Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Rises 25.83% YoY, Revenue Rs 1.90 Cr, PAT Rs 0.04 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and cover July to September 2026. Revenue rose 25.83% YoY to Rs 1.90 Cr from Rs 1.51 Cr. Net profit rose 33.33% to Rs 0.04 Cr from Rs 0.03 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in both lines, from a very small base.
Vandana Knitwear Ltd (ATVOENT) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings a filing with revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr and PAT of Rs 0.04 Cr. Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 therefore describe a micro-sized business in which both lines moved up from the year before.
This Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, using the figures Univest compiled for the company listed on NSE and BSE. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table placed right after this introduction.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 1.9 Cr | Rs 1.51 Cr | +25.83% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.04 Cr | Rs 0.03 Cr | +33.33% YoY |
Source: company filing for Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr was 25.83% above the Rs 1.51 Cr booked in the same quarter of last year, a rise that sets the scale for the rest of the quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr compares with Rs 0.03 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 33.33% that comes from a very small starting figure.
- A debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY25 means the company is almost debt free, a balance-sheet fact that sits alongside the quarter’s numbers.
- Return on equity of 0.99% for FY25 is the main caution, because it shows how small the annual return on shareholders’ funds was.
- The performance analysis of Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 now sets revenue and profit side by side.
Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Vandana Knitwear recorded revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr for July to September 2026, up 25.83% from Rs 1.51 Cr, while net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr was 33.33% above the Rs 0.03 Cr of the year-earlier quarter. Both lines moved higher together.
Revenue added Rs 0.39 Cr over the base quarter and net profit added Rs 0.01 Cr. In this results analysis of Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27, the profit gain is a larger percentage than the revenue gain, but the amounts are small, so readers should weigh the absolute figures in the Financial Highlights table alongside the percentages.
Followers of Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results will note that the filing carries no sequential comparison, which makes the YoY growth reading the main yardstick for the quarterly results. The supplied data confirms what changed but not why, so the discussion moves on to the business factors disclosed.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business factors listed with Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 start with sales, which grew 25.8% year on year to Rs 1.90 Cr in the latest quarter and set the base for the profit line that followed.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 33.3% year on year to Rs 0.04 Cr. This is the second factor in the filing data, and it shows that the quarterly results improved at the bottom line as well as at the top.
Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY25. A ratio that small means borrowings were a negligible part of the asset base at the close of that full year.
FY27 Outlook After Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results
No management guidance or sector commentary is attached to the filing, so the FY27 view depends on the quarters still to be reported. The results analysis therefore treats net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr as one reading, to be checked against later disclosures.
The five-quarter range of net profit, from Rs 0.03 Cr to Rs 0.07 Cr, shows how narrow the absolute scale is. Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 sit inside that range, and full-year FY27 results will depend on how the coming quarters compare. The low annual returns are the first of the risks examined next.
Key Risks to Watch After Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 0.99% in FY25. Even with higher profit in the latest quarter, this annual ratio shows how thin the return on shareholders’ funds was in the last full year.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 1.42% in FY25. After the quarterly results, readers can track whether YoY growth in sales lifts this ratio in coming filings.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.03 Cr to Rs 0.07 Cr over the last 5 quarters. With Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 inside that range, one quarter is not a settled trend.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr, up 25.83% YoY, and net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr, up 33.33%. The quarterly results are positive in direction but small in scale, and the FY25 return ratios give the longer view. Readers who track Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results can use the Univest Screener, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27
What are Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr, while the Financial Highlights table lists each reported figure for the quarter.
What is the results date for Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vandana Knitwear declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, which means every comparison in this article is anchored to that filing date, as the introduction explains.
What revenue was reported in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vandana Knitwear reported revenue of Rs 1.90 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 1.51 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in detail.
What net profit was reported in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vandana Knitwear reported net profit of Rs 0.04 Cr, compared with Rs 0.03 Cr in the year-earlier quarter, which is why the Key Takeaways section lists it as higher.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 25.83%, rising from Rs 1.51 Cr to Rs 1.90 Cr, while net profit grew 33.33%, as the Performance Analysis section compares across the two lines.
Did net profit rise or fall in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 33.33% year on year to Rs 0.04 Cr from Rs 0.03 Cr, so profit moved up together with sales, as the Key Takeaways section shows in its second point.
How much did net profit change in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit changed by Rs 0.01 Cr, from Rs 0.03 Cr to Rs 0.04 Cr, which means a small absolute move on a small base, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
How indebted is the company in Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results?
Ans. The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY25, which means borrowings were negligible, as the Key Business Factors section explains for the full year.
What business factors shaped Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The factors are 25.8% YoY revenue growth, 33.3% growth in net profit and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.01 in FY25, which the Key Business Factors section covers in order.
What are the key risks after Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are return on equity of 0.99%, return on capital employed of 1.42% and a five-quarter profit range of Rs 0.03 Cr to Rs 0.07 Cr, explained in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance is attached to the filing, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, as the Outlook section explains with reference to the Rs 0.04 Cr net profit.
Where can I find the complete Vandana Knitwear Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures are in the Financial Highlights table of this article and in the Univest Screener, which lists Vandana Knitwear alongside other companies that have declared quarterly results.