTD) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr and a PAT loss of Rs 1.64 Cr, and Vipul Q2 Results FY27 are shown on the Consolidated results basis against the July to September 2025 quarter.

This Vipul Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks for the NSE and BSE listed company. The Financial Highlights section below places revenue, Operating Profit and net profit beside the same quarter a year earlier.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Vipul Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Vipul Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Vipul Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Loss in the Quarter
    • Narrower Net Profit Margin
    • Return Ratios in FY26
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Vipul Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Vipul Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Vipul Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Vipul Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Vipul Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Vipul Q2 Results FY27 data?

Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 9.03 Cr Rs 7.95 Cr +13.58% YoY
Operating Profit Rs -5.68 Cr Rs -3.11 Cr -82.64% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs -1.64 Cr Rs 7.24 Cr -122.65% YoY

Source: company filing for Vipul Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Vipul Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr is above the Rs 7.95 Cr of the same quarter last year, which is YoY growth of 13.58% on the consolidated results basis.
  • The net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr compares with a net profit of Rs 7.24 Cr a year earlier, a YoY change of negative 122.65% in net profit.
  • Operating Profit of negative Rs 5.68 Cr compares with negative Rs 3.11 Cr in the comparison quarter, a YoY change of negative 82.64%.
  • Quarter on quarter, revenue was up 17.0% from Rs 7.72 Cr, and Vipul Q2 Results FY27 show the top line higher on both comparisons.
  • The performance analysis below sets the higher revenue against the move in the two profit lines.

Vipul Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Consolidated revenue rose 13.58% to Rs 9.03 Cr from Rs 7.95 Cr, while profit moved the other way. Operating Profit went from negative Rs 3.11 Cr to negative Rs 5.68 Cr, and the company moved from a net profit of Rs 7.24 Cr to a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr in the quarter ended September 2026.

In this Vipul Q2 Results results analysis, the top line and the profit lines point in different directions. The net profit margin narrowed to negative 18.2% from 91.1% in the comparison quarter, which shows how large the year earlier profit was against the revenue base. The reported data confirms these figures but does not establish a specific cause.

The sequential view is steadier on revenue. Rs 9.03 Cr is 17.0% above the Rs 7.72 Cr of the previous quarter, so the quarterly results show growth on the YoY and the quarter on quarter view alike. Investors will watch whether profit follows, which leads to the business drivers.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The business drivers behind these quarterly results begin with the top line. Revenue grew 13.6% year on year to Rs 9.03 Cr in the latest quarter, from Rs 7.95 Cr in the July to September 2025 quarter.

Sequential Revenue – Revenue was up 17.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 7.72 Cr. In Vipul Q2 Results FY27, the sequential rise is larger than the YoY rise, so the latest quarter is the highest of the three comparison points on the consolidated basis.

Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to negative 2.33% in FY26 from negative 7.77% in FY25. This full year ratio is still below zero, and it sits alongside the quarterly loss figure of Rs 1.64 Cr.

FY27 Outlook After Vipul Q2 Results

The business drivers lead into the outlook, where the results analysis rests on the figures already declared. Vipul reported a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr for July to September 2026, and the FY27 full year picture will depend on what the following quarters report.

In Vipul Q2 Results FY27, revenue direction is higher while profit direction is lower, so later consolidated filings will show whether the two lines move closer together. Investors can follow both on the Univest Screener, and the risks below show what to track alongside them.

Key Risks to Watch After Vipul Q2 Results FY27

Net Loss in the Quarter

The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr in the latest quarter. After Vipul Q2 Results FY27, the next filing will show whether the YoY growth in revenue starts to reach the profit line.

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to negative 18.2% from 91.1% in the comparison quarter. The comparison quarter carried a net profit of Rs 7.24 Cr, so the year earlier base is high against the Rs 9.03 Cr of revenue now.

Return Ratios in FY26

Return on equity was low at negative 2.33% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 0.12%. These full year ratios sit beside the quarterly net loss and are numbers investors can follow in later filings.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Vipul Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr, Operating Profit of negative Rs 5.68 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr. These quarterly results pair higher revenue with a loss, and the consolidated results can be followed on the Univest app. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this Vipul Q2 Results analysis.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Vipul Q2 Results FY27

What are Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Vipul Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr. The Financial Highlights table compares every line with the same quarter last year.

What is the results date for Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for the company’s Q2 FY27 numbers is 5 November 2026, when it declared figures for the quarter. This date is stated in the Quick Answer and in the opening paragraphs.

What revenue was reported in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The company reported revenue of Rs 9.03 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 7.95 Cr a year earlier. The Financial Highlights table and the Performance Analysis section show this comparison.

What net profit was reported in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr in the quarter, against a net profit of Rs 7.24 Cr a year earlier. The Key Takeaways section lists this beside revenue.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 13.58% in the quarter, rising from Rs 7.95 Cr to Rs 9.03 Cr. The Performance Analysis section sets this against the move in the profit lines.

Did net profit rise or fall in Vipul Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell year on year, moving from Rs 7.24 Cr to a net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr, a YoY change of negative 122.65%. The Key Risks section covers the loss in more detail.

What was the Operating Profit in Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was negative Rs 5.68 Cr in the quarter, against negative Rs 3.11 Cr a year earlier. This line is covered in the Key Takeaways section next to revenue and net profit.

Are Vipul Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. These are consolidated results, which cover Vipul on a combined basis for the quarter. The basis is stated in the Quick Answer and again in the Conclusion section.

What business factors shaped Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 13.6% YoY, a 17.0% sequential revenue rise from Rs 7.72 Cr and return on equity improving to negative 2.33% are the factors reported. The Key Business Factors section sets each out.

What are the key risks after Vipul Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The listed risks are the net loss of Rs 1.64 Cr, the margin narrowing to negative 18.2%, and FY26 return ratios of negative 2.33% and 0.12%. The Key Risks section explains each.

What is the outlook after Vipul Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the figures reported in coming quarters, since this quarter paired higher revenue with a net loss. The Outlook section describes what investors can follow.

Where can I find the complete Vipul Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table near the top of this article, which compares each line with the same quarter last year. The Univest app also carries the consolidated results.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply