Univest
Univest
  • Markets

4 Midcap Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty

  • October 28, 2026
  • Posted by: Manan Bisht
  • Category: Best Stocks
No Comments
4 Midcap Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty

Persistent Systems Rs 5,832.50. Lupin Rs 1,952. SRF Rs 2,335. Oberoi Realty Rs 1,619. Market caps from Rs 60,872 crore to Rs 94,425 crore. Data as of 27 Oct 2026.

Quick Answer

Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty are the 4 picks in this quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 60,872 crore and Rs 94,425 crore. Persistent Systems stands out for the highest return on equity at 23.80%, while Lupin offers the lowest PE of the group at 16.39. PE ratios run from 16.39 to 49.09, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 27 October 2026.

Quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty meet that test, with market caps from Rs 60,872 crore to Rs 94,425 crore and Persistent Systems offering the highest return on equity at 23.80%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and revenue growth above 20 per cent in the latest quarter compared with a year earlier, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and revenue growth above 20 per cent in the latest quarter compared with a year earlier, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 27 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • What Are Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
  • Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
  • Persistent Systems: 28.20% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Lupin: Revenue Up 26.76% in FY26
  • SRF: Quarterly Profit Up 75.53%
  • Oberoi Realty: 24.40% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
  • Institutional Holding in Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty
  • Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks
  • How to Choose Between Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks to Watch
    • Which are the best quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
    • Is Persistent Systems a good stock for long-term investors?
    • Can Oberoi Realty become a multibagger from here?
    • What is the market cap of Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty?
    • What are the risks of investing in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks?
    • Why is Persistent Systems trading at a PE of 49.09?
    • How much do institutions hold in Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty?

What Are Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks are shares of mid sized companies whose sales in the latest quarter ran more than a fifth above the same quarter a year ago, a clear sign of strong demand. The four here cover IT services, pharmaceuticals, specialty chemicals and real estate.

When sales rise at this pace and profit follows, it shows demand is real and the business is scaling with confidence. For quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks before you decide.

Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 27 October 2026. Lupin has the lowest PE of the group at 16.39, while Persistent Systems posts the highest return on equity at 23.80%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Persistent Systems 5,832.50 94,425 49.09 18.27 23.80% 0.06 4,244.50 to 6,599.00
Lupin 1,952 90,990 16.39 36.42 23.76% 0.29 1,900.00 to 2,529.50
SRF 2,335 74,076 34.26 36.15 13.07% 0.36 2,310.00 to 3,210.00
Oberoi Realty 1,619 60,872 23.15 31.94 13.99% 0.16 1,391.20 to 1,986.10

Persistent Systems: 28.20% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Persistent Systems is a digital engineering company that builds software products and AI-led platforms for clients in banking, healthcare and technology. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 14,928.88 crore, up 23.62% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,865.12 crore, up 33.21%. Net profit has compounded at 28.20% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 26.37% a year. Operating margin was 19.57% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.06, which keeps interest costs low.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 29.09% to Rs 4,373.87 crore and net profit grew 13.67% to Rs 483.04 crore. The share price has gained 177.49% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 30.60% in September 2025 to 31.96% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 49.09 against an industry PE of 18.27, with a return on equity of 23.80%.

Lupin: Revenue Up 26.76% in FY26

Lupin is a global pharmaceutical company with a large presence in the United States, India and other markets across generics, branded drugs and respiratory products. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 29,038.95 crore, up 26.76% year on year, and net profit of Rs 5,355.47 crore, up 61.98%. Revenue has compounded at 14.98% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 31.06% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.29.

The stock trades at a PE of 16.39 against an industry PE of 36.42, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 23.76%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 32.45% to Rs 8,407.21 crore and net profit grew 16.01% to Rs 1,416.98 crore. The share price has gained 111.00% over five years. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.25% in June 2025 to 22.42% in June 2026.

SRF: Quarterly Profit Up 75.53%

SRF operates in specialty chemicals, packaging films and technical textiles, and its chemicals business is a key earnings driver. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 15,893.57 crore, up 7.20% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,835.18 crore, up 46.72%. Revenue has compounded at 6.08% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 21.74% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.36.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 31.69% to Rs 5,067.17 crore and net profit grew 75.53% to Rs 758.87 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 18.85% in June 2025 to 22.44% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 34.26 against an industry PE of 36.15, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.07%.

Oberoi Realty: 24.40% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Oberoi Realty develops premium residential, office, retail and hotel projects, mainly in Mumbai. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,304.27 crore, up 15.16% year on year, and net profit of Rs 2,507.43 crore, up 12.67%. Net profit has compounded at 24.40% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 23.02% a year. Operating margin was 60.69% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.16.

The stock trades at a PE of 23.15 against an industry PE of 31.94, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 13.99%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 26.79% to Rs 1,361.69 crore and net profit grew 29.02% to Rs 543.51 crore. The share price has gained 93.04% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 10.80% in June 2025 to 14.83% in June 2026.

Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR Latest Quarter Revenue Growth Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Persistent Systems 14,928.88 1,865.12 23.62% 26.37% 29.09% 17.84%
Lupin 29,038.95 5,355.47 26.76% 14.98% 32.45% 31.40%
SRF 15,893.57 1,835.18 7.20% 6.08% 31.69% 25.73%
Oberoi Realty 6,304.27 2,507.43 15.16% 23.02% 26.79% 61.42%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks

Institutional Holding in Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty

Institutional holding shows who is backing these quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Persistent Systems has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 52.75% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Persistent Systems (from 30.60% to 31.96%), SRF (from 18.85% to 22.44%) and Oberoi Realty (from 10.80% to 14.83%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Persistent Systems 30.29% 20.79% 31.96% 16.96% September 2026
Lupin 46.85% 22.42% 24.65% 6.08% June 2026
SRF 50.26% 15.45% 22.44% 11.85% June 2026
Oberoi Realty 67.70% 15.11% 14.83% 2.36% June 2026

Risks to Weigh in Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks

Being careful with quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: Persistent Systems trades at a PE of 49.09 against an industry PE of 18.27, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks

Picking from quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (18.27 to 36.42) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty live prices.

Conclusion

Among quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, Persistent Systems stands out for the highest return on equity at 23.80%, Lupin for the lowest PE of the group at 16.39, SRF for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53% and Oberoi Realty for 15.16% revenue growth in FY26. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Quarterly Revenue Growth Above 20 Per Cent Stocks to Watch

Which are the best quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 94,425 crore, Rs 90,990 crore, Rs 74,076 crore and Rs 60,872 crore respectively. Persistent Systems is notable for the highest return on equity at 23.80%. Lupin stands out for the lowest PE of the group at 16.39. SRF offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 75.53%. Oberoi Realty brings 15.16% revenue growth in FY26. These are watchlist names for quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is Persistent Systems a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. Persistent Systems has a return on equity of 23.80%, a PE of 49.09 against an industry PE of 18.27 and a market cap of Rs 94,425 crore. Net profit has compounded at 28.20% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 23.62% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 13.67%. Long-term returns in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Oberoi Realty become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Oberoi Realty has already gained 93.04% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 24.40% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 15.16%. At a PE of 23.15 against an industry PE of 31.94, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty?

Ans. As of 27 October 2026, Persistent Systems has a market cap of Rs 94,425 crore, Lupin has a market cap of Rs 90,990 crore, SRF has a market cap of Rs 74,076 crore and Oberoi Realty has a market cap of Rs 60,872 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks.

What are the risks of investing in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Persistent Systems trades at a PE of 49.09 against an industry PE of 18.27, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is Persistent Systems trading at a PE of 49.09?

Ans. Persistent Systems’ PE of 49.09 compares with an industry PE of 18.27. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 23.80%, profit growth of 28.20% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 13.67%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Persistent Systems, Lupin, SRF and Oberoi Realty?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 52.75% of Persistent Systems (20.79% and 31.96%), 47.07% of Lupin (22.42% and 24.65%), 37.89% of SRF (15.45% and 22.44%) and 29.94% of Oberoi Realty (15.11% and 14.83%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.



quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent sector quarterly revenue growth above 20 per cent stocks
Author: Manan Bisht
Manan Bisht is a Financial Content Writer at Univest, covering Indian equity markets with a focus on investor education, stock analysis, and personal finance. With over a year of hands-on experience in financial content creation, he translates complex market concepts into clear, beginner-friendly articles for retail investors. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) from Delhi University, giving him a strong academic grounding in financial accounting, economics, business law, and capital markets. This foundation shapes how he approaches every article — grounding analysis in verified financial fundamentals rather than speculation. He is also a SEBI Investor Certification holder, reinforcing his understanding of securities markets, investor rights, and SEBI regulatory frameworks — directly relevant to the YMYL (Your Money, Your Life) content he publishes. All articles are reviewed by Univest's in-house equity research team, led by Ankit Jaiswal, Senior Research Analyst, to meet SEBI editorial standards.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply