4 Smallcap High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Genus Power Rs 273.50. PN Gadgil Jewellers Rs 558.55. Gujarat Pipavav Rs 159.09. Gokul Agro Rs 214.47. Market caps from Rs 6,295 crore to Rs 8,543 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro are the 4 picks in this high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 6,295 crore and Rs 8,543 crore. Genus Power stands out for the highest return on equity at 26.71%, while PN Gadgil Jewellers offers 40.20% revenue growth in FY26. PE ratios run from 13.11 to 18.70, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.
High profit CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro meet that test, with market caps from Rs 6,295 crore to Rs 8,543 crore and Genus Power offering the highest return on equity at 26.71%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year profit CAGR of at least 20 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year profit CAGR of at least 20 per cent and a return on equity of at least 20 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
High profit CAGR and high ROE stocks are shares of smaller companies whose profit has compounded at twenty per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 and which earn a return on equity of twenty per cent or more. The four here cover power meters, jewellery, port services and edible oil.
Profit that compounds for four years shows a strong and repeatable business, and a high return on equity shows that the growth is earned efficiently on shareholder money. For high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. Investors researching high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks get a fuller picture by reading growth and valuation together. The table below lines up high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks on size, growth and valuation, using complete FY26 and latest quarter numbers. Past performance does not guarantee future returns, so use high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks as a starting point for your own research.
High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Genus Power combines the lowest PE of the group, 13.11, with the highest return on equity, 26.71%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Power Infrastructures | 273.50 | 8,543 | 13.11 | 45.71 | 26.71% | 1.04 | 210.40 to 363.00 |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers | 558.55 | 8,338 | 18.70 | 46.75 | 20.88% | 0.89 | 503.00 to 736.40 |
| Gujarat Pipavav Port | 159.09 | 7,787 | 13.94 | 31.83 | 21.57% | 0.02 | 141.55 to 200.09 |
| Gokul Agro Resources | 214.47 | 6,295 | 14.97 | 10.29 | 25.96% | 0.41 | 151.00 to 259.80 |
Genus Power: 76.37% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Genus Power Infrastructures makes smart meters and metering solutions for power utilities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,821.22 crore, up 90.97% year on year, and net profit of Rs 564.95 crore, up 91.68%. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 59.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.70% in FY26.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.98% to Rs 1,407.29 crore and net profit grew 35.55% to Rs 174.70 crore. The share price has gained 219.09% over five years. The stock trades at a PE of 13.11 against an industry PE of 45.71, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 26.71%.
PN Gadgil Jewellers: 55.82% Profit CAGR Since FY22
PN Gadgil Jewellers is a Pune-based jewellery retailer, founded in 1832, that sells gold, silver and diamond jewellery. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 10,827.18 crore, up 40.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 409.82 crore, up 87.76%. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 43.04% a year. Operating margin was 6.52% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 20.88%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 40.27% to Rs 2,423.02 crore and net profit grew 51.92% to Rs 105.34 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 4.80% in December 2025 to 7.05% in September 2026.
Gujarat Pipavav: 27.11% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Gujarat Pipavav Port runs a port in Gujarat that handles containers, bulk cargo and liquid cargo. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,231.68 crore, up 15.25% year on year, and net profit of Rs 515.16 crore, up 29.80%. Net profit has compounded at 27.11% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 12.38% a year. Operating margin was 70.97% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 28.02% to Rs 347.22 crore and net profit grew 41.76% to Rs 147.90 crore. Foreign investors raised their holding from 19.82% in September 2025 to 23.23% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 13.94 against an industry PE of 31.83, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.57%.
Gokul Agro: 31.67% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Gokul Agro Resources processes and exports edible oils and agri commodities and sells branded oils in India. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 24,116.69 crore, up 23.14% year on year, and net profit of Rs 369.38 crore, up 50.41%. Net profit has compounded at 31.67% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.40% a year. Operating margin was 2.97% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.41.
The stock trades at a PE of 14.97 against an industry PE of 10.29, with a return on equity of 25.96%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 7.33% to Rs 5,295.01 crore and net profit grew 71.51% to Rs 122.97 crore. The share price has gained 891.81% over five years and 25.04% over the past year. Promoters hold 74.24%, which keeps ownership stable.
High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Power | 4,821.22 | 564.95 | 90.97% | 59.53% | 76.37% | 22.14% |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers | 10,827.18 | 409.82 | 40.20% | 43.04% | 55.82% | 7.97% |
| Gujarat Pipavav | 1,231.68 | 515.16 | 15.25% | 12.38% | 27.11% | 69.52% |
| Gokul Agro | 24,116.69 | 369.38 | 23.14% | 23.40% | 31.67% | 4.11% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks
Institutional Holding in Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro
Institutional holding shows who is backing these high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Gujarat Pipavav has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 36.32% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in PN Gadgil Jewellers (from 4.80% to 7.05%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genus Power | 39.34% | 18.72% | 3.05% | 38.89% | June 2026 |
| PN Gadgil Jewellers | 76.62% | 3.82% | 7.05% | 12.50% | September 2026 |
| Gujarat Pipavav | 44.01% | 23.23% | 13.09% | 19.67% | September 2026 |
| Gokul Agro | 74.24% | 2.01% | 0.09% | 23.66% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks
Being careful with high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Gokul Agro trades at a PE of 14.97 against an industry PE of 10.29, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks
Picking from high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (10.29 to 46.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro live prices.
Conclusion
Among high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks, Genus Power stands out for the highest return on equity at 26.71%, PN Gadgil Jewellers for 40.20% revenue growth in FY26, Gujarat Pipavav for a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 and Gokul Agro for the biggest five-year price gain at 891.81%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on High Profit CAGR and High ROE Stocks to Watch
Which are the best high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 8,543 crore, Rs 8,338 crore, Rs 7,787 crore and Rs 6,295 crore respectively. Genus Power is notable for the highest return on equity at 26.71%. PN Gadgil Jewellers stands out for 40.20% revenue growth in FY26. Gujarat Pipavav offers a nearly debt-free balance sheet, with a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02. Gokul Agro brings the biggest five-year price gain at 891.81%. These are watchlist names for high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Genus Power a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Genus Power has a return on equity of 26.71%, a PE of 13.11 against an industry PE of 45.71 and a market cap of Rs 8,543 crore. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 90.97% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.55%. Long-term returns in high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can PN Gadgil Jewellers become a multibagger from here?
Ans. PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore. A multibagger outcome in high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 55.82% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 40.20%. At a PE of 18.70 against an industry PE of 46.75, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro?
Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Genus Power has a market cap of Rs 8,543 crore, PN Gadgil Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 8,338 crore, Gujarat Pipavav has a market cap of Rs 7,787 crore and Gokul Agro has a market cap of Rs 6,295 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks.
What are the risks of investing in high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Gokul Agro trades at a PE of 14.97 against an industry PE of 10.29, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Gokul Agro trading at a PE of 14.97?
Ans. Gokul Agro’s PE of 14.97 compares with an industry PE of 10.29. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 25.96%, profit growth of 31.67% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 71.51%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Genus Power, PN Gadgil Jewellers, Gujarat Pipavav and Gokul Agro?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 21.77% of Genus Power (18.72% and 3.05%), 10.87% of PN Gadgil Jewellers (3.82% and 7.05%), 36.32% of Gujarat Pipavav (23.23% and 13.09%) and 2.10% of Gokul Agro (2.01% and 0.09%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high profit CAGR and high ROE stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.