R Systems International Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 81.61% To Rs 64.18 Cr, Revenue Rs 615.20 Cr, PAT Rs 64.18 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 came out on 3 November 2026, reported on a Consolidated basis. Revenue rose 23.38% YoY to Rs 615.20 Cr from Rs 498.62 Cr, while net profit moved up 81.61% to Rs 64.18 Cr from Rs 35.34 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show YoY growth across revenue, Operating Profit and net profit.
R Systems International Ltd (RSYSTEMS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. On the results date the company reported consolidated results with revenue of Rs 615.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 64.18 Cr, and R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 add Operating Profit of Rs 117.97 Cr against Rs 72.08 Cr last year.
This R Systems International Q2 Results results analysis sets out the financial highlights, the disclosed business factors, the FY27 outlook and the risks, using figures that Univest compiled from the filing. The Financial Highlights table follows immediately, giving the results analysis its reference numbers.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
R Systems International Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 615.2 Cr | Rs 498.62 Cr | +23.38% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 117.97 Cr | Rs 72.08 Cr | +63.67% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 64.18 Cr | Rs 35.34 Cr | +81.61% YoY |
Source: company filing for R Systems International Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from R Systems International Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue reached Rs 615.20 Cr, ahead of the Rs 498.62 Cr recorded in the year-earlier quarter by 23.38%.
- Operating Profit stood at Rs 117.97 Cr, which is 63.67% above the Rs 72.08 Cr of the corresponding quarter.
- Net profit came to Rs 64.18 Cr, up 81.61% from Rs 35.34 Cr, and R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 show the sharpest YoY growth on this line.
- Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the latest figure extends a run rather than standing alone.
- The performance analysis that follows compares how fast each line moved over the year.
R Systems International Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
For July to September 2026, R Systems International booked consolidated revenue of Rs 615.20 Cr, a gain of 23.38% over Rs 498.62 Cr. Operating Profit and net profit both grew faster than sales, so the quarterly results show earnings outpacing revenue on the year.
Within this results analysis of R Systems International Q2 Results FY27, the arithmetic is simple. Operating Profit rose 63.67% and net profit rose 81.61%, against revenue growth of 23.38%. The net profit margin therefore moved from 7.1% to 10.4%, which means Rs 64.18 Cr of profit sat on a sales base only about a quarter larger.
Followers of R Systems International Q2 Results will look at later filings to see whether the same relationship between sales and profit repeats. The data records the movement, not the reason for it, so the results analysis passes to the business factors that the filing data lists.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Expansion – The business factors start with sales, which grew 23.4% year on year to Rs 615.20 Cr in the latest quarter, giving R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 their top line.
Net Profit Gain – Net profit rose 81.6% year on year to Rs 64.18 Cr, and the quarterly results show this gain running well ahead of the revenue growth reported for the same period.
Margin and Revenue Run – Net profit margin improved to 10.4% from 7.1% in the comparison quarter, and revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which together describe a steady build in sales alongside a wider margin.
FY27 Outlook After R Systems International Q2 Results
The filing data carries no management guidance, so the FY27 picture depends on quarters yet to be reported. The results analysis here treats net profit of Rs 64.18 Cr as the latest reading and leaves later conclusions to later disclosures and the sector conditions companies report.
If the sequence of rising revenue noted in R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 continues, the next filing will show it, and if it does not, that will show too. Operating Profit of Rs 117.97 Cr is the second figure to compare then. Borrowing relative to assets is the first of the risks, so the risk section follows, and the same filing data supplies both the profit figures and the debt ratios that frame them.
Key Risks to Watch After R Systems International Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 0.42 times total assets in FY25. That level of borrowing is a standing risk that sits behind the quarter’s profit rise, and it is measured on the annual balance sheet rather than on the latest quarter.
Rising Debt-to-Assets Ratio
Debt-to-assets rose from 0.00 in FY21 to 0.42 in FY25. After R Systems International Q2 Results FY27, this climb over four years sits next to the YoY growth in profit as the other side of the picture.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 615.20 Cr, up 23.38% YoY, Operating Profit of Rs 117.97 Cr and net profit of Rs 64.18 Cr, up 81.61%. These quarterly results are consolidated results with every line above the year-earlier mark. Anyone reading R Systems International Q2 Results can open the Univest Screener for related companies, and should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on R Systems International Q2 Results FY27
What are R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, showing consolidated revenue of Rs 615.20 Cr and net profit of Rs 64.18 Cr, while the Financial Highlights table sets out every reported line.
What is the results date for R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. R Systems International declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, so all comparisons in this article rest on that filing, as the opening paragraphs explain.
What revenue was reported in R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. R Systems International reported revenue of Rs 615.20 Cr, compared with Rs 498.62 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section places beside Operating Profit and net profit.
What net profit was reported in R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. R Systems International reported net profit of Rs 64.18 Cr, compared with Rs 35.34 Cr a year earlier, which is why the Key Takeaways section marks it as the fastest-growing line.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 23.38%, moving from Rs 498.62 Cr to Rs 615.20 Cr, while net profit grew faster, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
Did net profit rise or fall in R Systems International Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 81.61% to Rs 64.18 Cr from Rs 35.34 Cr, so profit grew faster than sales, as the third Key Takeaways point records.
What was the Operating Profit in R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 117.97 Cr against Rs 72.08 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 63.67%, which the Performance Analysis section compares with the growth in revenue and net profit.
Are R Systems International Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. The figures are consolidated results, which cover the group as a whole, so each revenue and net profit number in the Financial Highlights table is shown on a Consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed factors are 23.4% revenue growth, an 81.6% rise in net profit, a margin of 10.4% against 7.1% and four quarters of rising revenue, all in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after R Systems International Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are debt at 0.42 times total assets in FY25 and a debt-to-assets ratio that rose from 0.00 in FY21, both set out in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after R Systems International Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance accompanies the quarter, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, as the Outlook section explains with reference to the Rs 64.18 Cr net profit.
Where can I find the complete R Systems International Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The full figures are in the Financial Highlights table of this article and in the Univest Screener, which lists R Systems International alongside other companies that have declared quarterly results.