4 Midcap Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Apar Industries Rs 15,678. Nippon Life India AMC Rs 905. Oberoi Realty Rs 1,646.50. Patanjali Foods Rs 364.85. Market caps from Rs 40,129 crore to Rs 79,999 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods are the 4 picks in this quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 40,129 crore and Rs 79,999 crore. Apar Industries stands out for the fastest profit growth, 39.67% a year since FY22, while Nippon Life India AMC offers the highest return on equity at 32.83%. PE ratios run from 20.37 to 67.71, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.
Quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods meet that test, with market caps from Rs 40,129 crore to Rs 79,999 crore and Apar Industries offering the fastest profit growth, 39.67% a year since FY22. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a debt to equity ratio below 0.3, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and latest quarter revenue growth of at least 15 per cent year on year and a debt to equity ratio below 0.3, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew sales by fifteen per cent or more in the latest quarter and carry very little debt, so fresh demand is met by a clean balance sheet. The four here cover conductors, asset management, real estate and packaged food.
Fast sales growth in the latest quarter shows current demand, and low debt shows that the growth is not funded by borrowing, which makes it easier to sustain. Within quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, the four companies show rising profit. In quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, each of the four also posted growth in the latest quarter. For quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks before you decide.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Patanjali Foods has the lowest PE of the group at 20.37, while Nippon Life India AMC posts the highest return on equity at 32.83%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apar Industries | 15,678 | 79,999 | 67.71 | 46.39 | 18.11% | 0.18 | 6,801.00 to 19,265.00 |
| Nippon Life India Asset Management | 905 | 62,923 | 38.43 | 17.70 | 32.83% | 0.02 | 795.80 to 1,269.50 |
| Oberoi Realty | 1,646.50 | 61,906 | 23.55 | 31.94 | 13.99% | 0.16 | 1,391.20 to 1,986.10 |
| Patanjali Foods | 364.85 | 40,129 | 20.37 | 34.68 | 15.37% | 0.21 | 328.20 to 614.05 |
Apar Industries: 39.67% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Apar Industries makes conductors, specialty cables and transformer oils, and earns a large share of revenue from exports. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 22,966.89 crore, up 22.95% year on year, and net profit of Rs 976.93 crore, up 18.95%. Net profit has compounded at 39.67% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 25.19% a year. Operating margin was 8.49% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.18.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 29.16% to Rs 6,624.71 crore and net profit grew 77.80% to Rs 467.45 crore. The share price has gained 2287.98% over five years and 102.57% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 22.64% in September 2025 to 24.88% in August 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 67.71 against an industry PE of 46.39, with a return on equity of 18.11%.
Nippon Life India AMC: Return on Equity of 32.83%
Nippon Life India Asset Management is one of the largest mutual fund houses in India and also runs ETFs and portfolio management services. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,933.07 crore, up 16.36% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,528.13 crore, up 18.85%. Net profit has compounded at 19.74% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.56% a year. Operating margin was 68.84% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 38.43 against an industry PE of 17.70, with a return on equity of 32.83%. The dividend yield is 2.18%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 24.51% to Rs 937.08 crore and net profit grew 27.15% to Rs 503.09 crore. The share price has gained 131.06% over five years and 20.07% over the past year. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 13.45% in June 2025 to 15.49% in June 2026.
Oberoi Realty: 24.40% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Oberoi Realty develops premium residential, office, retail and hotel projects, mainly in Mumbai. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,304.27 crore, up 15.16% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,507.43 crore, up 12.67%. Net profit has compounded at 24.40% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.02% a year. Operating margin was 60.69% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.16.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 26.79% to Rs 1,361.69 crore and net profit grew 29.02% to Rs 543.51 crore. The share price has gained 93.04% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 10.80% in June 2025 to 14.83% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 23.55 against an industry PE of 31.94, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.99%.
Patanjali Foods: Quarterly Profit Up 86.14%
Patanjali Foods refines and sells edible oils and food products under brands such as Ruchi Gold and also runs an oil palm business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 40,347.78 crore, up 19.05% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,814.47 crore, up 39.50%. Operating margin was 4.83% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.21.
The stock trades at a PE of 20.37 against an industry PE of 34.68, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 15.37%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 29.19% to Rs 11,341.89 crore and net profit grew 86.14% to Rs 335.73 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 11.85% in September 2025 to 12.51% in September 2026.
Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | Latest Quarter Revenue Growth | Net Profit Growth (YoY) | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apar Industries | 22,966.89 | 976.93 | 22.95% | 29.16% | 18.95% | 12.05% |
| Nippon Life India AMC | 2,933.07 | 1,528.13 | 16.36% | 24.51% | 18.85% | 88.41% |
| Oberoi Realty | 6,304.27 | 2,507.43 | 15.16% | 26.79% | 12.67% | 61.42% |
| Patanjali Foods | 40,347.78 | 1,814.47 | 19.05% | 29.19% | 39.50% | 4.83% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks
Institutional Holding in Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods
Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Apar Industries has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 36.24% as of August 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Apar Industries (from 22.64% to 24.88%), Nippon Life India AMC (from 13.45% to 15.49%), Oberoi Realty (from 10.80% to 14.83%) and Patanjali Foods (from 11.85% to 12.51%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apar Industries | 55.42% | 11.36% | 24.88% | 8.34% | August 2026 |
| Nippon Life India AMC | 71.80% | 7.04% | 15.49% | 5.67% | June 2026 |
| Oberoi Realty | 67.70% | 15.11% | 14.83% | 2.36% | June 2026 |
| Patanjali Foods | 68.25% | 7.24% | 12.51% | 12.00% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks
Being careful with quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Nippon Life India AMC trades at a PE of 38.43 against an industry PE of 17.70, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks
Picking from quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (17.70 to 46.39) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods live prices.
Conclusion
Among quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, Apar Industries stands out for the fastest profit growth, 39.67% a year since FY22, Nippon Life India AMC for the highest return on equity at 32.83%, Oberoi Realty for 15.16% revenue growth in FY26 and Patanjali Foods for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 86.14%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Sales Growth and Low Debt Stocks to Watch
Which are the best quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 79,999 crore, Rs 62,923 crore, Rs 61,906 crore and Rs 40,129 crore respectively. Apar Industries is notable for the fastest profit growth, 39.67% a year since FY22. Nippon Life India AMC stands out for the highest return on equity at 32.83%. Oberoi Realty offers 15.16% revenue growth in FY26. Patanjali Foods brings the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 86.14%. These are watchlist names for quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Nippon Life India AMC a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Nippon Life India AMC has a return on equity of 32.83%, a PE of 38.43 against an industry PE of 17.70 and a market cap of Rs 62,923 crore. Net profit has compounded at 19.74% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 16.36% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 27.15%. Long-term returns in quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Apar Industries become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Apar Industries has already gained 2287.98% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 39.67% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 22.95%. At a PE of 67.71 against an industry PE of 46.39, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods?
Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Apar Industries has a market cap of Rs 79,999 crore, Nippon Life India AMC has a market cap of Rs 62,923 crore, Oberoi Realty has a market cap of Rs 61,906 crore and Patanjali Foods has a market cap of Rs 40,129 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks.
What are the risks of investing in quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Nippon Life India AMC trades at a PE of 38.43 against an industry PE of 17.70, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Nippon Life India AMC trading at a PE of 38.43?
Ans. Nippon Life India AMC’s PE of 38.43 compares with an industry PE of 17.70. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 32.83%, profit growth of 19.74% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 27.15%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Apar Industries, Nippon Life India AMC, Oberoi Realty and Patanjali Foods?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 36.24% of Apar Industries (11.36% and 24.88%), 22.53% of Nippon Life India AMC (7.04% and 15.49%), 29.94% of Oberoi Realty (15.11% and 14.83%) and 19.75% of Patanjali Foods (7.24% and 12.51%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly sales growth and low debt stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.