SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 29.33% QoQ to Rs 400.64 Cr, PAT Rs 39.18 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr, up 29.33% QoQ from Rs 309.77 Cr in the previous quarter. Net profit rose 17.62% QoQ to Rs 39.18 Cr from Rs 33.31 Cr. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs 75.57 Cr, up 27.72% QoQ, so all three lines grew from the previous quarter.
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS LTD (SEDEMAC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Standalone revenue stood at Rs 400.64 Cr and PAT at Rs 39.18 Cr. The results date matters because SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the previous quarter, when revenue was Rs 309.77 Cr under the same standalone results basis.
This results analysis of SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors disclosed by the company, the FY27 outlook and the risks that investors can track on NSE and BSE. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which places this quarter next to the previous quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 400.64 Cr | Rs 309.77 Cr | +29.33% QoQ |
| Operating Profit | Rs 75.57 Cr | Rs 59.17 Cr | +27.72% QoQ |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 39.18 Cr | Rs 33.31 Cr | +17.62% QoQ |
Source: company filing for SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr grew 29.33% QoQ from Rs 309.77 Cr in the previous quarter, and has risen in each of the last 4 quarters.
- Operating Profit of Rs 75.57 Cr rose 27.72% QoQ from Rs 59.17 Cr, almost in step with the QoQ growth in revenue.
- Net profit of Rs 39.18 Cr rose 17.62% QoQ from Rs 33.31 Cr, a slower rate than revenue growth.
- Return on equity of 28.02% in FY26 gives a full year view that sits beside the quarterly results.
- Revenue growth of 29.33% QoQ in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 leads straight into the performance analysis below.
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 show that SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS earned Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr in the July to September quarter, which is 29.33% higher than the Rs 309.77 Cr reported in the previous quarter. Net profit rose 17.62% QoQ to Rs 39.18 Cr from Rs 33.31 Cr.
Revenue grew 29.33%, Operating Profit grew 27.72% and net profit grew 17.62%, so growth was strongest at the revenue line and slowest at the net profit line on a QoQ basis. The absolute gains are Rs 90.87 Cr in revenue, Rs 16.40 Cr in Operating Profit and Rs 5.87 Cr in net profit, which is what investors will focus on when they read SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results.
This results analysis therefore reads the order of QoQ growth as revenue first, Operating Profit second and net profit third. Investors tracking quarterly results can compare later filings on the same basis, and the business factors below set out what the company has disclosed about the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – Revenue grew 29.3% quarter on quarter to Rs 400.64 Cr in the latest quarter. This increase from Rs 309.77 Cr is the base on which the profit figures in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 were built.
Net profit growth – Net profit rose 17.6% quarter on quarter to Rs 39.18 Cr. Because this is slower than the 29.3% revenue growth, the quarterly results show profit rising at a more modest pace than sales.
Revenue trend and returns – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and return on equity was 28.02% in FY26. Together these facts show a steady revenue path and a strong full year return ratio.
FY27 Outlook After SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook after SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results depends on how the next quarters build on this result. The company has not given explicit guidance in the information reviewed here, so the full year will be shaped by the third and fourth quarter filings and by conditions disclosed in later announcements.
For net profit, the useful markers are whether QoQ growth holds and whether revenue keeps rising for a fifth quarter. A results analysis of the coming quarters can test both points, and the risks below show what could affect that path.
Key Risks to Watch After SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 8.61 Cr to Rs 39.18 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 39.18 Cr of this quarter sits at the top of that range, so single quarter figures need to be read with the wider trend.
Net Profit Growth Behind Revenue Growth
Net profit grew 17.62% QoQ against revenue growth of 29.33%. This gap means the extra revenue did not carry through to net profit at the same rate.
Debt Relative to Assets
Debt was 0.11 times total assets in FY26. The level is modest, yet it remains a balance sheet factor to watch beside the growth in quarterly revenue.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr, up 29.33% QoQ, and net profit of Rs 39.18 Cr, up 17.62%. The quarterly results therefore point to strong revenue and operating growth, with volatility and the profit conversion as the points to track. Readers studying SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27
What are SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 cover SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS, with Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr and net profit of Rs 39.18 Cr, so both figures grew QoQ, as the performance analysis shows.
What is the results date for SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS declared the quarterly results on 3 November 2026, so the filing covers July to September 2026, which means readers can compare it with the previous quarter in the highlights.
What revenue was reported in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS reported Standalone revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 309.77 Cr in the previous quarter, so the Financial Highlights table shows QoQ growth of 29.33%.
What net profit was reported in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The company reported net profit of Rs 39.18 Cr, compared with Rs 33.31 Cr in the previous quarter, so net profit rose 17.62% QoQ, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
How much QoQ growth did revenue show in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 29.33%, rising from Rs 309.77 Cr to Rs 400.64 Cr, while net profit grew slower at 17.62%, which the performance analysis section examines in detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results?
Ans. SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 33.31 Cr to Rs 39.18 Cr, a 17.62% increase QoQ, which the Key Takeaways section lists alongside the growth in Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 75.57 Cr, compared with Rs 59.17 Cr in the previous quarter, a QoQ rise of 27.72%, which the performance analysis section places between revenue growth and net profit growth.
Are SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results are standalone results, so the revenue of Rs 400.64 Cr and net profit of Rs 39.18 Cr cover the company itself, as the Financial Highlights table and opening paragraphs state.
What business factors shaped SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 29.3% QoQ, net profit growth of 17.6% QoQ, four straight quarters of rising revenue and return on equity of 28.02% in FY26, as the business factors section explains.
What are the key risks after SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are volatile quarterly net profit over the last 5 quarters, net profit growth behind revenue growth and debt of 0.11 times total assets in FY26, as listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the next quarterly results, since no explicit guidance was reviewed, while QoQ growth in net profit and a fifth quarter of rising revenue are the markers the outlook section asks readers to track.
Where can I find the complete SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest app and Univest Screener let readers follow SEDEMAC MECHATRONICS and compare later quarterly results on the same basis.