3 Vehicle Safety Systems Supplier, Leading Domestic Pharma Company and Mutual Fund Distributor Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
- Category: Best Stocks
Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services: ROE of 11.7% to 25.2% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 16.4% to 30.8%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
The three vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks to watch are Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services. Their return on equity ranges from 11.7% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 16.4% to 30.8%. Prudent Corporate Advisory Services leads on both return on equity at 25.2% and revenue growth at 30.8% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks offer a focused view of a sector where demand keeps widening. Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services cover a vehicle safety systems supplier, a leading domestic pharma company and a mutual fund distributor.
This list covers three vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks with complete current figures: Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks?
Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks are listed companies that supply locks, mirrors, wheels and die castings to vehicle makers, sell medicines in chronic and acute therapies, and distribute mutual funds and other financial products to retail investors. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, prescriptions and investor flows.
Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhar Technologies | 479.75 | 3,135 | 15.1 | 36.9 | 14.9 | 0.86 |
| Mankind Pharma | 2,537.9 | 93,014 | 45.0 | 36.0 | 11.7 | 0.39 |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | 2,894.4 | 11,934 | 48.7 | 31.0 | 25.2 | 0.04 |
On valuation, Sandhar Technologies trades at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services trade above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady vehicle output, growing medicine use and rising retail investing keep widening the market for these companies.
- Safety parts. Newer vehicles carry more safety fittings.
- Pharma. Chronic and acute therapies see steady use.
- Fund distribution. More households invest through funds.
Why Sandhar Technologies Features Among These Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks
Among the vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks on this list, Sandhar Technologies supplies safety systems, locks, mirrors, wheels, aluminium die castings and sheet metal parts to two-wheeler, commercial vehicle and passenger vehicle makers.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.6% year on year to Rs 1,394 crore, while net profit rose 33.1% to Rs 37.3 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 2,331 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,927 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 20.6%.
Net profit grew from Rs 55.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 199 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 37.3%. The company has a return on equity of 14.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.86 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,135 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.1, below the industry P/E of 36.9.
Roadmap: The company supplies leading vehicle makers and has been growing its content per vehicle through new product lines. It has also expanded in aluminium die casting and in electronics and mechatronics.
What to watch: Watch new product ramp-ups and growth in the electric two-wheeler segment.
Why Mankind Pharma Features Among These Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks
Among the auto part, pharma and advisory shares on this list, Mankind Pharma is one of India’s largest pharmaceutical companies by domestic sales, with a strong presence in chronic and acute therapies, consumer healthcare brands and a large field force.
The company has a return on equity of 11.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.39 and a market capitalisation of Rs 93,014 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.0, above the industry P/E of 36.0.
Revenue rose from Rs 7,978 crore in FY22 to Rs 14,636 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 16.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,453 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,938 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.7% year on year to Rs 4,076 crore, while net profit rose 29.1% to Rs 574 crore.
Roadmap: The company combines a wide field force with a portfolio of leading brands, and has added scale through the acquisition of Bharat Serums and Vaccines. New launches in chronic therapies and a growing consumer healthcare business broaden the base.
What to watch: Watch the market share in chronic therapies and the integration of acquired brands.
Why Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Features Among These Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Prudent Corporate Advisory Services is an Ahmedabad-based distributor of mutual funds and other financial products that serves retail investors through independent advisers and a digital platform.
Revenue rose from Rs 459 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,341 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 30.8%. Net profit grew from Rs 80.3 crore in FY22 to Rs 222 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 28.9%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 21.2% year on year to Rs 368 crore, while net profit rose 44.4% to Rs 74.8 crore. The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.04 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,934 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 48.7, above the industry P/E of 31.0.
Roadmap: The company is growing the assets it manages for investors through a wide network of advisers and a rising number of systematic investment plans. A focus on mutual fund distribution ties its earnings to growing household savings.
What to watch: Monitor assets under management, systematic investment plan flows and the number of new advisers.
Sandhar Technologies vs Mankind Pharma vs Prudent Corporate Advisory Services on Key Financials
The table below sets the three vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhar Technologies | 2,331 | 4,927 | 20.6% | 199 | 4.0% |
| Mankind Pharma | 7,978 | 14,636 | 16.4% | 1,938 | 13.2% |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | 459 | 1,341 | 30.8% | 222 | 16.6% |
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services posts the highest return on equity in this group at 25.2%. Mankind Pharma has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 14,636 crore, and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services shows the fastest revenue growth with a 30.8% compound annual rate. A useful habit with vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier. Many investors spread money across several lock, branded medicine and mutual fund stocks instead of one name, which keeps a single result from deciding the outcome.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhar Technologies | 1,110 | 1,394 | 25.6% |
| Mankind Pharma | 3,650 | 4,076 | 11.7% |
| Prudent Corporate Advisory Services | 304 | 368 | 21.2% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks, the main points are: Long-term auto part, pharma and advisory shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand.
- Market activity. Fee income follows trading volumes and investor participation.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Vehicle Safety, Pharma and Fund Stocks
Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks reward patient research into demand, execution and financial strength. Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Sandhar Technologies trades at Rs 479.75, Mankind Pharma at Rs 2,537.9 and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services at Rs 2,894.4. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks?
Ans. Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks are listed companies that supply locks, mirrors, wheels and die castings to vehicle makers, sell medicines in chronic and acute therapies, and distribute mutual funds and other financial products to retail investors. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, prescriptions and investor flows. This list looks at three of them, Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.
Which vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Sandhar Technologies, Mankind Pharma and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Sandhar Technologies traded at Rs 479.75, Mankind Pharma at Rs 2,537.9 and Prudent Corporate Advisory Services at Rs 2,894.4. Their return on equity ranges from 11.7% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 16.4% to 30.8%.
Why do vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks have a strong roadmap in India because steady vehicle output, growing medicine use and rising retail investing keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Safety parts. Newer vehicles carry more safety fittings. Pharma. Chronic and acute therapies see steady use. Fund distribution. More households invest through funds. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Sandhar Technologies performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 2,331 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,927 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 20.6%. Net profit grew from Rs 55.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 199 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 37.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.6% year on year to Rs 1,394 crore, while net profit rose 33.1% to Rs 37.3 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.86 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,135 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.1, below the industry P/E of 36.9. Looking ahead, the company supplies leading vehicle makers and has been growing its content per vehicle through new product lines. It has also expanded in aluminium die casting and in electronics and mechatronics.
How has Mankind Pharma performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 7,978 crore in FY22 to Rs 14,636 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 16.4%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,453 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,938 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.5%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.7% year on year to Rs 4,076 crore, while net profit rose 29.1% to Rs 574 crore. The company has a return on equity of 11.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.39 and a market capitalisation of Rs 93,014 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 45.0, above the industry P/E of 36.0. Looking ahead, the company combines a wide field force with a portfolio of leading brands, and has added scale through the acquisition of Bharat Serums and Vaccines. New launches in chronic therapies and a growing consumer healthcare business broaden the base.
How has Prudent Corporate Advisory Services performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 459 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,341 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 30.8%. Net profit grew from Rs 80.3 crore in FY22 to Rs 222 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 28.9%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 21.2% year on year to Rs 368 crore, while net profit rose 44.4% to Rs 74.8 crore. The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.04 and a market capitalisation of Rs 11,934 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 48.7, above the industry P/E of 31.0. Looking ahead, the company is growing the assets it manages for investors through a wide network of advisers and a rising number of systematic investment plans. A focus on mutual fund distribution ties its earnings to growing household savings.
What risks should investors check before buying vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks. Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand. Market activity. Fee income follows trading volumes and investor participation. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of vehicle safety, pharma and fund stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.