Univest
Univest
  • Markets

3 Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters

  • October 14, 2026
  • Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
  • Category: Best Stocks
No Comments
3 Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters

KPR Mill Rs 1,087.80, P/E 39.47. Nesco Rs 1,041.30, P/E 17.39. Mayur Uniquoters Rs 783.95, P/E 15.70. Closing prices of 13 Oct 2026.

Quick Answer

Textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks with the clearest long-term roadmaps today include KPR Mill in yarn, knitted fabric and garments, along with sugar and ethanol operations, Nesco in exhibition and convention space at the Bombay Exhibition Centre along with an IT park and Mayur Uniquoters in synthetic leather for footwear, furnishing and automotive use. FY26 revenue growth was 5.0% at KPR Mill, 20.0% at Nesco and 11.0% at Mayur Uniquoters. P/E stands at 39.47 for KPR Mill (industry 36.09), 17.39 for Nesco (industry 32.08) and 15.70 for Mayur Uniquoters (industry 36.18). Demand cycles, input costs and valuation decide how much of that growth the market keeps paying for, so each company’s risks need equal attention.

Textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks give investors exposure to fabrics, venues and materials that global buyers, exhibitors and carmakers pay for. Order volumes, event bookings and input costs decide how much of that demand turns into profit.

Readers comparing textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks should weigh growth, margins, cash flow and valuation together instead of leaning on any single number.

This list covers three textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks: KPR Mill for yarn, knitted fabric and garments, along with sugar and ethanol operations, Nesco for exhibition and convention space at the Bombay Exhibition Centre along with an IT park and Mayur Uniquoters for synthetic leather for footwear, furnishing and automotive use. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 13 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • What Are Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks?
  • Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks at a Glance
  • Why Do Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
  • KPR Mill: Integrated Yarn and Garment Chain Anchors the Roadmap
  • Nesco: Exhibition Space and Leasing Drive the Pipeline
  • Mayur Uniquoters: Synthetic Leather Drives the Pipeline
  • Best Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks in India: KPR Mill vs Nesco vs Mayur Uniquoters on Key Financials
  • How to Evaluate Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks to Buy Before You Invest
  • Risks to Consider Before Investing in Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks
  • Final Take: Which Stock Has the Strongest Roadmap?
  • FAQs on Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks
    • Which are the best textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks in India with a strong roadmap?
    • Is KPR Mill a good stock to buy now?
    • What is the P/E ratio of KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters?
    • Which of these textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks has the highest return on equity?
    • What are the risks of investing in textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks?
    • How did KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters perform in Q1 FY27?
    • Do textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks pay dividends?
    • How can I invest in textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks in India?

What Are Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks?

Textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks are shares of companies that make textiles and materials or run exhibition venues. Results depend on order volumes, event bookings and input costs, so volumes and cost control separate the stronger names.

Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks at a Glance

The table compares size, valuation, return on equity and debt for the three textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks as of the 13 Oct 2026 close.

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE Debt to Equity
KPR Mill 1,087.80 36,008 39.47 36.09 15.21% 0.10
Nesco 1,041.30 7,243 17.39 32.08 13.77% 0.09
Mayur Uniquoters 783.95 3,252 15.70 36.18 16.93% 0.01

Among textiles and diversified stocks, KPR Mill trades at a premium to the industry P/E, while Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters trade at a discount.

Why Do Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks have a strong roadmap in India because global textile sourcing, trade exhibitions and demand for synthetic leather keep supporting these businesses. Three drivers stand out.

  • Textile sourcing: Global buyers add Indian makers to supply chains.
  • Trade events: Exhibitions and conventions need large venues.
  • Material demand: Footwear, furniture and carmakers use synthetic leather.

KPR Mill: Integrated Yarn and Garment Chain Anchors the Roadmap

KPR Mill’s roadmap rests on yarn, knitted fabric and garments, along with sugar and ethanol operations, with an integrated textile chain supporting margins and orders.

Revenue grew from Rs 4,909.70 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,784.29 crore in FY26, a 38.2% rise, and FY26 revenue was 5.0% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 6.3% to Rs 866.50 crore. Over four years, net profit rose from Rs 841.84 crore in FY22 to Rs 866.50 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 9.3% to Rs 1,970.26 crore, and net profit rose 21.6% to Rs 258.54 crore. Operating margin was 21.07% in FY26 and 22.09% in Q1 FY27 against 20.53% a year earlier.

Debt to equity is 0.10 and return on equity is 15.21%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 1,107.84 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 314.82 crore. KPR Mill paid a dividend of Rs 5 per share for FY26, a yield of 0.47%. At a P/E of 39.47 against an industry P/E of 36.09, the stock trades above its industry multiple.

What to watch: Q1 FY27 operating margin was 22.09% against 21.07% for FY26, so margin stability is the figure to follow as volumes grow.

Nesco: Exhibition Space and Leasing Drive the Pipeline

Nesco’s roadmap rests on exhibition and convention space at the Bombay Exhibition Centre along with an IT park, with event bookings and leasing income supporting revenue.

Revenue grew from Rs 382.41 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,037.50 crore in FY26, a 171.3% rise, and FY26 revenue was 20.0% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 10.0% to Rs 412.74 crore. Over four years, net profit rose from Rs 189.17 crore in FY22 to Rs 412.74 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 15.3% to Rs 255.40 crore, and net profit rose 4.0% to Rs 99.96 crore. Operating margin was 63.29% in FY26.

Debt to equity is 0.09 and return on equity is 13.77%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 387.79 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 322.28 crore. Nesco paid a dividend of Rs 7 per share for FY26, a yield of 0.68%. At a P/E of 17.39 against an industry P/E of 32.08, the stock trades below its industry multiple.

What to watch: The P/E of 17.39 against an industry P/E of 32.08 leaves valuation less stretched, so the next quarters’ growth is the figure to follow.

Mayur Uniquoters: Synthetic Leather Drives the Pipeline

Mayur Uniquoters’ roadmap rests on synthetic leather for footwear, furnishing and automotive use, with automotive and footwear demand supporting volumes.

Revenue grew from Rs 676.82 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,022.08 crore in FY26, a 51.0% rise, and FY26 revenue was 11.0% higher than FY25. FY26 net profit rose 28.4% to Rs 191.74 crore. Over four years, net profit rose from Rs 94.37 crore in FY22 to Rs 191.74 crore. In Q1 FY27, revenue grew 24.1% to Rs 292.19 crore, and net profit rose 37.8% to Rs 56.12 crore. Operating margin was 29.96% in FY26 and 30.42% in Q1 FY27 against 28.97% a year earlier.

Debt to equity is 0.01 and return on equity is 16.93%. FY26 operating cash flow was Rs 133.15 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 24.21 crore. Mayur Uniquoters paid a dividend of Rs 6 per share for FY26, a yield of 0.80%. At a P/E of 15.70 against an industry P/E of 36.18, the stock trades below its industry multiple.

What to watch: Q1 FY27 operating margin was 30.42% against 29.96% for FY26, so margin stability is the figure to follow as volumes grow.

Best Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks in India: KPR Mill vs Nesco vs Mayur Uniquoters on Key Financials

Among the best textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks in India, KPR Mill ranks second on Q1 FY27 net profit growth and return on equity; Nesco leads on FY26 revenue growth and FY26 operating margin; Mayur Uniquoters leads on Q1 FY27 revenue growth and Q1 FY27 net profit growth. The table puts the numbers side by side.

Metric KPR Mill Nesco Mayur Uniquoters
FY26 revenue (Rs Cr) 6,784.29 1,037.50 1,022.08
FY26 revenue growth 5.0% 20.0% 11.0%
FY26 net profit (Rs Cr) 866.50 412.74 191.74
FY26 net profit growth 6.3% 10.0% 28.4%
FY26 operating profit margin 21.07% 63.29% 29.96%
Q1 FY27 revenue growth (YoY) 9.3% 15.3% 24.1%
Q1 FY27 net profit growth (YoY) 21.6% 4.0% 37.8%
Return on equity 15.21% 13.77% 16.93%
P/E ratio 39.47 17.39 15.70
Debt to equity 0.10 0.09 0.01
Dividend yield 0.47% 0.68% 0.80%
FY26 operating cash flow (Rs Cr) 1,107.84 387.79 133.15

Diversified earnings follow order volumes, event bookings and input costs, so full-year numbers and quarterly trends together give a better view.

How to Evaluate Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks to Buy Before You Invest

A short checklist keeps the research consistent when you screen textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks and shortlist textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks to buy.

  1. Compare each stock’s P/E with its industry P/E, which differs by company here.
  2. Check revenue growth, operating margin and cash flow together.
  3. Check whether revenue growth is turning into profit growth, not only sales.
  4. Read operating cash flow against capital expenditure to see how growth is funded.
  5. Watch debt to equity and interest cover before sizing a position.
  6. Spread exposure across companies and business lines instead of one demand cycle.

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks

Risks to Consider Before Investing in Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks

  • Input costs: Swings in cotton and polymer prices can affect margins.
  • Event calendar: Fewer events can shift revenue between quarters.
  • Quarterly trends: A single weak quarter can change near-term earnings, so track results every quarter.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters live.

Final Take: Which Stock Has the Strongest Roadmap?

These three textiles and diversified stocks cover textiles, exhibition venues and synthetic leather. KPR Mill ranks second on Q1 FY27 net profit growth and return on equity; Nesco leads on FY26 revenue growth and FY26 operating margin; Mayur Uniquoters leads on Q1 FY27 revenue growth and Q1 FY27 net profit growth.

Across textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks, each roadmap still has to turn growth into steady profit, so independent research and position sizing matter. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of the textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks to buy discussed here.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Textile Mill, Exhibition Venue and Synthetic Leather Stocks

Which are the best textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks in India with a strong roadmap?

Ans. KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters stand out for their roadmaps in textiles, exhibition venues and synthetic leather. FY26 revenue growth was 5.0% at KPR Mill, 20.0% at Nesco and 11.0% at Mayur Uniquoters, and return on equity ranges from 13.77% to 16.93%.

Is KPR Mill a good stock to buy now?

Ans. KPR Mill has a debt to equity ratio of 0.10, a return on equity of 15.21% and a P/E of 39.47 against an industry P/E of 36.09. Valuation, input costs and demand cycles move results. This article is not investment advice, so consult a SEBI-registered advisor before deciding.

What is the P/E ratio of KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters?

Ans. The P/E ratio is 39.47 for KPR Mill (industry 36.09), 17.39 for Nesco (industry 32.08) and 15.70 for Mayur Uniquoters (industry 36.18). Only KPR Mill trades at or above the industry multiple.

Which of these textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks has the highest return on equity?

Ans. Mayur Uniquoters has the highest return on equity at 16.93%, followed by KPR Mill at 15.21% and Nesco at 13.77%.

What are the risks of investing in textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks?

Ans. The main risks are input costs, event calendar and quarterly trends. Swings in cotton and polymer prices can affect margins.

How did KPR Mill, Nesco and Mayur Uniquoters perform in Q1 FY27?

Ans. KPR Mill reported revenue of Rs 1,970.26 crore, up 9.3% year on year, and net profit rose 21.6% to Rs 258.54 crore. Nesco reported revenue of Rs 255.40 crore, up 15.3% year on year, and net profit rose 4.0% to Rs 99.96 crore. Mayur Uniquoters reported revenue of Rs 292.19 crore, up 24.1% year on year, and net profit rose 37.8% to Rs 56.12 crore.

Do textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks pay dividends?

Ans. Yes, all three companies pay dividends. The dividend yield is 0.47% for KPR Mill, 0.68% for Nesco and 0.80% for Mayur Uniquoters, based on dividends declared for FY26.

How can I invest in textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks in India?

Ans. You can buy textile mill, exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks through a demat and trading account on NSE or BSE after checking each company’s financials, margins and valuation. The Univest Screener lets you compare fundamentals before placing an order. Investments in securities are subject to market risk, so consider your risk profile first.



exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks exhibition venue and synthetic leather stocks to buy KPR Mill Mayur Uniquoters Nesco textile mill

Leave a Reply Cancel reply