Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 761.9% to Rs 3.62 Cr, Revenue Rs 38.38 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. In these quarterly results, revenue rose 68.11% YoY to Rs 38.38 Cr from Rs 22.83 Cr, while net profit grew 761.9% YoY to Rs 3.62 Cr from Rs 0.42 Cr. Operating Profit stood at Rs 4.86 Cr, against a negative Rs 0.94 Cr in the same quarter last year.
Revathi Equipment India Ltd (RVTH) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 3.62 Cr. The results date is 4 November 2026. Consolidated results are the basis for every figure, each with a YoY comparison.
This Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results analysis walks through the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. The results analysis starts with the highlights table below, which sets out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 38.38 Cr | Rs 22.83 Cr | +68.11% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 4.86 Cr | Rs -0.94 Cr | +617.02% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 3.62 Cr | Rs 0.42 Cr | +761.9% YoY |
Source: company filing for Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr grew 68.11% YoY from Rs 22.83 Cr, as the company reported Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 on a consolidated basis.
- Net profit of Rs 3.62 Cr rose 761.9% from Rs 0.42 Cr, a pace of YoY growth far above that of revenue.
- Operating Profit of Rs 4.86 Cr compares with a negative Rs 0.94 Cr a year ago, so the line moved from a loss to a profit.
- Net profit margin improved to 9.4% from 1.8% in the comparison quarter, which explains why net profit outpaced revenue.
- Debt is high at 0.48 times total assets in FY26, a risk that the Key Risks section sets beside the quarter’s growth.
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr against Rs 22.83 Cr a year ago, a rise of 68.11%. Net profit reached Rs 3.62 Cr against Rs 0.42 Cr, up 761.9%, while Operating Profit stood at Rs 4.86 Cr against a negative Rs 0.94 Cr. These are the core quarterly results for the period.
In Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results, net profit grew fastest in percentage terms, 761.9% against 68.11% for revenue, so the bottom line moved much further than the top line from a small base, and the results analysis reads the three lines together.
Net profit margin improved to 9.4% from 1.8% in the comparison quarter, which is the link between revenue growth and the sharp rise in profit. Investors tracking later disclosures can set each new quarter’s YoY growth against this base, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 68.1% year on year to Rs 38.38 Cr in the latest quarter. This top-line rise is the base for the quarterly results, and it sits alongside an Operating Profit of Rs 4.86 Cr.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 761.9% year on year to Rs 3.62 Cr from Rs 0.42 Cr. In Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27, this line grew far faster than revenue, which is why the profit trend is the main feature of the quarter.
Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 9.4% from 1.8% in the comparison quarter. This change places the latest net profit of Rs 3.62 Cr in context, and it is the base from which the FY27 outlook is read.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 15.72% in FY26. This annual measure gives a full-year reference point for the quarter, although it covers a different period from the quarter itself.
FY27 Outlook After Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook rests on the quarters still to be reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters, and the net profit growth of 761.9% in this quarter will be measured against what the next disclosures show for the rest of the fiscal year.
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 give a reference point of Rs 38.38 Cr in revenue and Rs 3.62 Cr in net profit for the quarters that follow. The results analysis of those later quarters will show how this base evolves, and the risks attached to it come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.48 times total assets in FY26. After Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27, this annual measure remains a point to follow, since it covers a different period from the quarter and sits beside 761.9% YoY growth in net profit.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -1.40 Cr to Rs 14.25 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter of Rs 3.62 Cr sits within that range, so later quarters will show how the level behaves.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 record consolidated revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 4.86 Cr and net profit of Rs 3.62 Cr, each higher on a YoY basis. Across these quarterly results, net profit grew fastest at 761.9%, while high debt and volatile quarterly profit are the risks on record. This Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results summary rests on the consolidated results, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27
What are Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr. Alongside this, net profit was Rs 3.62 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Revathi Equipment India was 4 November 2026, when the Q2 FY27 numbers were declared. The figures cover July to September 2026, as the opening of the article explains.
What revenue was reported in Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India reported revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 22.83 Cr a year earlier. This is a 68.11% rise, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 3.62 Cr against Rs 0.42 Cr a year ago. Compared with revenue, which rose 68.11%, this is the far faster mover, as the Performance Analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 68.11% for Revathi Equipment India in Q2 FY27, rising to Rs 38.38 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 761.9%, which the Key Takeaways section sets side by side.
Did net profit rise or fall in Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results show net profit rising 761.9% YoY to Rs 3.62 Cr from Rs 0.42 Cr. Which means net profit stayed far ahead of revenue growth of 68.11%, as covered in the Key Business Factors section.
What was the Operating Profit in Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India reported Operating Profit of Rs 4.86 Cr in Q2 FY27, against a negative Rs 0.94 Cr a year earlier. This move from a loss to a profit is covered in the Performance Analysis.
Are Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures reflect the group as a whole. This means every comparison with the same quarter last year uses the consolidated basis, as the Quick Answer states.
What business factors shaped Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by revenue growth of 68.1%, net profit growth of 761.9% and a net profit margin that improved to 9.4% from 1.8%. These factors are explained in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 are debt of 0.48 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly net profit over the last 5 quarters. The Key Risks section describes each one.
What is the outlook after Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results for Revathi Equipment India will depend on subsequent quarters, with Q2 revenue of Rs 38.38 Cr as the reference. Alongside this, net profit of Rs 3.62 Cr forms the base, as the Outlook section notes.
Where can I find the complete Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Revathi Equipment India Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, comparing revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with last year. The Univest Screener lists the same figures.