Univest
Univest
  • Markets

3 Solar Photovoltaic Modules Maker, Banking Software Products Company and Branded Generics Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals

  • November 5, 2026
  • Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
  • Category: Best Stocks
No Comments
3 Solar Photovoltaic Modules Maker, Banking Software Products Company and Branded Generics Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals

Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals: ROE of 14.7% to 26.2% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 12.1% to 65.1%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.

Quick Answer

The three solar module, banking software and drug stocks to watch are Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals. Their return on equity ranges from 14.7% to 26.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 12.1% to 65.1%. Saatvik Green Energy leads on both return on equity at 26.2% and revenue growth at 65.1% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.

Solar module, banking software and drug stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals cover a solar photovoltaic modules maker, a banking software products company and a branded generics maker.

This list covers three solar module, banking software and drug stocks with complete current figures: Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • What Are Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks?
  • Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks at a Glance
  • Why Do Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
  • Why Saatvik Green Energy Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks
  • Why Nucleus Software Exports Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks
  • Why Emcure Pharmaceuticals Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks
  • Saatvik Green Energy vs Nucleus Software Exports vs Emcure Pharmaceuticals on Key Financials
  • Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks
  • Final Thoughts on Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks
    • What are solar module, banking software and drug stocks?
    • Which solar module, banking software and drug stocks are covered in this list?
    • Why do solar module, banking software and drug stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
    • How has Saatvik Green Energy performed financially?
    • How has Nucleus Software Exports performed financially?
    • How has Emcure Pharmaceuticals performed financially?
    • What risks should investors check before buying solar module, banking software and drug stocks?
    • Is this list of solar module, banking software and drug stocks investment advice?

What Are Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks?

Solar module, banking software and drug stocks are listed companies that make solar photovoltaic modules, build software products for banks and lenders, and sell branded generics in India and other markets. Their earnings depend on solar installations, bank technology budgets and prescriptions.

Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks at a Glance

Company CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) P/E Industry P/E ROE (%) D/E
Saatvik Green Energy 368.5 4,934 20.1 43.9 26.2 0.69
Nucleus Software Exports 628.85 1,731 16.4 17.5 14.7 0.01
Emcure Pharmaceuticals 2,160.4 33,487 32.9 36.0 18.7 0.31

On valuation, all three trade at a P/E below their industry P/E, which means the market is pricing them at a lower multiple than their peer group. Readers comparing solar module, banking software and drug stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.

Why Do Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?

Solar module, banking software and drug stocks have a strong roadmap in India because large solar capacity plans, rising bank technology spending and steady demand for branded generics keep widening the market for these companies.

  • Solar modules. Capacity additions need panels.
  • Banking software. Lenders keep upgrading platforms.
  • Branded generics. Doctors prescribe trusted brands.

Why Saatvik Green Energy Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks

Among the solar module, banking software and drug stocks on this list, Saatvik Green Energy is a Haryana-based manufacturer of solar photovoltaic modules and cells that supplies utility-scale, commercial and rooftop solar projects.

Revenue rose from Rs 618 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,588 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 65.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 217 crore in FY25 to Rs 357 crore in FY26, a rise of 64.5%.

The company has a return on equity of 26.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.69 and a market capitalisation of Rs 4,934 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 20.1, below the industry P/E of 43.9.

Roadmap: The company is adding module and cell capacity to meet rising demand for locally made solar equipment and is building a more integrated production chain. India’s solar capacity targets support a steady flow of orders.

What to watch: Track capacity additions, order book growth and solar policy support.

Why Nucleus Software Exports Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks

Among the clean energy, fintech and pharma shares on this list, Nucleus Software Exports is a Noida-based software products company that builds lending and transaction banking software, with its FinnAxia and FinnOne platforms used by banks and financial institutions in India and overseas.

The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,731 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 16.4, below the industry P/E of 17.5.

Revenue rose from Rs 532 crore in FY22 to Rs 940 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 15.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 40.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 117 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 30.0%.

Roadmap: The company is moving customers to cloud-based and subscription offerings, which build recurring revenue over time. Banks upgrading lending and transaction systems create steady demand for its platforms.

What to watch: Monitor licence and subscription revenue and the pace of new customer wins.

Why Emcure Pharmaceuticals Features Among These Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks

Among the three companies on this list, Emcure Pharmaceuticals, based in Pune, sells branded generics in India through marketing arms such as Zuventus and Avet, and also serves Europe, Canada and other markets.

Revenue rose from Rs 5,919 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,335 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 12.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 703 crore in FY22 to Rs 941 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.6%.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 22.7% year on year to Rs 2,583 crore, while net profit rose 36.2% to Rs 292 crore. The company has a return on equity of 18.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.31 and a market capitalisation of Rs 33,487 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 32.9, below the industry P/E of 36.0.

Roadmap: It is strengthening its domestic branded portfolio in women’s health, cardiac and other chronic therapies and widening its international presence. A mix of branded and export sales spreads risk across geographies.

What to watch: Look at the growth of the India branded business and the pace of new launches abroad.

Saatvik Green Energy vs Nucleus Software Exports vs Emcure Pharmaceuticals on Key Financials

The table below sets the three solar module, banking software and drug stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.

Company FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) FY26 Net Margin
Saatvik Green Energy 618 4,588 65.1% 357 7.8%
Nucleus Software Exports 532 940 15.3% 117 12.4%
Emcure Pharmaceuticals 5,919 9,335 12.1% 941 10.1%

Saatvik Green Energy posts the highest return on equity in this group at 26.2%. Emcure Pharmaceuticals has the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 9,335 crore, and Saatvik Green Energy shows the fastest revenue growth with a 65.1% compound annual rate. A useful habit with solar module, banking software and drug stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.

Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks

Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these solar module, banking software and drug stocks, the main points are: Long-term clean energy, fintech and pharma shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.

  • Module prices. Solar equipment prices and policy support can change returns.
  • Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions.
  • Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.

Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.

Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter solar module, banking software and drug stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.

Final Thoughts on Solar Module, Banking Software and Drug Stocks

Solar module, banking software and drug stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Saatvik Green Energy trades at Rs 368.5, Nucleus Software Exports at Rs 628.85 and Emcure Pharmaceuticals at Rs 2,160.4.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track solar module, banking software and drug stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

What are solar module, banking software and drug stocks?

Ans. Solar module, banking software and drug stocks are listed companies that make solar photovoltaic modules, build software products for banks and lenders, and sell branded generics in India and other markets. Their earnings depend on solar installations, bank technology budgets and prescriptions. This list looks at three of them, Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.

Which solar module, banking software and drug stocks are covered in this list?

Ans. This list covers Saatvik Green Energy, Nucleus Software Exports and Emcure Pharmaceuticals. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Saatvik Green Energy traded at Rs 368.5, Nucleus Software Exports at Rs 628.85 and Emcure Pharmaceuticals at Rs 2,160.4. Their return on equity ranges from 14.7% to 26.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 12.1% to 65.1%.

Why do solar module, banking software and drug stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?

Ans. Solar module, banking software and drug stocks have a strong roadmap in India because large solar capacity plans, rising bank technology spending and steady demand for branded generics keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Solar modules. Capacity additions need panels. Banking software. Lenders keep upgrading platforms. Branded generics. Doctors prescribe trusted brands. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.

How has Saatvik Green Energy performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 618 crore in FY22 to Rs 4,588 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 65.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 217 crore in FY25 to Rs 357 crore in FY26, a rise of 64.5%. The company has a return on equity of 26.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.69 and a market capitalisation of Rs 4,934 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 20.1, below the industry P/E of 43.9. Looking ahead, the company is adding module and cell capacity to meet rising demand for locally made solar equipment and is building a more integrated production chain. India’s solar capacity targets support a steady flow of orders.

How has Nucleus Software Exports performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 532 crore in FY22 to Rs 940 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 15.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 40.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 117 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 30.0%. The company has a return on equity of 14.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 1,731 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 16.4, below the industry P/E of 17.5. Looking ahead, the company is moving customers to cloud-based and subscription offerings, which build recurring revenue over time. Banks upgrading lending and transaction systems create steady demand for its platforms.

How has Emcure Pharmaceuticals performed financially?

Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 5,919 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,335 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 12.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 703 crore in FY22 to Rs 941 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 7.6%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 22.7% year on year to Rs 2,583 crore, while net profit rose 36.2% to Rs 292 crore. The company has a return on equity of 18.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.31 and a market capitalisation of Rs 33,487 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 32.9, below the industry P/E of 36.0. Looking ahead, it is strengthening its domestic branded portfolio in women’s health, cardiac and other chronic therapies and widening its international presence. A mix of branded and export sales spreads risk across geographies.

What risks should investors check before buying solar module, banking software and drug stocks?

Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying solar module, banking software and drug stocks. Module prices. Solar equipment prices and policy support can change returns. Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.

Is this list of solar module, banking software and drug stocks investment advice?

Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.



banking software and drug stocks Best Stocks clean energy Emcure Pharmaceuticals fintech and pharma shares lending platform and generic stocks Nucleus Software Exports photovoltaic panel Saatvik Green Energy solar module
Author: Neeraj Pandey
Neeraj Pandey is a Financial Content Writer at Univest, covering Indian equity markets with a specialisation in quarterly earnings previews and analyst consensus analysis. His published work tracks Q4 FY26 results across 10+ sectors — from IT heavyweights like Infosys and TCS to PSUs like Coal India and Balmer Lawrie, and mid-caps like Neuland Laboratories, MCX, and Whirlpool of India. His writing approach is data-first: every article anchors on NSE/BSE filings, analyst consensus estimates (revenue, PAT, EBITDA margins), 52-week price context, and YoY/QoQ comparisons — giving retail investors the same structured framework institutional desks use before an earnings event. He combines SEO-optimised structure with rigorous data sourcing, ensuring each preview ranks for investor search intent while meeting SEBI editorial standards. All articles are reviewed by Univest's in-house equity research team, led by Ankit Jaiswal, Senior Equity Research Analyst, to meet SEBI editorial standards.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply