Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 121.12% to Rs 37.17 Cr, Revenue Rs 249.53 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 121.12% to Rs 37.17 Cr, Revenue Rs 249.53 Cr

Quick Answer

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. The quarterly results show Consolidated revenue of Rs 249.53 Cr, up 8.34% year on year, while net profit rose 121.12% to Rs 37.17 Cr from Rs 16.81 Cr. Operating Profit increased 0.22% to Rs 82.80 Cr, so YoY growth was widest at the net profit line.

Juniper Hotels Ltd (JUNIPER) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported consolidated revenue of Rs 249.53 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 37.17 Cr. This Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 update uses the results date and the consolidated results basis exactly as filed with NSE and BSE.

This Juniper Hotels Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks in one place. Univest has laid the numbers out step by step, starting with the Financial Highlights table that compares this quarter with the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Juniper Hotels Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Juniper Hotels Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27
    • Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Juniper Hotels Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Juniper Hotels Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 data?

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 249.53 Cr Rs 230.32 Cr +8.34% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 82.8 Cr Rs 82.62 Cr +0.22% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 37.17 Cr Rs 16.81 Cr +121.12% YoY

Source: company filing for Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Juniper Hotels Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 249.53 Cr grew 8.34% against Rs 230.32 Cr in the same quarter last year, which is the YoY growth figure for the top line.
  • Net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr rose 121.12% from Rs 16.81 Cr a year earlier, so profit grew far faster than revenue.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 82.80 Cr increased 0.22% from Rs 82.62 Cr, which means it was almost flat against the revenue growth rate.
  • Net profit margin improved to 14.9% from 7.3% in the comparison quarter, which links the revenue and profit figures.
  • Return ratios and profit volatility carry the main watch points, and the performance analysis below takes them in order.

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Juniper Hotels reported consolidated revenue of Rs 249.53 Cr for the quarter, up 8.34% year on year, while net profit climbed 121.12% to Rs 37.17 Cr. Net profit grew to more than double its year-ago level, against a much smaller rise in revenue.

Revenue added Rs 249.53 Cr against Rs 230.32 Cr a year earlier, and Operating Profit moved from Rs 82.62 Cr to Rs 82.80 Cr. This Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows that the profit line named Operating Profit grew only 0.22%, while net profit margin improved to 14.9% from 7.3%, so net profit rose much faster than sales.

Investors tracking the quarterly results will next look at how net profit compares with Rs 37.17 Cr in later disclosures, and whether revenue keeps growing. The results analysis now turns to the business factors listed for this quarter.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The business factors behind the quarterly results start with the top line. Revenue grew 8.3% year on year to Rs 249.53 Cr in the latest quarter, which is the base for the Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 comparison.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 121.1% year on year to Rs 37.17 Cr. The data confirms this increase but does not establish the specific cause, so no driver is assigned to it here.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 14.9% from 7.3% in the comparison quarter. This shows that each unit of revenue produced more net profit than it did a year earlier, as reflected in the Financial Highlights.

FY27 Outlook After Juniper Hotels Q2 Results

The data for this quarter does not include management guidance, so the FY27 view rests on what has been reported. The Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows revenue growth of 8.34% and net profit growth of 121.12%, and full-year FY27 results will depend on how the next quarters compare.

Net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr is the figure that links this quarter to the rest of the year, because it sets the base for later comparisons. Univest users can follow the next disclosures on the Univest Screener, and the risks that matter most are covered in the next section. Operating Profit of Rs 82.80 Cr is the other figure that will frame the next quarter’s comparison.

Key Risks to Watch After Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 5.06% in FY26. This is a full-year measure, and it is worth tracking alongside the Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 numbers as later filings arrive.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 7.85% in FY26. Investors should watch whether YoY growth in quarterly profit starts to lift these full-year return measures in coming quarters.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 16.81 Cr to Rs 65.42 Cr over the last 5 quarters. This range gives context to the quarterly profit trend shown in the consolidated results above, and it is a figure to follow in later filings.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue up 8.34% to Rs 249.53 Cr and net profit up 121.12% to Rs 37.17 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show profit growing much faster than revenue on the consolidated basis, and Juniper Hotels Q2 Results should be read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27

Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 5 November 2026, so the article above explains them section by section.

What is the results date for Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, which is the results date used in this article, while the filing covers the quarter from July to September 2026.

What revenue was reported in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels reported consolidated revenue of Rs 249.53 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 230.32 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.

What net profit was reported in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels reported net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 16.81 Cr in the same quarter last year, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels revenue grew 8.34% year on year in Q2 FY27, while net profit grew 121.12%, as covered in the Performance Analysis section of this article.

Did net profit rise or fall in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose 121.12% year on year to Rs 37.17 Cr in Q2 FY27, which means profit grew faster than revenue, as set out in the Performance Analysis section.

What was the Operating Profit in Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Juniper Hotels reported Operating Profit of Rs 82.80 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 0.22% from Rs 82.62 Cr, which means it was nearly flat, as noted in the Key Takeaways.

Are Juniper Hotels Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they cover the group as a whole for the quarter, and the Financial Highlights table above uses the same consolidated basis.

What business factors shaped Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 8.3% year on year and a 121.1% rise in net profit shaped the quarter, alongside a net profit margin of 14.9%, as explained in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The listed risks are return on equity of 5.06% and return on capital employed of 7.85% for FY26, plus quarterly net profit that ranged from Rs 16.81 Cr to Rs 65.42 Cr, as detailed in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after Juniper Hotels Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance is part of the quarter’s data, so the FY27 outlook depends on later quarters, while net profit of Rs 37.17 Cr remains the base, as discussed in the Outlook section.

Where can I find the complete Juniper Hotels Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, which compares this quarter with the same quarter last year, and the Univest app shows later updates.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply