Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Target 2027: 19.7% Upside to Rs 1,942, Bull Case Rs 2,348
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Market
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price Rs 1,622.00 (6 November 2026). Base target Rs 1,942, bull Rs 2,348, downside risk Rs 1,334. PE 61.99. 52W range Rs 1,044.10 to Rs 2,113.60.
Quick Answer
The Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,942, about 19.7% above the current price of Rs 1,622.00. The bull case is Rs 2,348, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 1,334. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 16.4% a year, the pace seen from FY24 to FY26, with the stock holding its PE of 61.99. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.
Investors weighing a Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 1,622.00 on 6 November 2026, it is 23.3% below its 52-week high of Rs 2,113.60 and 55.3% above its 52-week low of Rs 1,044.10. That range spans 102% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem price forecast itself.
This article builds the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem (NSE: TATVA) has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,901 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 509.41 crore and net profit of Rs 42.05 crore. The table collects the figures the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target is built on.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Company | Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem |
| NSE Ticker | TATVA |
| CMP (6 November 2026) | Rs 1,622.00 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 2,113.60 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 1,044.10 |
| Market Cap | Rs 3,901 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 61.99 |
| Industry PE | 33.07 |
| Price to Book | 4.79 |
| Return on Equity | 7.72% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.21 |
| EPS (TTM) | Rs 26.90 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.12% |
| 12-Month Base Target | Rs 1,942 |
| Bull Case | Rs 2,348 |
| Downside Risk Level (not a target) | Rs 1,334 |
Why Is Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Target Set at Rs 1,942 for 2027?
The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 26.90 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 31.32, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 61.99 gives the Rs 1,942 base-case Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.
Earnings Growth Behind the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Target Price: Five Years of Results
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem grew revenue from Rs 442.54 crore in FY22 to Rs 509.41 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 3.6%. Net profit grew more slowly, from Rs 95.87 crore to Rs 42.05 crore (-18.6% a year), which points to margin pressure alongside the sales growth.
| Financial Year | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | EPS (Rs) | Dividend per Share (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 442.54 | 95.87 | 44.59 | 2.00 |
| FY23 | 429.36 | 45.49 | 20.52 | 2.00 |
| FY24 | 401.01 | 30.35 | 13.26 | 2.00 |
| FY25 | 385.03 | 5.71 | 2.44 | 1.00 |
| FY26 | 509.41 | 42.05 | 17.98 | 2.00 |
FY26 revenue growth was 32.3%, faster than the four-year average of 3.6%, and net profit moved up 636.4%. EPS rose from Rs 13.26 in FY24 to Rs 17.98 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.
Margins and the Latest Quarter
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem converted 8.3% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 1.5% in FY25, within a five-year range of 1.5% to 21.7%. EBITDA margin was 19.0% in FY26 versus 9.5% in FY25.
In the September 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 219.07 crore, up 75.9% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 21.45 crore was up 116.2%. EBITDA came in at Rs 42.44 crore, up 82.8% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
Debt to equity stands at 0.21, and shareholders’ equity grew from Rs 473.09 crore in FY22 to Rs 781.76 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 31.49 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 113.77 crore, leaving negative free cash flow of Rs 82.28 crore. In FY25 free cash flow was negative at Rs 51.50 crore.
Valuation Check for the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
At a PE of 61.99 against an industry PE of 33.07, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem trades at a premium to its industry. Price to book is 4.79 on a book value of Rs 348.26 per share, and return on equity is 7.72%. A PE of 61.99 equals an earnings yield of 1.6%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 2.00 per share gives a yield of 0.12%.
Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
Promoters held 72.02% of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem in September 2026, and promoter holding has stayed near 72.02% since September 2025. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 4.38% and domestic institutions (DII) held 3.21%, which puts total institutional holding at 7.59%. FII holding rose from 3.39% in September 2025 to 4.38% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 20.39%.
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
Short Term Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
At Rs 1,622.00 on 6 November 2026, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 1,721.86 and above its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 1,481.54. The 14-day RSI reads 25.0, which is oversold territory, and the MACD line sits below its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 1,721.86 (50-day simple moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 1,481.54 (200-day exponential moving average). A sustained move above Rs 1,721.86 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 1,481.54 would shift attention to the next support.
12 Month Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Target Price for 2027
The 12-month target of Rs 1,942 means a move of 19.7% up from Rs 1,622.00 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 8.1% below its 52-week high of Rs 2,113.60. Anyone checking the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target against their own view should focus on two inputs: the EPS estimate and the PE multiple.
How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Target Price
| EPS Growth | PE 49.59 | PE 61.99 | PE 71.29 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% (EPS Rs 26.90) | Rs 1,334 | Rs 1,668 | Rs 1,918 |
| 16.4% (EPS Rs 31.32) | Rs 1,553 | Rs 1,942 | Rs 2,233 |
| 22.4% (EPS Rs 32.94) | Rs 1,633 | Rs 2,042 | Rs 2,348 |
Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.
Bull Case and Downside Risk for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Stock Target in 2027
Bull Case Rs 2,348
The bull case Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem price target needs EPS growth of 22.4%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 32.94, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 71.29. That gives Rs 2,348, 44.8% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 2,113.60, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high.
Downside Risk Level Rs 1,334
The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 26.90 and the PE falls 20% to 49.59. That gives Rs 1,334, 17.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 1,044.10.
| Scenario | EPS Growth | PE Multiple | Price (Rs) | Change vs CMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Case | 22.4% | 71.29 | Rs 2,348 | +44.8% |
| Base Case | 16.4% | 61.99 | Rs 1,942 | +19.7% |
| Downside Risk | 0.0% | 49.59 | Rs 1,334 | -17.8% |
Key Risks to the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Target Price for 2027
Growth Slowdown Risk for the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Price Target
Revenue in the September 2026 quarter was up 75.9% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 32.3%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem stock target will need revising.
Liquidity and Size Risk
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,901 crore. Institutional holding is 7.59%, and promoters hold 72.02%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.
Valuation and Margin Risk
Net margin was 8.3% in FY26, so a small slip in costs moves profit noticeably. At a PE of 61.99 versus an industry PE of 33.07, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 49.59 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
Market and Technical Risk
Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 25.0 and the MACD sits below its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time. That applies to any Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem stock target, however carefully it is built.
How to Invest in Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem
Start with the live price and volume. Any Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 6 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 1,622.00 price before acting on any level.
Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem’s PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.
Check Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem fundamentals on the Univest Screener
Then compare the three Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 16.4%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.
Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.
Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem live price and get daily stock recommendations.
Conclusion
The Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,942 in the base case, with Rs 2,348 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 16.4% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 61.99. The risks are equally concrete, including a PE of 61.99 that sits above the industry PE of 33.07 and a downside scenario that cuts the price 18% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Share Price Target 2027
What is the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target for 2027?
Ans. The base-case Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,942, which is 19.7% above the price of Rs 1,622.00 on 6 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 2,348 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 1,334. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.
What is the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price today?
Ans. As of 6 November 2026, 9:57 AM IST, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem (NSE: TATVA) trades at Rs 1,622.00, down 2.62% on the day. That is 23.3% below the 52-week high of Rs 2,113.60 and 55.3% above the 52-week low of Rs 1,044.10. The market capitalisation of Rs 3,901 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.
Is Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem a buy or sell at the current price?
Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 16.4% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 19.7% upside; on the cautious side, the PE of 61.99 is above the industry PE of 33.07, and the downside risk level of Rs 1,334 is 18% below the current price. Whether Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.
What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem shares?
Ans. The bull case in the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target for 2027 is Rs 2,348, which assumes 22.4% EPS growth and a PE of 71.29, a 15% re-rating from today’s multiple. That is 44.8% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 2,113.60, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high. The downside risk level is Rs 1,334, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 49.59, 20% lower than today. It sits 17.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 1,044.10, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.
What are the main risks to the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem price target?
Ans. Four risks matter most for the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 3,901 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 49.59 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
What is the PE ratio of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem and how does it compare with the industry?
Ans. The PE ratio of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem is 61.99, against an industry PE of 33.07, which is a premium to the industry. Price to book is 4.79 and return on equity is 7.72%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 1.6%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.
Who owns Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem, and what is the promoter holding?
Ans. Promoters held 72.02% of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem in September 2026. FII held 4.38%, DII held 3.21% and the public held 20.39%. Together the two institutional groups hold 7.59%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.
What were Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem’s latest quarterly results?
Ans. In the September 2026 quarter, Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem reported revenue of Rs 219.07 crore (up 75.9% year on year) and net profit of Rs 21.45 crore (up 116.2%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 32.3% and net profit moved up 636.4%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 16.4% assumed in the base case.