Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 39.84% to Rs 34.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 197.79 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 39.84% to Rs 34.75 Cr, Revenue Rs 197.79 Cr

Quick Answer

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr against Rs 137.4 Cr in the same quarter last year, a YoY growth of 43.95%. Net profit stood at Rs 34.75 Cr compared with Rs 24.85 Cr, up 39.84% YoY.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd (SBCL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. In the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 filing, revenue reached Rs 197.79 Cr and net profit (PAT) reached Rs 34.75 Cr. The results date of 4 November 2026 sets the timeline for the comparisons below, and the company is tracked on NSE and BSE under the symbol SBCL.

This results analysis of the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results walks through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. Univest Screener users can set the quarter beside other companies, and the Financial Highlights table that follows lines up this quarter with the same quarter in the previous year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27
    • Debt Position
    • Profit Growth Versus Revenue Growth
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?
    • What was the return on equity in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What was the prior-year revenue in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 data?

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 197.79 Cr Rs 137.4 Cr +43.95% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 34.75 Cr Rs 24.85 Cr +39.84% YoY

Source: company filing for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue Rs 197.79 Cr: sales moved up from Rs 137.4 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which is YoY growth of 43.95%.
  • PAT Rs 34.75 Cr: net profit rose from Rs 24.85 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 39.84% on the same quarter last year.
  • Growth gap: revenue growth of 43.95% was slightly higher than the 39.84% net profit growth, a comparison covered under the risks.
  • Return ratios: return on equity was 21.61% and return on capital employed was 26.89% in FY26, both listed among the business factors.
  • Next step: the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 performance analysis below explains how revenue and net profit compare.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 quarterly results show revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr, up 43.95% from Rs 137.4 Cr, alongside net profit of Rs 34.75 Cr, up 39.84% from Rs 24.85 Cr. Both lines grew by double digits, with sales growth running a little ahead of profit growth.

Within the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 figures, the two growth rates sit close together. Sales grew 43.95% and profit grew 39.84%, which means the company added profit almost in step with revenue, though a slightly smaller share of each rupee of sales reached net profit than a year ago.

Readers of the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results will want to see how later quarters compare with this base. The YoY growth figures here give a starting point for that check, and the Univest app can be used to follow each new filing. That leads the results analysis into the business factors disclosed for the quarter.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with sales. Revenue grew 44.0% year on year to Rs 197.79 Cr in the latest quarter, which forms the top line for the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 filing.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 39.8% year on year to Rs 34.75 Cr. This is the second headline figure of the quarterly results, and it grew a little more slowly than revenue.

Return Ratios – Return on equity was 21.61% and return on capital employed was 26.89% in FY26. These full-year ratios give context on how efficiently the company used its capital before this quarter began.

FY27 Outlook After Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on conditions the company discloses over time. The Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 filing is a data point for the first half of the year and does not by itself describe the rest of FY27.

In this results analysis, the practical step is to compare net profit of Rs 34.75 Cr and revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr with the next quarter’s filing. Univest Screener lets readers hold those numbers against other companies. First, the two disclosed risks deserve attention.

Key Risks to Watch After Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27

Debt Position

Debt was 0.12 times total assets in FY26. This is a balance sheet ratio rather than a quarterly figure, so it is worth checking again as later filings arrive and the company reports new numbers.

Profit Growth Versus Revenue Growth

Net profit grew 39.8% against revenue growth of 44.0%, so less of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. Readers of the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 filing should track whether this YoY growth gap narrows or widens.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 filing reports revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr and net profit of Rs 34.75 Cr, both well above the same quarter last year. These quarterly results are best read together with the FY26 return ratios and debt level. The Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results supply the facts, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27

What are Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 4 November 2026. They show revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr and net profit of Rs 34.75 Cr, per the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026. This date frames the introduction, where the quarter is compared with the same quarter in the previous year.

What revenue was reported in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported revenue of Rs 197.79 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 137.4 Cr a year earlier. This rise appears in the Financial Highlights table and the Key Takeaways.

What net profit was reported in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit for Q2 FY27 was Rs 34.75 Cr, against Rs 24.85 Cr in the year-ago quarter. The Performance Analysis section presents this as a 39.84% YoY increase.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 43.95% in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 137.4 Cr to Rs 197.79 Cr. The Performance Analysis compares this with the 39.84% growth in net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in the Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results, reaching Rs 34.75 Cr from Rs 24.85 Cr a year earlier. That means the profit line grew 39.84% YoY, as covered in the Performance Analysis.

What was the return on equity in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Return on equity was 21.61% in FY26, as listed among the business factors for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27. Alongside this, return on capital employed was 26.89%, shown under Key Business Factors.

What was the prior-year revenue in Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?

Ans. Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported revenue of Rs 137.4 Cr in the same quarter last year, which is the base for the YoY comparison. Against it, the Rs 197.79 Cr figure shows 43.95% growth.

What business factors shaped Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The business factors for Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 44.0%, net profit growth of 39.8%, return on equity of 21.61% and return on capital employed of 26.89%, per Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks after Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 are debt at 0.12 times total assets in FY26 and net profit growth of 39.8% trailing revenue growth of 44.0%, as explained in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results?

Ans. Full-year FY27 results for Shivalik Bimetal Controls will depend on the quarters still to be reported. The FY27 Outlook section therefore treats this quarter as a reference point, not a forecast.

Where can I find the complete Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Shivalik Bimetal Controls Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, which compares revenue and net profit with the same quarter last year. The Univest Screener offers a wider view across companies.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply