Sagar Cements Q2 Results 2025 Highlights: Net Profit Surged by 23.85% & Revenue Up 26.68% YoY
- October 24, 2025
- Posted by: sachet
- Category: News
Click and Sign Up to Get Live Updates on Q2 Results
Sagar Cements Q2 Results FY26: During Q2 FY26, Sagar Cements’ profit increased 23.85% YoY, while revenue increased by 26.68% YoY. The company posted robust numbers, with Q2 PAT at -₹42.31 crores and revenue at ₹601.86 crores. Sagar Cements showed its Q2 results on 23rd October 2025.
Sagar Cements Q2 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Consolidated Figures)
| Particulars | Consolidated Figures | |
| 30th Sep 2025 | 30 Sept 2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹601.86 | ₹475.12 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹55.67 | ₹24.77 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | -₹42.31 | -₹55.56 |
(Figures in crores)
Vardhman Textiles Q2 Results FY26: Extracts of FY25 & FY26 (Standalone Figures)
| Particulars | Standalone Figures | |
| 30th Sept 2025 | 30th Sept 2024 | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹399.51 | ₹329.73 |
| Profit Before Tax (PBT) | ₹35.75 | ₹8.29 |
| Profit After Tax (PAT) | -₹8.22 | -₹27.29 |
(Figures in crores)
Sagar Cements Q2 Results FY26 Highlights (Q2 FY26 vs FY25)
- Sagar Cements clocked Q2 FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹601.86 crores vs ₹475.12 crores.
- On the profit front, Sagar Cements earned a consolidated PAT of -₹42.31 crore in Q2 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at -₹55.56 crore.
- According to the consolidated figures, Sagar Cements’ quarterly PAT increased by 23.85% YoY, while revenue increased by 26.68%.
- Sagar Cements clocked Q2 FY26 standalone revenue of ₹399.51 crores vs ₹329.73 crores.
- On the profit front, Sagar Cements earned a standalone PAT of -₹8.22 crore in Q2 FY26. During FY25, the company’s PAT stood at -₹27.29 crore.
- According to the standalone figures, PSP Project’s quarterly PAT increased by 69.88% YoY, while revenue increased by 21.16%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to get daily stock recommendations and insightful research pieces!
About Sagar Cements Limited
Sagar Cements was established in 1981, and its headquarters are in the Krishna River Belt in southern India. It is an indian cement manufacturer with a 10.50 MTPA production capacity. The company has a strong market presence in South India and is expanding into the central and eastern regions. The company has produced various cement types, including Portland Pozzolana Cement (PPC), Ordinary Portland Cement (OPC), and others. It is also implementing the expansion in its projects, including greenfield projects in Madhya Pradesh and Odisha.
Sagar Cements Share Price Performance
On the opening bell on 24th October 2025, Sagar Cements shares opened at ₹238.90 per share. However, the initial gains have since eroded, and Sagar Cements’ shares are trading at ₹227.40 per share, below the opening price.
Considering the long-term achievements, Sagar Cements shares have yielded close to 6.53% returns in the past year, and 5-year returns stand at 52.03%. Over the maximum timeframe, Sagar Cements shares delivered a 618.47% return to investors.
What Analysts Expect Post Q2 Results?
Following Sagar Cements’ robust Q2 results for FY26, analysts expect its share price to rise. According to analysts, Sagar Cements’ share price could reach ₹280.60 per share in the coming year and, in a downturn, could hit ₹215.40 per share. However, one must ignore stock market volatility and invest in Sagar Cements’ shares after thorough research.
Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This news article is for informational purposes only. Conduct your own research before investing in shares and other securities.
Recent Articles
Nestle Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Falls 17.38% to ₹743.17 Crore; Revenue Up 10.57% YoY
Inspira Enterprise India IPO Details: Everything You Should Know about
Swaraj Engines Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Rises 8.88% to ₹49 Crore; Revenue Up 8.62% YoY
HDB Financial Q2 Results FY26: Q2 PAT Falls 1.5% to ₹581 Crore; Revenue Up 13.42% YoY
BEL Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 4th November; Check Key Expectations Here
Paytm Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 4th November; Check Key Expectations Here
Blue Dart Gears Up for Q2 Reveal on 28th October; Check Key Expectations Here