Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Up 19.4%, Revenue Rs 17.95 Cr, PAT Rs 1.60 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Up 19.4%, Revenue Rs 17.95 Cr, PAT Rs 1.60 Cr

Quick Answer

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. The quarterly results record revenue of Rs 17.95 Cr, a rise of 20.39% over Rs 14.91 Cr in the year-ago quarter, and net profit of Rs 1.60 Cr, up 19.4% from Rs 1.34 Cr. Both lines show YoY growth of close to 20%, and the Univest summary below walks through each figure.

Kaycee Industries Ltd (KAYCEEI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue stands at Rs 17.95 Cr and PAT at Rs 1.60 Cr, and Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 are measured against the same quarter of last year, so the results date anchors every comparison that follows.

Our Kaycee Industries Q2 Results analysis covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the reported figures. The results analysis opens with the Financial Highlights table, which places July to September 2026 next to July to September 2025.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Kaycee Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Kaycee Industries Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
    • Lower Return on Equity
    • Lower Return on Capital Employed
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?
    • What was the return on equity in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How large was the net profit increase in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 17.95 Cr Rs 14.91 Cr +20.39% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 1.6 Cr Rs 1.34 Cr +19.4% YoY

Source: company filing for Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Kaycee Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue up 20.39%: sales reached Rs 17.95 Cr against Rs 14.91 Cr a year ago, an addition of Rs 3.04 Cr.
  • Net profit up 19.4%: profit after tax came in at Rs 1.60 Cr versus Rs 1.34 Cr, a gain of Rs 0.26 Cr that tracks the pace of YoY growth in sales.
  • Return on equity of 15.85%: this is the FY26 figure disclosed alongside the quarter, and it sits below the FY25 level.
  • Return on capital employed of 22.98%: also an FY26 figure, lower than the 30.92% recorded for FY25.
  • Next step: the performance analysis of Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 compares the two growth rates in more detail.

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results show a business that expanded its sales and its profit by almost the same percentage in the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 20.39% to Rs 17.95 Cr, while net profit moved up 19.4% to Rs 1.60 Cr from Rs 1.34 Cr.

In this Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 results analysis, the closeness of the two growth rates is the main observation. Revenue added Rs 3.04 Cr and net profit added Rs 0.26 Cr, so profit grew at a slightly lower rate than sales, and the YoY growth of both lines stayed near 20%.

Investors reading Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 may look at upcoming quarterly results to see whether this pace continues. The numbers here cover revenue and net profit, and the results analysis now moves to the business factors listed for the quarter.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis begins with sales, which grew 20.4% year on year to Rs 17.95 Cr in the latest quarter, and this expansion is the base on which the profit figure in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 rests.

Return on Equity – Return on equity was 15.85% in FY26, which shows how much profit the company earned on shareholders’ funds over the full year and gives the quarterly results a yearly reference point.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 22.98% in FY26, which measures profit against the capital in the business and sits beside the net profit rise of 19.4% to Rs 1.60 Cr in this quarter.

FY27 Outlook After Kaycee Industries Q2 Results

The FY27 full-year results of Kaycee Industries will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. This results analysis adds no company guidance beyond the filed numbers, so the outlook follows the reported revenue and net profit trend.

For the next filing, the useful markers are net profit of Rs 1.60 Cr in this quarter and the range of Rs 0.71 Cr to Rs 1.60 Cr covered over the last 5 quarters. Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 sit at the top of that range, and the Univest Screener helps readers track later quarters before the discussion turns to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.71 Cr to Rs 1.60 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so the latest figure is the highest of that period and may not be a fixed level.

Lower Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 15.85% in FY26 from 22.03% in FY25. Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 should be read with this fall in mind, since the quarterly YoY growth sits beside a weaker yearly return.

Lower Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed declined to 22.98% in FY26 from 30.92% in FY25, so profit earned on each unit of capital was lower, and later filings will show whether YoY growth reverses that drop.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 17.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.60 Cr, each about 20% higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results and the FY26 return ratios give readers a compact picture, and Kaycee Industries Q2 Results should be weighed with the risks above. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 17.95 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.60 Cr, as the Quick Answer at the start of this article summarises.

What is the results date for Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, and the figures cover July to September 2026, a point explained in the opening paragraphs of this article.

What revenue was reported in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Kaycee Industries reported revenue of Rs 17.95 Cr, up from Rs 14.91 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows an increase of Rs 3.04 Cr for the quarter.

What net profit was reported in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 1.60 Cr against Rs 1.34 Cr a year ago, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a gain of Rs 0.26 Cr.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 20.39% in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 14.91 Cr to Rs 17.95 Cr, while the Performance Analysis compares this with the growth in profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose 19.4% in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results, from Rs 1.34 Cr to Rs 1.60 Cr, and the Performance Analysis section shows this was close to the pace of revenue growth.

What was the return on equity in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Return on equity was 15.85% in FY26, which means it stood below the 22.03% of FY25, as the Key Risks section explains alongside the quarterly figures.

How large was the net profit increase in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit increased by Rs 0.26 Cr in Kaycee Industries Q2 Results, from Rs 1.34 Cr to Rs 1.60 Cr, which is a 19.4% YoY change shown in the Financial Highlights table.

What business factors shaped Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 20.4%, return on equity of 15.85% and return on capital employed of 22.98% shaped the picture, so the Key Business Factors section covers each in turn.

What are the key risks after Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks include volatile quarterly net profit between Rs 0.71 Cr and Rs 1.60 Cr and lower yearly return ratios, which the Key Risks section describes in more detail.

What is the outlook after Kaycee Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on quarters still to be reported, and the results analysis treats the Rs 1.60 Cr net profit as a reference point, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Kaycee Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists the figures, and the Univest app tracks later quarterly results, so readers can follow the Kaycee Industries listing in one place.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply