Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Best Stocks
JK Cement Rs 5,076. SRF Rs 2,459. Tata Consumer Rs 1,068. Apar Industries Rs 15,998. Avenue Rs 3,414. NSE closing prices, 4 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Five ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are JK Cement, SRF, Tata Consumer Products, Apar Industries and Avenue Supermarts. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. SRF has the lowest P/E at 30.50, while Apar Industries leads on return on equity at 18.11%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: JK Cement, SRF, Tata Consumer Products, Apar Industries and Avenue Supermarts. Ten thousand crore revenue stocks are companies with annual sales above Rs 10,000 crore, which shows the scale at which they operate.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 4 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are JK Cement, SRF, Tata Consumer Products, Apar Industries and Avenue Supermarts. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK Cement | 5,076 | Rs 38,514 crore | 40.61 | 13.04% | 0.40% |
| SRF | 2,459 | Rs 69,630 crore | 30.50 | 14.92% | 0.38% |
| Tata Consumer Products | 1,068 | Rs 98,688 crore | 57.84 | 7.69% | 1.00% |
| Apar Industries | 15,998 | Rs 64,515 crore | 54.60 | 18.11% | 0.37% |
| Avenue Supermarts | 3,414 | Rs 2,07,643 crore | 66.65 | 11.94% | 0.00% |
On valuation, SRF and Avenue Supermarts sit close to it; JK Cement, Tata Consumer Products and Apar Industries carry a premium. Valuation is the first filter for any ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, FY26 revenue runs from about Rs 13,917 crore to Rs 68,895 crore, and both revenue and net profit grew for every company. The list covers a cement maker, a chemicals and packaging films company, the maker of Tata Tea and Tata Salt, a conductors and cables maker and the owner of the DMart supermarket chain. Investors comparing the best ten thousand crore revenue stocks in India usually check whether scale is delivering healthy margins and steady profit growth.
JK Cement: A Grey and White Cement Player Among Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
JK Cement is a grey and white cement maker with a wall putty business, strong in north and central India. The stock trades at Rs 5,076 with a market capitalisation of Rs 38,514 crore and a P/E of 40.61, against an industry P/E of 30.98.
FY26 revenue rose 15.5% to Rs 13,917 crore and net profit rose 13.3% to Rs 988 crore. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue grew 22.8% year on year to Rs 3,771 crore, while net profit grew 6.3% to Rs 169 crore.
Return on equity is 13.04%, debt-to-equity is 1.02, and the dividend yield is 0.40%. Promoters hold 45.66%, foreign institutions 18.35% and domestic institutions 22.33% as of September 2026. A point to keep in view: debt is higher than most names on this list.
SRF: The Diversified Chemicals Major Among Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
SRF is a diversified maker of fluorochemicals, speciality chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles. At Rs 2,459, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 69,630 crore and trades at 30.50 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 33.45.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 15,894 crore, up 7.2% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,835 crore, up 46.7%. The September 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 4,929 crore (up 34.5%) and net profit of Rs 509 crore (up 31.2%).
Return on equity is 14.92%, debt-to-equity is 0.35, and the dividend yield is 0.38%. Promoters hold 50.26%, foreign institutions 15.20% and domestic institutions 22.51% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 19.53% to 22.51% over the last year.
Check Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
Tata Consumer Products: The Tea, Salt and Staples Brand Owner Among Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Tata Consumer Products is a food and beverage company with Tata Tea, Tata Salt, Tata Sampann and Himalayan water. Its market capitalisation is Rs 98,688 crore, the share price is Rs 1,068 and the P/E of 57.84 compares with an industry P/E of 33.02.
Over FY26, net profit rose 18.6% to Rs 1,638 crore on revenue of Rs 20,455 crore, which was up 14.8%. The latest quarter, the September 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 5,700 crore, up 13.9% year on year, and net profit of Rs 467 crore, up 17.7%.
Return on equity is 7.69%, debt-to-equity is 0.11, and the dividend yield is 1.00%. Promoters hold 33.83%, foreign institutions 19.76% and domestic institutions 25.34% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 22.20% to 25.34% over the last year. A point to keep in view: return on equity is a modest 7.69%.
Apar Industries: The Conductor and Specialty Cable Name Among Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Apar Industries is a maker of conductors, power transmission cables and speciality oils. The stock trades at Rs 15,998 with a market capitalisation of Rs 64,515 crore and a P/E of 54.60, against an industry P/E of 41.42.
FY26 revenue rose 22.9% to Rs 22,967 crore and net profit rose 18.9% to Rs 977 crore. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 29.2% year on year to Rs 6,625 crore, while net profit grew 77.8% to Rs 467 crore.
Return on equity is 18.11%, debt-to-equity is 0.18, and the dividend yield is 0.37%. Promoters hold 55.42%, foreign institutions 12.55% and domestic institutions 23.82% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 9.35% to 12.55% over the last year.
Avenue Supermarts: The DMart Operator Among Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Avenue Supermarts is the owner of DMart supermarkets across India. At Rs 3,414, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 2,07,643 crore and trades at 66.65 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 60.81.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 68,895 crore, up 15.8% year on year, with net profit at Rs 2,970 crore, up 9.7%. The September 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 19,658 crore (up 17.7%) and net profit of Rs 743 crore (up 8.5%).
Return on equity is 11.94%, debt-to-equity is 0.16, and the dividend yield is negligible. Promoters hold 74.48%, foreign institutions 8.49% and domestic institutions 7.83% as of September 2026. A point to keep in view: at a P/E of 66.65, expectations are already high.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these ten thousand crore revenue stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five ten thousand crore revenue stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK Cement | 15.5% | 13.3% | Sep 2026 | 22.8% | 6.3% |
| SRF | 7.2% | 46.7% | Sep 2026 | 34.5% | 31.2% |
| Tata Consumer Products | 14.8% | 18.6% | Sep 2026 | 13.9% | 17.7% |
| Apar Industries | 22.9% | 18.9% | Jun 2026 | 29.2% | 77.8% |
| Avenue Supermarts | 15.8% | 9.7% | Sep 2026 | 17.7% | 8.5% |
Factors That Move Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive ten thousand crore revenue stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Scale: Large sales can bring buying power.
- Margins: Big revenue does not always mean high profit.
- Growth: Check sales and profit growth together.
- Valuation: Well-known names often trade at premium multiples.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
The first risk is that large businesses can grow more slowly than smaller ones. The second is valuation, because several of these names trade at premium multiples. Cement, chemicals, consumer goods, cables and retail also follow different demand cycles.
On the numbers, Avenue Supermarts trades at the highest P/E on this list at 66.65, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. Ten Thousand Crore Revenue stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
- Compare margins: Profit as a share of sales shows efficiency.
- Review growth: Look at revenue and profit trends.
- Check debt: Cement and chemicals are capital heavy.
- Study valuation: Compare P/E with the industry.
How to Invest in Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
SRF offers the lowest P/E on this list at 30.50, Apar Industries has the highest return on equity at 18.11%, and SRF posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 46.7%. Among the best ten thousand crore revenue stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Ten Thousand Crore Revenue Stocks to Buy
Which are the best ten thousand crore revenue stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five ten thousand crore revenue stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are JK Cement, SRF, Tata Consumer Products, Apar Industries and Avenue Supermarts. SRF has the lowest P/E at 30.50, Apar Industries has the highest ROE at 18.11%, and SRF grew net profit 46.7% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Avenue Supermarts a good stock to buy from this Ten Thousand Crore Revenue list?
Ans. Avenue Supermarts is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 2,07,643 crore and a P/E of 66.65 against an industry P/E of 60.81. Its FY26 revenue rose 15.8% and net profit rose 9.7%, with return on equity at 11.94%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these ten thousand crore revenue stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. JK Cement trades at a P/E of 40.61, SRF trades at a P/E of 30.50, Tata Consumer Products trades at a P/E of 57.84, Apar Industries trades at a P/E of 54.60, Avenue Supermarts trades at a P/E of 66.65, against industry multiples ranging from 30.98 to 60.81. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these ten thousand crore revenue stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are JK Cement 0.40%, SRF 0.38%, Tata Consumer Products 1.00%, Apar Industries 0.37%. Yields are modest across the group, so most investors look at these stocks for growth in earnings rather than for income, and payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. Apar Industries has the highest ROE on this list at 18.11%, followed by SRF at 14.92% and JK Cement at 13.04%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in ten thousand crore revenue stocks?
Ans. The main risks are slower growth on a large base, premium valuations and demand cycles in cement, chemicals and retail. On this list, Avenue Supermarts trades at the highest P/E of 66.65, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in ten thousand crore revenue stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.