Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 75.77%, Revenue Rs 23.53 Cr, PAT Rs 3.41 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 75.77%, Revenue Rs 23.53 Cr, PAT Rs 3.41 Cr

Quick Answer

Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 23.53 Cr, up 22.68% from Rs 19.18 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose 75.77% to Rs 3.41 Cr from Rs 1.94 Cr, so the YoY growth in profit was well ahead of the growth in sales. Univest has laid out the key figures and the drivers behind them below.

Tamboli Industries Ltd (TAMBOLIIN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The filing puts revenue at Rs 23.53 Cr and net profit, also called PAT, at Rs 3.41 Cr, and Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 sit against the same quarter of last year, which makes the results date a useful marker for comparison.

This Tamboli Industries Q2 Results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets the July to September 2026 quarter beside July to September 2025.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Tamboli Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Tamboli Industries Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Weaker Long-Term Profit Per Share
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?
    • What was the net profit margin in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How large was the net profit increase in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 23.53 Cr Rs 19.18 Cr +22.68% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 3.41 Cr Rs 1.94 Cr +75.77% YoY

Source: company filing for Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Tamboli Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue up 22.68%: sales rose to Rs 23.53 Cr from Rs 19.18 Cr, an increase of Rs 4.35 Cr over the year-ago quarter.
  • Net profit up 75.77%: profit after tax reached Rs 3.41 Cr from Rs 1.94 Cr, a gain of Rs 1.47 Cr and YoY growth far above that of revenue.
  • Margin at 14.5%: the net profit margin improved from 10.1% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew faster than sales.
  • Debt position: the company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 in FY26.
  • Next step: the performance analysis of Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 explains how these figures connect.

Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results show that the company grew both its top line and its bottom line in the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue reached Rs 23.53 Cr, a YoY growth of 22.68%, while net profit climbed to Rs 3.41 Cr, a rise of 75.77% over the same quarter last year.

In this Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, the gap between the two growth rates stands out. Net profit grew more than three times as fast as revenue in percentage terms, which lifted the net profit margin from 10.1% to 14.5% across the same comparison.

Readers following Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 will want to see whether later quarterly results hold these levels. The discussion here stays with revenue, net profit and margin, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to sales, which grew 22.7% year on year to Rs 23.53 Cr in the latest quarter, and this larger revenue base is what the higher net profit in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 builds on.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 14.5% from 10.1% in the comparison quarter, so a larger share of every rupee of sales reached the bottom line, and net profit rose 75.8% to Rs 3.41 Cr in the quarterly results.

Low Debt – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 in FY26, which keeps borrowing at a very small share of its assets and leaves reported profit with little weight from debt.

FY27 Outlook After Tamboli Industries Q2 Results

The FY27 full-year results of Tamboli Industries will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. This results analysis does not attach any guidance to the company beyond the figures it has filed, so the outlook rests on the reported trend.

Two reference points help frame the next filing: net profit of Rs 3.41 Cr in this quarter, and the range of Rs 1.94 Cr to Rs 4.10 Cr that quarterly net profit has covered over the last 5 quarters. Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 sit inside that range, and the Univest Screener lets readers follow later quarters, which brings the discussion to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 8.31% in FY26, so the profit earned on shareholders’ funds was modest even before this quarter’s improvement. Investors may track whether higher net profit lifts that ratio in later filings.

Weaker Long-Term Profit Per Share

Annual profit per share has slipped between FY22 and FY26, so one strong quarter sits against a softer multi-year record. Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 are best read alongside that longer trend.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 1.94 Cr to Rs 4.10 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so a single quarter may not set the pattern. Watching YoY growth across the coming quarters gives a clearer picture.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 put revenue at Rs 23.53 Cr and net profit at Rs 3.41 Cr, both higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results give a useful reference point for anyone studying the company, and readers should weigh Tamboli Industries Q2 Results against the risks above. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 23.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 3.41 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer at the top of this article.

What is the results date for Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, while the quarter itself covers July to September 2026, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain.

What revenue was reported in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Tamboli Industries reported revenue of Rs 23.53 Cr, compared with Rs 19.18 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows a rise of Rs 4.35 Cr in the quarter.

What net profit was reported in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 3.41 Cr against Rs 1.94 Cr last year, which means the Key Takeaways section records an increase of Rs 1.47 Cr.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 22.68% in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 19.18 Cr to Rs 23.53 Cr, while the Performance Analysis explains how this compares with profit growth.

Did net profit rise or fall in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose by 75.77% in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results, moving from Rs 1.94 Cr to Rs 3.41 Cr, and the Performance Analysis section shows that this outpaced revenue growth.

What was the net profit margin in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The net profit margin improved to 14.5% from 10.1% in the comparison quarter, which means profit grew faster than sales, as the Key Business Factors section describes.

How large was the net profit increase in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit increased by Rs 1.47 Cr in Tamboli Industries Q2 Results, from Rs 1.94 Cr to Rs 3.41 Cr, which is a 75.77% YoY change shown in the Financial Highlights table.

What business factors shaped Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 22.7%, a net profit margin of 14.5% and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 shaped the quarter, so the Key Business Factors section covers each one in turn.

What are the key risks after Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks include return on equity of 8.31% in FY26 and volatile quarterly net profit between Rs 1.94 Cr and Rs 4.10 Cr, which the Key Risks section explains in more detail.

What is the outlook after Tamboli Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the quarters still to be reported, and the results analysis uses the Rs 3.41 Cr net profit as a reference point, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Tamboli Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists the figures, and the Univest Screener tracks later quarterly results, so readers can follow the Tamboli Industries listing in one place.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply