Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 39.60% to Rs 11.50 Cr, Revenue Rs 119.89 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 39.60% to Rs 11.50 Cr, Revenue Rs 119.89 Cr

Quick Answer

Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue came in at Rs 119.89 Cr, a YoY growth of 11.93 percent from Rs 107.11 Cr. Net profit fell 39.60 percent to Rs 11.50 Cr from Rs 19.04 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

Sarla Performance Fibers Ltd (SARLAPOLY) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr and PAT of Rs 11.50 Cr. Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 set out the full picture for the quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 and the consolidated results basis frame every figure below.

This Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, and it starts with the Financial Highlights table. Univest readers can use the Univest Screener to compare these figures with other listed companies.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Profit Decline
    • Narrower Net Profit Margin
    • Negative Returns
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results consolidated results?
    • What business factors shaped Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 119.89 Cr Rs 107.11 Cr +11.93% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 23.42 Cr Rs 23.04 Cr +1.65% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 11.5 Cr Rs 19.04 Cr -39.6% YoY

Source: company filing for Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr rose 11.93 percent from Rs 107.11 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit of Rs 11.50 Cr compares with Rs 19.04 Cr a year ago, a YoY decline of 39.60 percent.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 23.42 Cr rose 1.65 percent from Rs 23.04 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit margin of 9.6 percent compares with 17.8 percent in the comparison quarter, as Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 show.
  • Return on equity of -2.87 percent in FY26 sits alongside flagged risks, and the performance analysis now takes up these numbers.

Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Sarla Performance Fibers reported consolidated revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr, against Rs 107.11 Cr a year earlier, while net profit moved from Rs 19.04 Cr to Rs 11.50 Cr. On a YoY basis revenue rose 11.93 percent and net profit fell 39.60 percent. Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit each moved as the Financial Highlights table shows, and every figure there matches the numbers quoted in this section.

Operating Profit rose 1.65 percent to Rs 23.42 Cr from Rs 23.04 Cr. In Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27, revenue and Operating Profit grew while net profit fell, which moved the net profit margin from 17.8 percent to 9.6 percent. The Operating Profit line and the net profit line are best read together, since each is reported as supplied in the filing, and this results analysis uses only those supplied figures.

The Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results data confirms what changed in the quarterly results but does not establish the specific cause, so the next step is to read the disclosed drivers. Investors can track later disclosures to see how the YoY growth builds across FY27, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth of 11.9 percent year on year to Rs 119.89 Cr in the latest quarter, and it is the first factor listed for Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27.

Sequential Revenue Growth – Revenue was up 5.9 percent quarter on quarter from Rs 113.26 Cr, which gives a sequential reference point beside this quarter’s YoY revenue growth and lower net profit.

Operating Profit – Operating Profit edged up 1.65 percent to Rs 23.42 Cr from Rs 23.04 Cr, as supplied for this consolidated filing, which sits beside the fall in net profit.

FY27 Outlook After Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results

No explicit management guidance is supplied with these results, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers already reported. A quarter with revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.50 Cr is one input into the full year, and the other quarters will complete it. Readers can follow later quarters through the Univest app, which lists results as companies declare them.

Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. The Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 results analysis suggests readers watch how net profit moves against the range seen over the last five quarters, which is where the outlook hands over to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 39.6 percent year on year to Rs 11.50 Cr. Investors tracking Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 can see this decline sits alongside the higher revenue reported for the quarter.

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 9.6 percent from 17.8 percent in the comparison quarter. The YoY growth in revenue and the lower margin together explain why net profit moved the other way.

Negative Returns

Return on equity was low at -2.87 percent in FY26 and return on capital employed was modest at -0.93 percent in FY26. These annual figures are separate from the quarter, and later disclosures will show how they develop.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.50 Cr, with the quarterly results marking a YoY revenue change of 11.93 percent. The consolidated results also list profit, margin and return risks. This Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results summary is not advice, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27

What are Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr and net profit of Rs 11.50 Cr, so the Financial Highlights section carries the full comparison.

What is the results date for Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September 2026 quarter, and the Quick Answer box above states the same date for reference.

What revenue was reported in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sarla Performance Fibers reported revenue of Rs 119.89 Cr, compared with Rs 107.11 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue stands as the headline line in the Performance Analysis section.

What net profit was reported in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sarla Performance Fibers reported net profit of Rs 11.50 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 19.04 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section treats it as a central figure.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 11.93 percent in the quarter, alongside a net profit decrease of 39.60 percent, as the Performance Analysis section sets out when comparing the two lines.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results?

Ans. Sarla Performance Fibers net profit fell from Rs 19.04 Cr to Rs 11.50 Cr, a change of 39.60 percent, which means the Key Takeaways section lists it among the main profit lines.

What was the Operating Profit in Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit stood at Rs 23.42 Cr against Rs 23.04 Cr a year earlier, a change of 1.65 percent, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside revenue and net profit.

Are Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results consolidated results?

Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they follow the consolidated basis stated in the filing, while the Quick Answer box and the Conclusion both name this basis for the quarter.

What business factors shaped Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The supplied factors are revenue growth of 11.9 percent year on year, revenue up 5.9 percent quarter on quarter and Operating Profit of Rs 23.42 Cr, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks listed are a net profit decline of 39.6 percent, a narrower net profit margin of 9.6 percent and a return on equity of -2.87 percent in FY26, as the Key Risks section covers.

What is the outlook after Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the coming quarters, since full-year results will be built from them, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what the supplied figures can and cannot show.

Where can I find the complete Sarla Performance Fibers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with YoY changes, while the Univest Screener lets readers compare these figures with other listed companies.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply