Stylam Industries Share Price Target 2027: 9.8% Upside to Rs 3,338, Bull Case Rs 4,052
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Chaitanya Auti
- Category: Market
Stylam Industries share price Rs 3,039.30 (6 November 2026). Base target Rs 3,338, bull Rs 4,052, downside risk Rs 2,474. PE 29.99. 52W range Rs 1,870.00 to Rs 4,150.00.
Quick Answer
The Stylam Industries share price target for 2027 is Rs 3,338, about 9.8% above the current price of Rs 3,039.30. The bull case is Rs 4,052, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 2,474. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 7.9% a year, the pace seen from FY24 to FY26, with the stock holding its PE of 29.99. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.
Investors weighing a Stylam Industries target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 3,039.30 on 6 November 2026, it is 26.8% below its 52-week high of Rs 4,150.00 and 62.5% above its 52-week low of Rs 1,870.00. That range spans 122% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Stylam Industries price forecast itself.
This article builds the Stylam Industries share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Stylam Industries Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
Stylam Industries (NSE: STYLAMIND) has a market capitalisation of Rs 5,241 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 1,136 crore and net profit of Rs 149.87 crore. The table collects the figures the Stylam Industries share price target is built on.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Company | Stylam Industries |
| NSE Ticker | STYLAMIND |
| CMP (6 November 2026) | Rs 3,039.30 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 4,150.00 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 1,870.00 |
| Market Cap | Rs 5,241 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 29.99 |
| Industry PE | 32.35 |
| Price to Book | 5.84 |
| Return on Equity | 19.48% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.05 |
| EPS (TTM) | Rs 103.12 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.00% |
| 12-Month Base Target | Rs 3,338 |
| Bull Case | Rs 4,052 |
| Downside Risk Level (not a target) | Rs 2,474 |
Why Is Stylam Industries Share Price Target Set at Rs 3,338 for 2027?
The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 103.12 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 111.29, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 29.99 gives the Rs 3,338 base-case Stylam Industries stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.
Earnings Growth Behind the Stylam Industries Target Price: Five Years of Results
Stylam Industries grew revenue from Rs 667.35 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,136 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.2%. Net profit grew faster, from Rs 61.11 crore to Rs 149.87 crore (25.1% a year), which shows margin gains did part of the work and not just higher sales.
| Financial Year | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | EPS (Rs) | Dividend per Share (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 667.35 | 61.11 | 35.92 | 2.50 |
| FY23 | 953.58 | 95.98 | 56.63 | 0.00 |
| FY24 | 919.81 | 128.44 | 75.77 | 2.50 |
| FY25 | 1,032.59 | 121.87 | 71.46 | 0.00 |
| FY26 | 1,136.09 | 149.87 | 88.25 | 0.00 |
FY26 revenue growth was 10.0%, slower than the four-year average of 14.2%, and net profit moved up 23.0%. EPS rose from Rs 75.77 in FY24 to Rs 88.25 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.
Margins and the Latest Quarter
Stylam Industries converted 13.2% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 11.8% in FY25, within a five-year range of 9.2% to 14.0%. EBITDA margin was 20.0% in FY26 versus 18.7% in FY25.
In the September 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 344.79 crore, up 17.5% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 42.35 crore was up 13.4%. EBITDA came in at Rs 61.51 crore, up 7.0% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
Debt to equity stands at 0.05, and shareholders’ equity grew from Rs 316.09 crore in FY22 to Rs 806.95 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 177.41 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 188.72 crore, leaving negative free cash flow of Rs 11.31 crore. In FY25 free cash flow was negative at Rs 0.07 crore.
Valuation Check for the Stylam Industries Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
At a PE of 29.99 against an industry PE of 32.35, Stylam Industries trades in line with its industry. Price to book is 5.84 on a book value of Rs 529.44 per share, and return on equity is 19.48%. A PE of 29.99 equals an earnings yield of 3.3%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 0.00 per share gives a yield of 0.00%.
Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
Promoters held 56.86% of Stylam Industries in September 2026, and promoter holding rose from 52.19% in September 2025 to 56.86% in September 2026. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 2.62% and domestic institutions (DII) held 10.79%, which puts total institutional holding at 13.41%. FII holding has stayed near 2.62% since September 2025. Public shareholders own the remaining 29.74%.
Stylam Industries Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
Short Term Stylam Industries Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
At Rs 3,039.30 on 6 November 2026, Stylam Industries trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 3,239.95 and above its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 2,919.11. The 14-day RSI reads 36.7, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 3,239.95 (50-day simple moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 2,919.11 (200-day exponential moving average). A sustained move above Rs 3,239.95 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 2,919.11 would shift attention to the next support.
12 Month Stylam Industries Target Price for 2027
The 12-month target of Rs 3,338 means a move of 9.8% up from Rs 3,039.30 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 19.6% below its 52-week high of Rs 4,150.00.
How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Stylam Industries Target Price
| EPS Growth | PE 23.99 | PE 29.99 | PE 34.49 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% (EPS Rs 103.12) | Rs 2,474 | Rs 3,093 | Rs 3,557 |
| 7.9% (EPS Rs 111.29) | Rs 2,670 | Rs 3,338 | Rs 3,838 |
| 13.9% (EPS Rs 117.48) | Rs 2,818 | Rs 3,523 | Rs 4,052 |
Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Stylam Industries price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.
Bull Case and Downside Risk for Stylam Industries Stock Target in 2027
Bull Case Rs 4,052
The bull case Stylam Industries price target needs EPS growth of 13.9%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 117.48, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 34.49. That gives Rs 4,052, 33.3% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 4,150.00.
Downside Risk Level Rs 2,474
The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 103.12 and the PE falls 20% to 23.99. That gives Rs 2,474, 18.6% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 1,870.00.
| Scenario | EPS Growth | PE Multiple | Price (Rs) | Change vs CMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Case | 13.9% | 34.49 | Rs 4,052 | +33.3% |
| Base Case | 7.9% | 29.99 | Rs 3,338 | +9.8% |
| Downside Risk | 0.0% | 23.99 | Rs 2,474 | -18.6% |
Key Risks to the Stylam Industries Target Price for 2027
Growth Slowdown Risk for the Stylam Industries Price Target
Revenue in the September 2026 quarter was up 17.5% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 10.0%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Stylam Industries stock target will need revising.
Liquidity and Size Risk
Stylam Industries has a market capitalisation of Rs 5,241 crore. Institutional holding is 13.41%, and promoters hold 56.86%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.
Valuation and Margin Risk
Net margin was 13.2% in FY26, and a squeeze from higher costs or weaker pricing would hit earnings first. At a PE of 29.99 versus an industry PE of 32.35, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 23.99 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
Market and Technical Risk
Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 36.7 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time.
How to Invest in Stylam Industries
Start with the live price and volume. Any Stylam Industries share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 6 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 3,039.30 price before acting on any level.
Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Stylam Industries’ PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.
Check Stylam Industries fundamentals on the Univest Screener
Then compare the three Stylam Industries target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 7.9%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.
Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.
Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Stylam Industries live price and get daily stock recommendations.
Conclusion
The Stylam Industries share price target for 2027 is Rs 3,338 in the base case, with Rs 4,052 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 7.9% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 29.99. The risks are equally concrete, including a valuation that can de-rate even when earnings hold and a downside scenario that cuts the price 19% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Stylam Industries Share Price Target 2027
What is the Stylam Industries share price target for 2027?
Ans. The base-case Stylam Industries share price target for 2027 is Rs 3,338, which is 9.8% above the price of Rs 3,039.30 on 6 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 4,052 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 2,474. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.
What is the Stylam Industries share price today?
Ans. As of 6 November 2026, 9:49 AM IST, Stylam Industries (NSE: STYLAMIND) trades at Rs 3,039.30, down 1.75% on the day. That is 26.8% below the 52-week high of Rs 4,150.00 and 62.5% above the 52-week low of Rs 1,870.00. The market capitalisation of Rs 5,241 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.
Is Stylam Industries a buy or sell at the current price?
Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 7.9% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 9.8% upside; on the cautious side, the valuation can de-rate even when earnings hold, and the downside risk level of Rs 2,474 is 19% below the current price. Whether Stylam Industries fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.
What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Stylam Industries shares?
Ans. The bull case in the Stylam Industries share price target for 2027 is Rs 4,052, which assumes 13.9% EPS growth and a PE of 34.49, a 15% re-rating from today’s multiple. That is 33.3% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 4,150.00. The downside risk level is Rs 2,474, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 23.99, 20% lower than today. It sits 18.6% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 1,870.00, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.
What are the main risks to the Stylam Industries price target?
Ans. Four risks matter most for the Stylam Industries share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 5,241 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 23.99 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
What is the PE ratio of Stylam Industries and how does it compare with the industry?
Ans. The PE ratio of Stylam Industries is 29.99, against an industry PE of 32.35, which is a level close to the industry. Price to book is 5.84 and return on equity is 19.48%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 3.3%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Stylam Industries share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.
Who owns Stylam Industries, and what is the promoter holding?
Ans. Promoters held 56.86% of Stylam Industries in September 2026. FII held 2.62%, DII held 10.79% and the public held 29.74%. Together the two institutional groups hold 13.41%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.
What were Stylam Industries’ latest quarterly results?
Ans. In the September 2026 quarter, Stylam Industries reported revenue of Rs 344.79 crore (up 17.5% year on year) and net profit of Rs 42.35 crore (up 13.4%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 10.0% and net profit moved up 23.0%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 7.9% assumed in the base case.