JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 8.93% YoY, Revenue Rs 87.74 Cr, PAT Rs 18.54 Cr
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 and show revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr, up 9.12% YoY from Rs 80.41 Cr. Standalone net profit came in at Rs 18.54 Cr, a rise of 8.93% from Rs 17.02 Cr in the year-ago quarter. These quarterly results show YoY growth in revenue and net profit, with Operating Profit at Rs 26.00 Cr, down 2.03%.
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L (JARO) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Standalone results show revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr and PAT of Rs 18.54 Cr. The results date of 5 November 2026 places JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 among the latest filings made to the stock exchanges.
This Univest analysis of JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. The results analysis starts with the Financial Highlights below, which set out revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the year-ago quarter.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 87.74 Cr | Rs 80.41 Cr | +9.12% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 26 Cr | Rs 26.54 Cr | -2.03% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 18.54 Cr | Rs 17.02 Cr | +8.93% YoY |
Source: company filing for JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue: Revenue grew 9.12% YoY to Rs 87.74 Cr from Rs 80.41 Cr, which marks clear YoY growth on the Standalone top line.
- Net profit: Net profit rose 8.93% to Rs 18.54 Cr from Rs 17.02 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a rise slightly below the growth in revenue.
- Operating Profit: Operating Profit stood at Rs 26.00 Cr against Rs 26.54 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a fall of 2.03%.
- Returns: Return on equity was 20.41% and return on capital employed was 25.32% in FY26, which give full-year context to the quarter.
- Next step: JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 also carry the risks of volatile profit and lower returns, which the performance analysis weighs next.
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results show YoY growth in revenue and net profit in the Standalone results. Revenue reached Rs 87.74 Cr against Rs 80.41 Cr, a rise of 9.12%, while net profit moved from Rs 17.02 Cr to Rs 18.54 Cr, up 8.93%.
In JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, Operating Profit fell 2.03% to Rs 26.00 Cr from Rs 26.54 Cr, a small drop while revenue and net profit both grew. Net profit rose slightly slower than revenue, and the three lines did not move together in the year-ago quarter comparison. This results analysis rests on the filed quarterly results.
Investors following JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether YoY growth continues in later quarterly results, which can be tracked on the Univest platform. The reported figures confirm what changed, and the business factors that follow cover the points disclosed, which is where the results analysis continues.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 9.12% YoY to Rs 87.74 Cr in the latest quarter, a gain that gives context to JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 and the net profit of Rs 18.54 Cr.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 20.41% in FY26, a full-year measure of profit relative to shareholder capital that sits alongside the net profit of Rs 18.54 Cr reported in the latest quarterly results.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 25.32% in FY26, which shows returns on total capital over the full year and gives context to the Operating Profit of Rs 26.00 Cr.
FY27 Outlook After JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results
The FY27 view rests on the reported quarters rather than on any forward statement. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.54 Cr, and later filings will show whether the YoY growth in revenue continues.
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, and the Univest Screener can be used to follow them. This results analysis therefore treats the current quarter as one input, alongside the net profit of Rs 17.02 Cr reported in the year-ago quarter, a comparison that leads into the risks below.
Key Risks to Watch After JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 7.03 Cr to Rs 21.33 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Investors can track later filings to see whether this range narrows.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 20.41% in FY26 from 37.27% in FY25. This is a full-year measure that investors can weigh alongside the net profit reported in the quarter.
Lower Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed declined to 25.32% in FY26 from 41.31% in FY25. Later filings will show whether returns stabilise as quarterly results are reported.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.54 Cr, both higher YoY. Profit volatility and the return ratios remain the points to track alongside these figures. Anyone following JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results should read the next quarterly results against the same Standalone results base. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27
What are JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 are the Standalone quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.54 Cr, as set out in Financial Highlights.
What is the results date for JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September quarter, and this date is stated again in the opening paragraphs.
What revenue was reported in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L reported revenue of Rs 87.74 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 80.41 Cr in the year-ago quarter, while the Performance Analysis section explains how this 9.12% rise sits alongside profit.
What net profit was reported in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit was Rs 18.54 Cr in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 against Rs 17.02 Cr in the year-ago quarter, so Key Takeaways treats this 8.93% rise as the central figure.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 9.12% in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 80.41 Cr to Rs 87.74 Cr, and the Key Takeaways section lists this growth first.
Did net profit rise or fall in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results, up 8.93% from Rs 17.02 Cr to Rs 18.54 Cr, which means it grew slightly slower than revenue, as covered in Performance Analysis.
What was the Operating Profit in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 26.00 Cr in JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, down 2.03% from Rs 26.54 Cr in the year-ago quarter, alongside the net profit growth covered in Performance Analysis.
Are JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results standalone results or consolidated results?
Ans. JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results are Standalone results, so every figure here covers the company on a Standalone basis, which is why the basis is stated in the opening paragraphs and in the Conclusion.
What business factors shaped JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Return on equity of 20.41%, return on capital employed of 25.32% in FY26 and revenue growth of 9.12% YoY shaped JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Volatile quarterly net profit, and returns on equity and capital employed that declined in FY26 from FY25, are the key risks after JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27, as detailed in Key Risks.
What is the outlook after JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results rests on later quarters, since FY27 full-year results will depend on them, while the Outlook section places this quarter against the year-ago quarter.
Where can I find the complete JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete JARO INS OF TEC MG N RE L Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare these Standalone results with other listed companies.