Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr

  • November 5, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Consolidated Revenue Up 3.85% to Rs 285.71 Cr, PAT Up 7.04% to Rs 4.26 Cr

Quick Answer

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr, up 3.85% YoY, and net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr, up 7.04% YoY from Rs 3.98 Cr. YoY growth therefore appeared on both the revenue and the net profit line.

Maheshwari Logistics Ltd (MAHESHWARI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 filing gives Consolidated revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr and PAT of Rs 4.26 Cr. Both rose YoY, and the results date of 5 November 2026 anchors the consolidated results comparison below.

This Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks that investors on NSE and BSE can check against the disclosed numbers. It starts with the Financial Highlights, where revenue, Operating Profit and net profit sit beside the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • High Debt Level
    • Flat Annual Earnings
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 data?

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 285.71 Cr Rs 275.11 Cr +3.85% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 16.62 Cr Rs 16.61 Cr +0.06% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 4.26 Cr Rs 3.98 Cr +7.04% YoY

Source: company filing for Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose 3.85% YoY to Rs 285.71 Cr, compared with Rs 275.11 Cr reported in the same quarter of the previous year.
  • Net profit grew 7.04% YoY to Rs 4.26 Cr from Rs 3.98 Cr, so profit growth ran ahead of the revenue growth.
  • Operating Profit was nearly flat at Rs 16.62 Cr against Rs 16.61 Cr, a 0.06% YoY change in the consolidated results.
  • Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 also show revenue up 14.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 249.00 Cr, which adds a sequential view to the YoY growth.
  • The performance analysis follows and explains how these quarterly results fit together on a Consolidated basis.

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show higher revenue and higher net profit on a Consolidated basis. Revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr is 3.85% above Rs 275.11 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr is 7.04% above Rs 3.98 Cr.

In rupee terms, revenue added Rs 10.60 Cr YoY and net profit added Rs 0.28 Cr. This results analysis shows YoY growth reaching the bottom line, even though the Operating Profit line moved only from Rs 16.61 Cr to Rs 16.62 Cr, up 0.06%.

The Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results comparison has a sequential side as well. Revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr is 14.7% above the Rs 249.00 Cr of the preceding quarter, so investors tracking later quarterly results will watch whether that level holds. That brings the results analysis to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Year-on-Year Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first factor. Revenue grew 3.9% year on year to Rs 285.71 Cr in the latest quarter, which is the growth figure the company’s disclosed quarterly results support.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 7.0% year on year to Rs 4.26 Cr. In Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27, this means the bottom line grew at a faster pace than revenue, which grew 3.9% over the same period.

Sequential Revenue Step-Up – Revenue was up 14.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 249.00 Cr. This sequential rise sits on top of the YoY gain and gives the Consolidated quarter a stronger starting base for later disclosures.

FY27 Outlook After Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook rests on the numbers already reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to come, and each new quarterly disclosure will add to or change the picture drawn by this results analysis.

For Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27, the figures to track are revenue and net profit. Revenue has grown YoY and quarter on quarter, and net profit needs to be read against Rs 3.98 Cr a year earlier. The risks that follow come from the balance sheet and return numbers disclosed for FY26.

Key Risks to Watch After Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 8.24% in FY26. A low return on equity means the company earns a modest profit on shareholder capital, so YoY growth in net profit is worth reading against this base.

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 1.27 times total assets in FY26. In Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27, this balance sheet position sits beside the net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr, so changes in debt remain a point to follow.

Flat Annual Earnings

Annual earnings have slipped from Rs 5.79 in FY22 to Rs 5.78 in FY26. Over four years this series is essentially unchanged, which is a longer-term contrast to the 7.04% YoY rise in quarterly net profit.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 record Consolidated revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr, both higher YoY. Anyone reading Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results alongside later quarterly results and the consolidated results of future quarters should use the Univest app for filings and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27

What are Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 are the Consolidated quarterly results declared by Maheshwari Logistics on 5 November 2026 for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr.

What is the results date for Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, which is the results date, so the quarter covered is July to September 2026, as the opening section of the article explains.

What revenue was reported in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr, compared with Rs 275.11 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue added Rs 10.60 Cr YoY, as the Financial Highlights table shows.

What net profit was reported in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics reported net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 3.98 Cr a year earlier, so net profit moved higher, as the performance analysis explains.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue grew 3.85% YoY in the quarter, from Rs 275.11 Cr to Rs 285.71 Cr, while net profit grew 7.04%, as the key takeaways section sets out.

Did net profit rise or fall in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results?

Ans. In Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results, net profit rose 7.04% YoY to Rs 4.26 Cr from Rs 3.98 Cr, which means PAT grew faster than revenue, as covered in the performance analysis.

What was the Operating Profit in Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 show Operating Profit of Rs 16.62 Cr against Rs 16.61 Cr a year earlier, a 0.06% YoY change, which means the line was nearly flat, as the key takeaways note.

Are Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 285.71 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.26 Cr cover the group, as the Quick Answer and the opening section state.

What business factors shaped Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by revenue growth of 3.9% YoY, net profit growth of 7.0% YoY and a 14.7% quarter on quarter rise in revenue, as the key business factors section details.

What are the key risks after Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks are return on equity of 8.24% and debt of 1.27 times total assets in FY26, while the key risks section also covers flat annual earnings over four years.

What is the outlook after Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results?

Ans. After Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results, the outlook rests on the coming quarters, so FY27 full-year net profit will depend on later filings and disclosed conditions, as the outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Maheshwari Logistics Q2 Results FY27 data is in the filing made on 5 November 2026 to NSE and BSE, while the Financial Highlights section here summarises revenue, Operating Profit and net profit.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply