Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.18 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 107.48% to Rs 4.44 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rs 0.18 Cr Against Loss, Revenue Up 107.48% to Rs 4.44 Cr

Quick Answer

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr against Rs 2.14 Cr a year earlier, YoY growth of 107.48%. The company reported a net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr, compared with a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr in the same quarter last year.

Mena Mani Industries Ltd (MENAMANI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 into focus, with revenue at Rs 4.44 Cr and PAT at Rs 0.18 Cr, compared with Rs 2.14 Cr and a loss of Rs 0.07 Cr a year earlier.

This results analysis of Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the disclosed business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks. Univest readers can begin with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter beside the same quarter in the previous year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital
    • Volatile Quarterly Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results?
    • What was the net profit margin in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Is Mena Mani Industries debt free in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What business factors shaped Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 4.44 Cr Rs 2.14 Cr +107.48% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 0.18 Cr Rs -0.07 Cr +357.14% YoY

Source: company filing for Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr: above the Rs 2.14 Cr of the year-earlier quarter, which is YoY growth of 107.48% in sales.
  • Net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr: against a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr in the same quarter last year, which the data records as a 357.14% change in net profit.
  • Margin comparison: net profit margin improved to 4.1% from -3.3%, so the bottom line moved from negative to positive in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27.
  • Balance sheet: the company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of -17.41 in FY25.
  • Next step: the performance analysis below sets the profit swing beside revenue growth.

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. A year earlier revenue was Rs 2.14 Cr and the company reported a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr. This results analysis therefore starts from sales that more than doubled and a move from loss to profit.

Revenue rose 107.48% year on year, and net profit moved from a loss of Rs 0.07 Cr to a profit of Rs 0.18 Cr. The net profit margin improved to 4.1% from -3.3%. The quarterly results show both the top line and the bottom line moving in the same direction.

Investors reading Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results can use the Rs 2.14 Cr revenue and the Rs 0.07 Cr loss as the comparison base. That base is where the results analysis turns to the business factors that the company has disclosed.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to sales: revenue grew 107.5% year on year to Rs 4.44 Cr in the latest quarter. That is the top-line movement disclosed with Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27.

Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. In the quarterly results this is the most notable change on the profit line.

Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 4.1% from -3.3% in the comparison quarter. This margin shift links the revenue and profit movements.

Almost Debt Free – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of -17.41 in FY25. That disclosed balance sheet strength sits beside the quarterly figures and leads into the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results

The outlook after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 depends on the quarters still to come. The FY27 full-year result will rest on subsequent quarters and on conditions disclosed in later filings, so this results analysis reads Q2 as one quarter of the year, with revenue at Rs 4.44 Cr and net profit at Rs 0.18 Cr.

Two reference points can guide later comparisons: the Rs 2.14 Cr revenue and the Rs 0.07 Cr net loss of the year-earlier quarter. Univest Screener can be used to follow each new filing and see whether net profit stays positive, and the risks below explain what to watch.

Key Risks to Watch After Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 0.00% in FY25. That full-year figure is the base for later quarters, and a positive quarterly profit would need to carry through several filings to change it.

Modest Return on Capital

Return on capital employed was modest at 2.90% in FY25. Readers of Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 may want to compare it with the next annual figure, since YoY growth in one quarter does not settle a full-year ratio.

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -0.07 Cr to Rs 1.10 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 0.18 Cr figure sits inside that range, so later filings will show whether it holds.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr, against Rs 2.14 Cr and a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr a year earlier. The quarterly results also sit beside a FY25 return on equity of 0.00% and a return on capital employed of 2.90%. Follow Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results on the Univest app, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared 3 November 2026. They show revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr, per the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026. This means the July to September 2026 figures were declared that day, the same date given in the opening paragraphs of this article.

What revenue was reported in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mena Mani Industries reported revenue of Rs 4.44 Cr in the quarter, against Rs 2.14 Cr a year earlier. This means sales rose, as the Financial Highlights table above shows for both periods.

What net profit was reported in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mena Mani Industries reported net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr in the quarter, against a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr a year earlier. Alongside this, the Key Takeaways section lists the margin improvement.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 showed YoY growth of 107.48%, rising from Rs 2.14 Cr to Rs 4.44 Cr. Alongside this, net profit moved from a loss to a profit, as the Performance Analysis sets out.

Did net profit rise or fall in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results, moving from a net loss of Rs 0.07 Cr to a profit of Rs 0.18 Cr. While revenue grew 107.48%, the Performance Analysis shows the swing on the bottom line.

What was the net profit margin in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit margin in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 was 4.1%, against -3.3% in the comparison quarter. So the margin moved from negative to positive, a point the Key Takeaways section lists beside revenue.

Is Mena Mani Industries debt free in Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed data describes the company as almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of -17.41 in FY25. Alongside this, the Key Business Factors section places that ratio beside the quarterly figures.

What business factors shaped Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors for Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 are 107.5% revenue growth, a return to net profit of Rs 0.18 Cr, a margin of 4.1% against -3.3% and an almost debt free balance sheet in FY25.

What are the key risks after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 are a low 0.00% return on equity, a modest 2.90% return on capital employed in FY25 and volatile quarterly net profit, all covered in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook after Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results depends on later quarters and disclosed conditions. Alongside this, the Outlook section uses Rs 2.14 Cr revenue and the Rs 0.07 Cr net loss as reference points.

Where can I find the complete Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Mena Mani Industries Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, which compares this quarter with the same quarter last year. Alongside this, Univest Screener carries the company’s results and related data.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply